American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds , Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
York, PA
Web Site:http://www.delcokennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 27, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Terry  Nuss
120 OECHSLE RD
WOODSTOWN, NJ 08098-5440
nusstj@comcast.net
856-404-3028

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 16, 2019 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. A M Taylor
GCHP CH Cityside Splitting The Defense (D) Pembroke Welsh Corgi     W Perry
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. A M Taylor
GCHG CH Woburn Barbary Iron Man (D) Scottish Terrier     R Mcconnell/M McConnell/D Russell/S Russell
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. L Clark
GCHG CH Ellenni's Mahal Kita RN FDC DSA DJ CGCA CGCU TKN (B) Great Dane     L Ganske/L Cipriotti
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. L Clark
GCHS CH Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros (B) Italian Greyhound     J Kulic
Best Junior Handler
Abigail Van Meter English Setter     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Angele Cipriotti Boston Terrier     
Mrs. J V Savage     (503 Ent - 236d - 267b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Libertybelles Force Of Freedom (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Negroni Sbagliato (D),   Lagotto Romagnolo
GRP3 GCHG CH Edgewood Insider Information (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP4 GCHB CH Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now (B),   English Setter
OHG2 GCHB CH Hideaway Acres Glass Slipper   German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG3 CH Admiralty's Nero   English Setter
OHG4 CH Whiskeytown Sip Of Sunshine   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Mrs. L Warren     (419 Ent - 195d - 224b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt (D),   Scottish Deerhound
GRP2 GCHP CH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 GCH CH Bo-Bett Air Force One (D),   Whippet
GRP4 CH Dikerdachs Lion (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG1 GCHS CH Freespirits As You Like It CGC   Saluki
OHG2 Wychway's Of Quartz She's Worth It   Bloodhound
OHG3 GCH CH Pun Kotzky Sweet Dreams Are Made Of This   Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG4 GCHB CH Phaedra Udo Have The Key To My Heart JC CGC   Borzoi
Mrs. C Stansell     (440 Ent - 207d - 233b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Rivergroves The Name Of The Game (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP2 GCHG CH Tandt's Gmj's The Inimitable Doc Holliday (D),   Great Dane
GRP3 GCHP CH Elba's Aristo Presto BN RN CGCA (D),   St. Bernard
GRP4 GCHB CH Tamoora's Kaplan G√∂zleri (D),   Anatolian Shepherd Dog
OHG1 GCHG CH Ellenni's Mahal Kita RN FDC DSA DJ CGCA CGCU TKN   Great Dane
OHG2 GCH CH Harmson's High Noon   Boxer
OHG3 CH Magna's Uptown Funk   Giant Schnauzer
OHG4 CH Kalan's Power Of Love   Akita
Ms. J N Paulk     (108 Ent - 55d - 53b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Woburn Barbary Iron Man (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP3 Something Blue For Clanciarrai (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4 GCHG CH Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt CA BCAT (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Rosemont & Goodspice Ez On The Eyes   Sealyham Terrier
OHG2 CH River Ridge Total Eclipse Of The Heart   Rat Terrier
OHG3 Golt's Eugene The Jeep CGC   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG4 GCHB CH Wards Creek's Back To The Future At Maplewynd   Miniature Schnauzer
Mr. T W Baldwin     (192 Ent - 89d - 103b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP2 GCH CH Charchen's You Can Never Tell At Guardian (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Pequest Primrose (B),   Pekingese
GRP4 GCHS CH Knockout Never Say Never (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG1 GCHS CH Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros   Italian Greyhound
OHG2 CH Katsa Beverly Leslie   Pekingese
OHG3 CH Melrose Frozen In Time   Japanese Chin
OHG4 GCHB CH Dartan Firefly At Amorini   Long Coat Chihuahua
Mr. R L Stansell     (248 Ent - 113d - 135b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court (D),   Keeshond
GRP2 GCHS CH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Siimline's Love Legacy Truth (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP4 GCH CH Dreamland's Game Changer (D),   Chow Chow
OHG1 GCHS CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN   American Eskimo Dog
OHG2 GCHB CH Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak AX AXJ NF TKI   Keeshond
OHG3 GCH CH Tedi-Lan's Frankly My Dear   Chow Chow
OHG4 Chic Choix I Have A Dream   Lhasa Apso
Mrs. L Clark     (211 Ent - 107d - 104b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Cityside Splitting The Defense (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCHS CH Empyrean's Bullseye At Copperridge (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCHS CH Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste (D),   Belgian Malinois
GRP4 GCHS CH Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue (D),   Smooth Collie
OHG1 CH Noe Barkaja Hope Floats At Sprindrift   Puli
OHG2 GCHB CH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love   Rough Collie
OHG3 GCHS CH Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste   Belgian Malinois
OHG4 CH Legacy's Glamour Girl RA CGCA TKN   Australian Shepherd






Number of Entries: 2405    Number of Competitors: 2120

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 16, 2019 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Abigail Van Meter English Setter     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Angele Cipriotti Boston Terrier     
Mr. W T Flynn (1t)
Mr. W T Flynn (2t)
Mr. W T Flynn (2t)
Mr. W T Flynn (12t)
Mr. W T Flynn (1t)






Number of Entries: 23    Number of Competitors: 19



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Bloodhound Club DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
American Chesapeake Club, Inc. SWPC Mar 16, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
American Whippet Club, Inc. DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Antietam Creek Samoyed Club DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Australian Cattle Dog Club of America DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Capital Keeshond Club, Inc. SWPC Mar 16, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Dachshund Fanciers Association of Berks County DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Delaware Valley Bullmastiff Club DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Eastern Boxer Club DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Empire Italian Greyhound Club DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Keystone Vizsla Club of Pennsylvania DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Liberty Saluki Club DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Mason-Dixon Bernese Mountain Dog Club DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Mason-Dixon German Shorthaired Pointer Club DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
National Capital English Setter Club DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Newfoundland Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Potomac Afghan Hound Club DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Southern Chow Chow Club, Inc. DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Susquehanna Brittany Club, Inc. DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2019 Feb 27, 2019
Susquehanna Valley English Springer Spaniel Club DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2019 Feb 27, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved