American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Brevard Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg , North/South Building , 9899 International Drive
Orlando, FL
Web Site:http://www.brevardkc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 20, 2019
Entries for this event are limited to: 4500 
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Leslie  Kovacs
26995 SE HIGHWAY 42
UMATILLA, FL 32784-9189
mysticfire@hotrotties.com
321-323-6535

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brevard Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 11, 2019 -
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show P V Trotter
GCHP CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D) Havanese     P Odette/M King/B Odette/R Schindler/T McFadden/J Vogel
Reserve Best in Show P V Trotter
GCHG CH Sunlit's Queen Of Everything CGC (B) Afghan Hound     T Richardson
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. C E Trotter
GCHG CH Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly (D) Italian Greyhound     L Partridge/A Davidson/A Reid
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. C E Trotter
GCH CH Crespi's Archduke Armand Of Bergamasca (D) Coton de Tulear     S Detro
Best Junior Handler
Lian Chase Black Russian Terrier     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Thomas Hayes Basset Hound     
Mrs. E L Whitney     (745 Ent - 383d - 362b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Wynmoor Interstellar (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water CD JH AX OAJ NF (B),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 GCHS CH Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now (B),   English Setter
GRP4 GCHS CH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes (B),   Golden Retriever
OHG1 CH Suncoast N Sapphires Great Scott!   English Springer Spaniel
OHG2 GCHS CH Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous JH DJ   Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG3 CH Blackthorn's Lass That Loves A Sailor In Wicklow BN RM CGC   Irish Water Spaniel
OHG4 GCH CH Larcan's Jumpin' Jive   Lagotto Romagnolo
D P Cline     (496 Ent - 239d - 257b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Sunlit's Queen Of Everything CGC (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCHG CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B),   Whippet
GRP3 GCHB CH Foxtail's Race To The Finish (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4 CH Turningpt Max'In K's On Scherz Day (B),   Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG1 GCHB CH Baywind Brclove Briea Frozen Assets Of Craigwood   Basset Hound
OHG2 GCHB CH Valencia's Astral Angel Pl SC BCAT   Cirneco dell'Etna
OHG3 GCHP CH Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba   Basenji
OHG4 CH Turningpt Max'In K's On Scherz Day   Dachshund (Smooth)
H H Schulman     (478 Ent - 246d - 232b)
GRP1 GCHP2 CH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHB CH Histyle's Sonnenschein Big Tex (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP3 GCHP CH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP4 GCHS CH Sammantic Speed Of Life (B),   Samoyed
OHG1 GCHB CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali RN CAA BCAT CGC   Cane Corso
OHG2 GCHP CH Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN   Portuguese Water Dog
OHG3 GCHS CH Kayenta's The Joker   Siberian Husky
OHG4 GCHB CH Liberty Run's Follow Me To 270 With Suma FDC BCAT CGC TKN   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Mrs. J Gladstone     (451 Ent - 238d - 213b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 GCHG CH Trackways Cassidy Pi'D Piper (D),   Irish Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 GCHS CH Doubloon's Extreme Gamer (D),   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
OHG1 GCHS CH Nileefox Dirty Outlaw   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG2 GCHB CH Charthill Shirescot Clan Keith   Scottish Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Mchills Higher Love   Border Terrier
OHG4 GCHS CH Sagacity's Mystify Me   Standard Manchester Terrier
Mr. H Clark     (553 Ent - 297d - 256b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D),   Havanese
GRP2 GCH CH Stringer's Southern Heat (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP3 CH Ta-Jon's It's Raining Sugar (B),   Maltese
GRP4 GCHP CH Marlex Sunsprite Rose (B),   Miniature Pinscher
OHG1 GCHG CH Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly   Italian Greyhound
OHG2 GCH CH Beauprix Legend Of London   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
OHG3 CH Wenrick's N'Opals Kissing Memories   Shih Tzu
OHG4 GCHB CH Kirana Malkanorah   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Mr. L C Abbott     (420 Ent - 226d - 194b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP2 GCHS CH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Golden Kazell Ignito Of 1st Wisdom Korea (D),   Shiba Inu
GRP4 GCHG CH Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst (D),   Dalmatian
OHG1 GCH CH Crespi's Archduke Armand Of Bergamasca   Coton de Tulear
OHG2 Sakis Punkie Of Idol And Margarita   Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG3 CH Tauro Misoko   Bichon Frise
OHG4 GCHP CH Lee-Fen's An Everlasting Love   Shiba Inu
Dr. E Liebes     (594 Ent - 299d - 295b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCHG CH Coventry Good Vibrations (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCHG CH Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars (B),   Border Collie
GRP4 GCHG CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive (B),   Old English Sheepdog
OHG1 GCHS CH Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste   Belgian Malinois
OHG2 GCHS CH Cadnoclun's Trippy Little Hippie   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG3 CH Sunnland's Fortunate Memories At Verterra   Smooth Collie
OHG4 GCHB CH Prairie Fire's Old West Peep Show Bayshore   Border Collie
Mr. M Cocozza     (44 Ent - 24d - 20b)
BestInMisc Hickory Tavern Secret Garden CM (B),   Barbet






Number of Entries: 4327    Number of Competitors: 3781

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brevard Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 11, 2019 -
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Lian Chase Black Russian Terrier     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Thomas Hayes Basset Hound     
Mrs. M Congleton Day (2t)
Mrs. M Congleton Day (3t)
Mrs. M Congleton Day (11t)
Mrs. M Congleton Day (20t)
Mrs. M Congleton Day (51t)
Mrs. M Congleton Day (1t)






Number of Entries: 100    Number of Competitors: 88









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved