American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, December 12, 2019
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg , North/South Building , 9899 International Drive
Orlando, FL
Web Site:http://www.centralfloridakennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 20, 2019, 12:00 p.m.
Entries for this event are limited to: 4500 
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Linda  G  Rowell
2147 Rock Springs Road
Dublin, GA 31021
solorow@aol.com
478-463-3615

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, December 12, 2019 -
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. M Cocozza
CH Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet (D) Australian Shepherd     D McCutcheon
Reserve Best in Show Mr. M Cocozza
GCHP CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D) Havanese     P Odette/M King/B Odette/R Schindler/T McFadden/J Vogel
Best Owner-Handled in Show V L Abbott
GCHB CH Baywind Brclove Briea Frozen Assets Of Craigwood (D) Basset Hound     S Campbell/J Becerra/B Monk
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show V L Abbott
GCH CH Wyndstar's Gettin Out Tonight (B) Australian Shepherd     R Armstrong/C Armstrong/K Kirtley
Best Junior Handler
Faith Rogers Doberman Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Thomas Hayes Basset Hound     
Mr. G Bernard     (779 Ent - 413d - 366b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Wynmoor Interstellar (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCHS CH Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now (B),   English Setter
GRP3 GCHP CH Mi Jean's You Mad Bro? (D),   Irish Setter
GRP4 GCHP CH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne (D),   Pointer
OHG1 GCHB CH Lakota's Top Shelf Teddy CD BN RE JH CCA DS CGC TKI   Golden Retriever
OHG2 GCH CH Moonstone The King's Rock 'N' Roll Magic   Weimaraner
OHG3 GCH CH Rose Mountain's Lifestyle Of The Pink & The Famous RN DN CGC TKN   German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG4 CH Golden Gate Saliforth Sierra CD BN RI CGC   Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
P V Trotter     (507 Ent - 242d - 265b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B),   Whippet
GRP2 CH Sidekick's Life Is A Highway (D),   Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 GCHG CH Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man (D),   Bluetick Coonhound
GRP4 GCHS CH Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair (D),   Basenji
OHG1 GCHB CH Baywind Brclove Briea Frozen Assets Of Craigwood   Basset Hound
OHG2 CH Sebring Calloway Moonshine   Afghan Hound
OHG3 CH Countyline Sidearm Krazy Karter   Plott Hound
OHG4 GCH CH Kimera Im Your Wingman BCAT CGC   Whippet
Mr. J R Cole     (497 Ent - 258d - 239b)
GRP1 GCHP2 CH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHP CH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 GCHG CH Schohaus Let The Sunshine In (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCHP CH Taolanquest Flying Cloud (D),   Alaskan Malamute
OHG1 GCHS CH Harmson's High Noon   Boxer
OHG2 CH Bear N Mind's All Systems Are Go From Mtn-To-Sea THDN CGC   Newfoundland
OHG3 GCH CH Spartas Black Dahlia   Black Russian Terrier
OHG4 GCHP CH Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN   Portuguese Water Dog
P Bruce     (436 Ent - 231d - 205b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Alpine's Lbk Living On The Road BCAT DS CGC TKN (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Irvonhill Voignier (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP4 GCHG CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),   Welsh Terrier
OHG1 GCHS CH Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood CGC   Bedlington Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Bellastaff I Did It My Way   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Seabrook Significant Other   Sealyham Terrier
OHG4 GCHG CH Swirling Kilt's Dathuil Nathan At Jonelle   Cairn Terrier
Mr. E B Weiss     (555 Ent - 291d - 264b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D),   Havanese
GRP2 GCH CH Pequest Wasabi (D),   Pekingese
GRP3 GCHP CH Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 GCHG CH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
OHG1 Witchvill Of Daebong   Maltese
OHG2 GCHB CH Cheristar's I Am Cybill Shepherd   Miniature Pinscher
OHG3 GCHG CH Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose   Havanese
OHG4 GCHB CH Sunkissed Sorry Not Sorry   Toy Manchester Terrier
Mrs. D Cozart     (410 Ent - 227d - 183b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP2 Red Mane Boombastic (D),   Chow Chow
GRP3 GCHP CH Stone Run Afternoon Tea (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 GCHB CH La Bete Quintessential Gentleman at Lecirque (D),   French Bulldog
OHG1 CH Tauro Misoko   Bichon Frise
OHG2 GCHS CH San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu CA DCAT   Shiba Inu
OHG3 GCH CH Cherokee Legend Roxanne   Bulldog
OHG4 GCH CH Crespi's Archduke Armand Of Bergamasca   Coton de Tulear
Mr. T G Thomas     (616 Ent - 305d - 311b)
GRP1 CH Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCHB CH Headline's Flair For The Dramatic (B),   Smooth Collie
GRP3 GCHP CH Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 GCHS CH Emanuell Wavelet (D),   Spanish Water Dog
OHG1 GCH CH Wyndstar's Gettin Out Tonight   Australian Shepherd
OHG2 Corral West's Beaches Please I'M One Two FDC DS CGC TKN   Australian Cattle Dog
OHG3 GCH CH Wynsilot The World Is Not Enough CD BN RA CGC TKI   Old English Sheepdog
OHG4 GCH CH Blu Skyy's Ziggy Stardust CGC   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Mr. T G Thomas     (42 Ent - 22d - 20b)
BestInMisc Ola De Gras Very Wonderful Wins CM2 (D),   Biewer Terrier






Number of Entries: 4456    Number of Competitors: 3842

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc.
Thursday, December 12, 2019 -
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Faith Rogers Doberman Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Thomas Hayes Basset Hound     
Miss S Congleton (2t)
Miss S Congleton (1t)
Miss S Congleton (3t)
Miss S Congleton (10t)
Miss S Congleton (27t)
Miss S Congleton (54t)
Miss S Congleton (1t)






Number of Entries: 111    Number of Competitors: 98



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Central Florida Toy Fox Terrier Club DS/SWPC Dec 12, 2019 Nov 20, 2019
English Setter Association of America, Inc. SWPC Dec 12, 2019 Nov 20, 2019
Florida East Coast Dachshund Club DS/SWPC Dec 12, 2019 Nov 20, 2019
Hungarian Pumi Club of America DS/SWPC Dec 12, 2019 Nov 20, 2019
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club (USA) SWPC Dec 12, 2019 Nov 20, 2019
Scottish Terrier Club of Tampa Bay SWPC Dec 12, 2019 Nov 20, 2019
United States of America Coton de Tulear Club DS/SWPC Dec 12, 2019 Nov 20, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved