American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Rio Grande Kennel Club
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Held at Expo New Mexico , 300 San Pedro NE
Albuquerque, NM
Web Site:http://rgkc.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 24, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mr. Robert  De Young
1713 Valencia NE
ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87110
bob@texaustralian.com
281-728-0119

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rio Grande Kennel Club
Sunday, May 12, 2019 -
Held at Expo New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. W Sahloff
GCH CH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town (D) Silky Terrier     S HSIEH/K Gilbert/P Laperruque
Reserve Best in Show Mr. W Sahloff
GCHS CH Ragtyme Call Off The Search (D) Bearded Collie     B Szecsy/A Berry/L Zagarella/V Zagarella
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. N Horn
GCHB CH Pomhaven's Chase The Dream (D) Pomeranian     E Estrella
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. N Horn
GCH CH Grandcru Alexana (B) Greyhound     N Billups/K Billups
Best Junior Handler
Bevin Towell Whippet     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Camryn Sherrin Pomeranian     
Mr. G L Andersen     (189 Ent - 90d - 99b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Silhouette's Showstopper (B),   Weimaraner
GRP2 GCHP CH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne (D),   Pointer
GRP3 GCHB CH Country Squire Center Stage (D),   English Setter
GRP4 GCH CH Lomapoint She Does It For Money (B),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
OHG1 CH Nyircsaszari Varazslatos Elet   Vizsla
OHG2 CH Rugerheim's Wished Upon A Star   German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG3 GCH CH Blue Heaven's Be Mine   Labrador Retriever
OHG4 CH Birnam Wood's Boston Legal   Golden Retriever
Mr. C E Trotter     (172 Ent - 82d - 90b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Thaon's Speedway (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCHB CH Shadowridge A Touch Of Class (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3 GCH CH Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack (D),   Otterhound
GRP4 GCH CH Excelsior Sundara Somewhere In Time (B),   Saluki
OHG1 GCH CH Grandcru Alexana   Greyhound
OHG2 GCH CH Belcanto His First Name Is Agent TKN   Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG3 GCH CH Copperridge Fireworks In The Wynd SC   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG4 GCH CH Excelsior Sundara Somewhere In Time   Saluki
Mr. E E Bivin     (136 Ent - 60d - 76b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHS CH Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RA CGC (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCHP CH Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCH CH Beecreeks Evenkeel You'Re Gonna Need A Bigger Boat RN CGC (D),   Newfoundland
OHG1 GCH CH Snowater N Polar Mist's Mettle To The Medal BN RI CGCA   Samoyed
OHG2 GCH CH Adair'N'Hug Surprisingly Tart   Alaskan Malamute
OHG3 GCH CH Dynamic Force Haute Couture   Akita
OHG4 CH Baratkozo Bela The Lovable   Komondor
Mr. C E Trotter     (57 Ent - 27d - 30b)
GRP1 GCH CH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle (B),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Menusha's Pancho Villa (D),   Miniature Bull Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 GCH CH Wyndbrae's Trailblazing Tobias (D),   West Highland White Terrier
OHG1 CH North Pine Hitz It Right With The Chosen One   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG2 GCHB CH Juggernaut's Chart A Course Sulu   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Tapa Thanksgivings Grace   Australian Terrier
OHG4 Glen Clark Rowan Of Fairway   Scottish Terrier
Ms. B Dale     (168 Ent - 86d - 82b)
GRP1 GCH CH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town (D),   Silky Terrier
GRP2 CH Tamarin Titus (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP3 GCHS CH Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP4 GCH CH Dartan G.Q. (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
OHG1 GCHB CH Pomhaven's Chase The Dream   Pomeranian
OHG2 GCH CH Cobbler Ferlin's Brazen Gillette   Affenpinscher
OHG3 CH Kiddle Cambryce Daredevil At Madee   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG4 GCHB CH Alura National Treasure Of Micci   Italian Greyhound
Ms. J S Brewster     (111 Ent - 48d - 63b)
GRP1 GCH CH Jogoso's Walk On The Wildside CA (D),   Shiba Inu
GRP2 GCHG CH Sabe's Simply Bulletproof (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP4 GCH CH She Bichons Ange (B),   Bichon Frise
OHG1 GCH CH Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme   American Eskimo Dog
OHG2 Cimarron Alpine Dynamite   Dalmatian
OHG3 GCHB CH Brevon's Danari   Keeshond
OHG4 GCH CH Kayenta's Fullmoon Eclipse   Schipperke
Mrs. K Meredith-Cavanna     (149 Ent - 71d - 78b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Ragtyme Call Off The Search (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP2 GCHG CH Limelite's Vaudevillian (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCHP CH Abingtons Way Out West (D),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP4 GCHG CH Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG1 CH Gabriela Of The West Wind Du Matin   Bouvier des Flandres
OHG2 GCH CH Redfox's With A Little Luck RN FDC CGC   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG3 GCH CH Rdiamondbar N Turnabouts Tiny Dancer   Australian Cattle Dog
OHG4 GCHB CH Toucha Lancelot   Berger Picard
Mr. C E Trotter     (3 Ent - 3d - 0b)
BestInMisc Stellamontis Hollo (D),   Mudi






Number of Entries: 1141    Number of Competitors: 985

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rio Grande Kennel Club
Sunday, May 12, 2019 -
Held at Expo New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Sunfire's Whiz Kid UDX4 PCDX OM9 VER DM DS AS CGC TKA Golden Retriever     K Klein/E Klein
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Sunfire's Whiz Kid UDX4 PCDX OM9 VER DM DS AS CGC TKA Golden Retriever     K Klein/E Klein
Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
POPN, Windsong Bo-Kee Too Qwik Wick CD PCD RN Shetland Sheepdog     T Brown
K Kincaid (6t)
R Hornfisher (14t)
R Hornfisher (3t)
R Hornfisher (3t)
R Hornfisher (1t)
K Kincaid (2t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (14t)
K Kincaid (12t)
R Hornfisher (2t)
K Kincaid (1t)
R Hornfisher (11t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (12t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (1t)






Number of Entries: 105    Number of Competitors: 82

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rio Grande Kennel Club
Sunday, May 12, 2019 -
Held at Expo New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Bevin Towell Whippet     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Camryn Sherrin Pomeranian     
Mr. G L Andersen (1t)
Mr. G L Andersen (1t)
Mr. G L Andersen (1t)
Mr. G L Andersen (2t)
Mr. G L Andersen (4t)
Mr. G L Andersen (3t)






Number of Entries: 16    Number of Competitors: 12



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Affenpinscher Club of America DS/SWPC May 12, 2019 Apr 24, 2019
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States, Inc. SWPC May 12, 2019 Apr 25, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved