American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, March 17, 2019
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds , Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
York, PA
Web Site:http://www.delcokennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 27, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Tom  Nuss
120 OECHSLE RD
WOODSTOWN, NJ 08098-5440
nusstj@comcast.net
856-404-3029

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, March 17, 2019 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. J E Taylor
GCHP CH Cityside Splitting The Defense (D) Pembroke Welsh Corgi     W Perry
Reserve Best in Show Mr. J E Taylor
GCH CH Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Negroni Sbagliato (D) Lagotto Romagnolo     B Aguillard/M Benelli/S Lopez
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. L Warren
GCH CH Riversong's Dances In The Vines (D) Miniature Schnauzer     S Ratz
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. L Warren
GCHS CH Stonewood's Honorable Sir Of Fenwick TKN (D) Border Collie     K Hollengreen
Best Junior Handler
Faith Rogers Doberman Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Katelyn Meyers Rottweiler     
Ms. J N Paulk     (415 Ent - 192d - 223b)
GRP1 GCH CH Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Negroni Sbagliato (D),   Lagotto Romagnolo
GRP2 GCHP2 CH Cerise Blindside (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCHB CH Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now (B),   English Setter
GRP4 GCHG CH Pond Hollow Third Time's A Charm BN RN (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG1 CH Admiralty's Nero   English Setter
OHG2 GCH CH Sapphire N Twin Oaks Sweet Charlotte ACT2   English Springer Spaniel
OHG3 GCHG CH Poisett's Doctor Mallard   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG4 CH Leaside's California Blues   German Shorthaired Pointer
Dr. C McArdle DVM     (301 Ent - 148d - 153b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Bo-Bett Air Force One (D),   Whippet
GRP2 GCHP CH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 GCHS CH Bayside's As You Wish TKN (D),   Bloodhound
GRP4 GCH CH Trireme The Continental (D),   Greyhound
OHG1 GCH CH Tamarisk Diwan Jovial Nairang E Skye   Saluki
OHG2 GCH CH Whirlaway's Raising A Raider   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG3 CH Sportingfield's Love The Envy   Whippet
OHG4 CH Sky Hi Hunt The Night King   Greyhound
Mr. R L Stansell     (365 Ent - 168d - 197b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Rivergroves The Name Of The Game (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP2 GCHG CH Tandt's Gmj's The Inimitable Doc Holliday (D),   Great Dane
GRP3 GCHP CH Elba's Aristo Presto BN RN CGCA (D),   St. Bernard
GRP4 GCH CH Long Grove's Saint Louis (D),   Giant Schnauzer
OHG1 CH Gaudeamus X Greycastle Sudden Impact CGC   Standard Schnauzer
OHG2 GCHS CH Noble Creek's Don'T Stop Believin   St. Bernard
OHG3 CH Blackrock Ur Unbelievable   Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG4 GCH CH Powder Ridge's L.A. Girl That Seriously Rocks   Newfoundland
Mr. J Constantine-Amodei     (101 Ent - 50d - 51b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Linum The Juggler (D),   Skye Terrier
GRP2 GCHG CH Woburn Barbary Iron Man (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Arderry Penny Red To Jaeva (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Wards Creek's Back To The Future At Maplewynd (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG1 GCH CH Riversong's Dances In The Vines   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG2 GCH CH Rosemont & Goodspice Ez On The Eyes   Sealyham Terrier
OHG3 GCHS CH Lamz A Dance With Dragons CA BCAT   Bedlington Terrier
OHG4 CH Samabel Luv That Augie At Marblearch   Australian Terrier
J Hoke     (172 Ent - 80d - 92b)
GRP1 GCH CH Pequest Primrose (B),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCHS CH Knockout Never Say Never (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP3 GCHS CH Involo Man In The Mirror (D),   Papillon
GRP4 GCHB CH Integra's Cascade Of Pearls (B),   Italian Greyhound
OHG1 GCHB CH Integra's Cascade Of Pearls   Italian Greyhound
OHG2 CH Katsa Beverly Leslie   Pekingese
OHG3 Silhouette When Harry Met Sister   Toy Poodle
OHG4 GCHB CH Dartan Firefly At Amorini   Long Coat Chihuahua
Mrs. C Stansell     (227 Ent - 104d - 123b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dreamland's Game Changer (D),   Chow Chow
GRP2 GCHS CH Siimline's Love Legacy Truth (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP3 GCHS CH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 GCHG CH Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court (D),   Keeshond
OHG1 GCH CH Tinker's Arkeden Figgy Puddin   Tibetan Terrier
OHG2 CH Keepsake Some Like It Hot   Keeshond
OHG3 GCHS CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN   American Eskimo Dog
OHG4 CH Musicbox Infinity Star Bechamel BCAT CGC   Lowchen
Mrs. A M Taylor     (188 Ent - 94d - 94b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Cityside Splitting The Defense (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCHB CH Castle Butte Daryl Dixon At Adler Acres (D),   Australian Cattle Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Jeremiah Beowolf Des Monts Du Lac (D),   Beauceron
GRP4 GCHG CH Skyecove's Bonfire (B),   Australian Shepherd
OHG1 GCHS CH Stonewood's Honorable Sir Of Fenwick TKN   Border Collie
OHG2 GCH CH Noe Barkaja Hope Floats At Sprindrift   Puli
OHG3 GCHS CH Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste   Belgian Malinois
OHG4 GCHB CH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love   Rough Collie






Number of Entries: 2130    Number of Competitors: 1769

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, March 17, 2019 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Faith Rogers Doberman Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Katelyn Meyers Rottweiler     
J Hoke (1t)
J Hoke (2t)
J Hoke (3t)
J Hoke (9t)
J Hoke (1t)






Number of Entries: 21    Number of Competitors: 17



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Antietam Creek Samoyed Club DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Conestoga Vizsla Club DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Eastern Boxer Club DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Keeshond Club of Delaware Valley SWPC Mar 17, 2019
Mason-Dixon Bernese Mountain Dog Club DS Mar 17, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Mason-Dixon German Shorthaired Pointer Club SWPC Mar 17, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Mid-Atlantic Italian Greyhound Club of Central Maryland DS Mar 17, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
National Capital English Setter Club DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Newfoundland Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Susquehanna Brittany Club, Inc. DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2019 Feb 27, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved