American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Brevard Kennel Club
Friday, November 1, 2019
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , 10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
Ocala, FL
Web Site:http://www.brevardkc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 16, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Leslie  Kovacs
26995 SE HIGHWAY 42
UMATILLA, FL 32784-9189
mysticfire@hotrotties.com
321-323-6535

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brevard Kennel Club
Friday, November 1, 2019 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. J Miranda
CH Hightide Tarquin Venus (B) Standard Poodle     M Galloway/C Manelopoulos/R Corbin
Reserve Best in Show Mr. J Miranda
GCHS CH Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN (D) Great Pyrenees     K Fancher
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. K J Murray
GCHS CH Mardebri's Pixie Dust In The Wind JH CA BCAT CGCA (D) Gordon Setter     R Jacobson/P Jacobson/D Bjerkestrand
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. K J Murray
GCH CH Tontine's American Brit (B) Kerry Blue Terrier     J Agnew/L Cunningham
Best Junior Handler
Shannon Piquet Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Richard Milam German Shepherd Dog     
Mr. K J Murray     (148 Ent - 74d - 74b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jewel's Mystic Raven (B),   Weimaraner
GRP2 GCHG CH Harlequin That Thing You Do (B),   Labrador Retriever
GRP3 GCHS CH Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter CGC (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP4 GCHB CH Chesterhope Best-Of-T-Best (D),   Pointer
OHG1 GCHS CH Mardebri's Pixie Dust In The Wind JH CA BCAT CGCA   Gordon Setter
OHG2 GCH CH Richwood Wing-T Workin' Like A Dog CD MH   Golden Retriever
OHG3 GCH CH Trublu You Have The Right JH   Vizsla
OHG4 GCH CH Caib & Downonda Copper Can Handle The Heat   English Cocker Spaniel
Mr. K J Murray     (87 Ent - 36d - 51b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN SC OA MXJ NF TKA (D),   Saluki
GRP2 Kingsleah Blue Ice Bullet (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 GCHG CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B),   Whippet
GRP4 GCHP CH Passport's I Kissed A Girl Ss (B),   Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG1 CH Blythmoors Jump At The Chance CGC TKN   Harrier
OHG2 CH Pax Mundi Bellona   Greyhound
OHG3 Rulin's Pride And Joy Srv D'Lea   Cirneco dell'Etna
OHG4 GCH CH Josefina Itapuca   Basenji
Mrs. J V Daniels     (104 Ent - 47d - 57b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP2 GCHS CH Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron RN CGCA TKN (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCHB CH Histyle's How Far I'Ll Go (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP4 GCHB CH Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special WAC CGC (B),   Doberman Pinscher
OHG1 GCHG CH El-Al's Lord Of Thunder CA CGC TKI   Samoyed
OHG2 Gallant Oaks God's Gift   Bullmastiff
OHG3 GCH CH Spicerack's Olivia's Secret Potion   Giant Schnauzer
OHG4 Kostlich Viktor Carpe Diem   Rottweiler
Mr. W deVilleneuve     (68 Ent - 28d - 40b)
GRP1 GCHB CH D.B.F. Bobcat Photo Finish (B),   Russell Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Cheltenham Love In Paris (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Floriday's New Tide Risn@ Rip It Up (D),   American Hairless Terrier
GRP4 GCHG CH Irresistibull's I'M On Fire With Ambition CGC TKN (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Tontine's American Brit   Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG2 CH Dry Dock Port Marker   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG3 CH Wmk's At All Costs   American Hairless Terrier
OHG4 Gustopherson   Cairn Terrier
Mrs. L Hurlebaus     (140 Ent - 59d - 81b)
GRP1 GCH CH Chocoletto Du Chateau Noblesse (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP2 GCHS CH Mountain Crest O'quinn & Canton (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 GCHG CH Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP4 GCHS CH Tiroloco De Malkanorah (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG1 GCHG CH Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros   Italian Greyhound
OHG2 GCHS CH Darksides Walker Stalker BCAT   Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG3 CH Kellys Steele's More Than A Tidbit   Affenpinscher
OHG4 GCH CH Lamplighter Bendill Pony Tail   Silky Terrier
Mr. J A Moses     (79 Ent - 37d - 42b)
GRP1 CH Hightide Tarquin Venus (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCHG CH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP3 GCHP CH Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpiece (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 GCHP CH Frerose Good Time Charlie (D),   Shiba Inu
OHG1 CH Lake Affect Simply Wunderbulls Fancy Pants   Bulldog
OHG2 CH Rocky Creek's Creature Of House Black   French Bulldog
OHG3 GCH CH Pandora The Magnificent Seven   Keeshond
OHG4 Bayside N Limestone This Is Howie Do It   Dalmatian
M Faulkner     (78 Ent - 33d - 45b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Isaby De Terra-Blue (B),   Pyrenean Shepherd
GRP2 GCHB CH Paramount Firelight Summer Breeze (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCHS CH Top Notch Light Up The Night (D),   Border Collie
GRP4 GCHG CH Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale (D),   Miniature American Shepherd
OHG1 Ratatat Outstanding At Pickraafts DDB   Berger Picard
OHG2 CH J-Lyn's Crazy Train V Ears Up   German Shepherd Dog
OHG3 GCH CH Sky Acres Licensed To Fly BN RI OAP OJP NFP CGC   Belgian Tervuren
OHG4 CH Wigglesworth Daybar Our Princess Sari   Bearded Collie
Mr. J A Moses     (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
BestInMisc Haus Black Bist Shani Gold CM (B),   Biewer Terrier






Number of Entries: 853    Number of Competitors: 707

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brevard Kennel Club
Friday, November 1, 2019 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Shannon Piquet Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Richard Milam German Shepherd Dog     
Mr. W deVilleneuve (1t)
Mr. W deVilleneuve (1t)
Mr. W deVilleneuve (3t)
Mr. W deVilleneuve (4t)






Number of Entries: 10    Number of Competitors: 9



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Brevard Kennel Club BPUP Nov 1, 2019 Oct 16, 2019
Mid-Florida Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club SWPC Nov 1, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved