American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Rio Grande Kennel Club
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Held at Expo New Mexico , 300 San Pedro NE
Albuquerque, NM
Web Site:http://rgkc.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 24, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mr. Robert  De Young
1713 Valencia NE
ALBUQUERQUE, NM 8711
bob@texaustralian.com
281-728-0119

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rio Grande Kennel Club
Saturday, May 11, 2019 -
Held at Expo New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. N Horn
CH Tamarin Tattoo (D) Affenpinscher     A MacKenzie/K Mackenzie
Reserve Best in Show Mr. N Horn
GCH CH Dreamland's Cruising the Boulevard (D) Chow Chow     S Guichard-Thomas/M Brantley/L Brantley
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. W Sahloff
GCH CH Brevon's Danari (D) Keeshond     S Wilson/B Bell Bond
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. W Sahloff
GCH CH Harmony's N Sportingfields Kiss And Tell (B) Whippet     K Loeffler/L Loeffler/K Rasmussen/D Butt
Best Junior Handler
Bevin Towell Whippet     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Camryn Sherrin Pomeranian     
Mrs. K Meredith-Cavanna     (197 Ent - 91d - 106b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne (D),   Pointer
GRP2 GCH CH Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle (D),   Clumber Spaniel
GRP3 CH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall (D),   Sussex Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Marnetts Bayside History Repeats RA JH (B),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG1 CH Coeur De Canoe's And The Emmy Goes To?   Golden Retriever
OHG2 CH Colindy's Desert Dragon CGC   Labrador Retriever
OHG3 GCHS CH Flyway Farms Templeton Rye BN RE JH CAA DS DJX CGC TKN   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG4 CH Shala's Enchanted Summer Knight RN CGCA TKN   English Springer Spaniel
Ms. J S Brewster     (175 Ent - 82d - 93b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Crown Jewel Valetina Of Majenkir CA (B),   Borzoi
GRP2 GCH CH Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack (D),   Otterhound
GRP3 GCHB CH Brazosski-Rivendell Top Of The Track (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP4 GCHG CH Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD BN RA CGCA CGCU TKN (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG1 GCH CH Harmony's N Sportingfields Kiss And Tell   Whippet
OHG2 Copper Rose I Would Do Anything For Love   Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG3 GCH CH Excelsior Sundara Somewhere In Time   Saluki
OHG4 GCH CH Grandcru Alexana   Greyhound
Mrs. K Meredith-Cavanna     (137 Ent - 59d - 78b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHP CH Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Beecreeks Evenkeel You'Re Gonna Need A Bigger Boat RN CGC (D),   Newfoundland
GRP4 GCH CH Velocity's Borne On Raven's Wings (B),   Great Dane
OHG1 GCH CH Dak's Irish Lullaby   Doberman Pinscher
OHG2 GCH CH Dynamic Force Haute Couture   Akita
OHG3 GCH CH Histyle's Tell It Like It Is PT FDC RATO   Giant Schnauzer
OHG4 GCH CH Snowater N Polar Mist's Mettle To The Medal BN RI CGCA   Samoyed
Ms. B Dale     (55 Ent - 27d - 28b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP2 GCHB CH First Class Sparkles Fishnet & Platforms (B),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Menusha's Pancho Villa (D),   Miniature Bull Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Arderry Penny Red To Jaeva (D),   Norfolk Terrier
OHG1 CH Bluefire Party Crasher   Cesky Terrier
OHG2 GCHB CH Juggernaut's Chart A Course Sulu   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG3 CH North Pine Hitz It Right With The Chosen One   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG4 GCH CH Bonnybrook's Smitten With Me   Bedlington Terrier
Mr. C E Trotter     (165 Ent - 86d - 79b)
GRP1 CH Tamarin Tattoo (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town (D),   Silky Terrier
GRP3 CH Mariel's Tequilla Sunrise (D),   Havanese
GRP4 GCHS CH Kean Shirmont Christian (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG1 Lechaz Mi Rio Nile De Azul Oro   Yorkshire Terrier
OHG2 GCHB CH Pomhaven's Chase The Dream   Pomeranian
OHG3 GCH CH Pramada's Naughty Some Like It Hot   Affenpinscher
OHG4 GCHB CH Alura National Treasure Of Micci   Italian Greyhound
Ms. B Dale     (113 Ent - 49d - 64b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dreamland's Cruising the Boulevard (D),   Chow Chow
GRP2 GCHB CH Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP3 GCHG CH Sabe's Simply Bulletproof (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP4 GCHP CH Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpiece (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG1 GCH CH Brevon's Danari   Keeshond
OHG2 Majesteq Life Is Like A Box Of Chocolates   Miniature Poodle
OHG3 CH Soaring Seagull's Bagel CGC   Tibetan Spaniel
OHG4 CH Stoneys Classic Kirklon   Chinese Shar-Pei
Ms. J S Brewster     (144 Ent - 68d - 76b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Abingtons Way Out West (D),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP2 Rhapsodi Ewe Can'T Touch This (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 CH Cimmaron's Fringe Benefits (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 Starfyre Sugarok As You Wish RATN CGC TKI (D),   Finnish Lapphund
OHG1 GCHB CH Toucha Lancelot   Berger Picard
OHG2 CH Wild Wind Harley's Flashy Gent CGCA TKN   Rough Collie
OHG3 Rhapsodi Ewe Can'T Touch This   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG4 CH Gabriela Of The West Wind Du Matin   Bouvier des Flandres
Mr. E E Bivin     (3 Ent - 3d - 0b)
BestInMisc Torilan Forevr Criminal Minds At Fede (D),   Russian Toy






Number of Entries: 1135    Number of Competitors: 989

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rio Grande Kennel Club
Saturday, May 11, 2019 -
Held at Expo New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, OTCH Sunfire's Whiz Kid UDX4 PCDX OM9 VER DM DS AS CGC TKA Golden Retriever     K Klein/E Klein
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Jazz'D Red Hot Intentions UD PCDX OM1 Flat-Coated Retriever     L Kruse
Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
POPN, Windsong Bo-Kee Too Qwik Wick CD PCD RN Shetland Sheepdog     T Brown
R Hornfisher (4t)
A P Kincaid (14t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (4t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (3t)
Mrs. N D Simmons (1t)
K Kincaid (11t)
R Hornfisher (13t)
A P Kincaid (3t)
R Hornfisher (1t)
A P Kincaid (10t)
K Kincaid (13t)
K Kincaid (1t)






Number of Entries: 101    Number of Competitors: 78

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rio Grande Kennel Club
Saturday, May 11, 2019 -
Held at Expo New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Bevin Towell Whippet     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Camryn Sherrin Pomeranian     
Mr. E E Bivin (1t)
Mr. E E Bivin (1t)
Mr. E E Bivin (3t)
Mr. E E Bivin (3t)
Mr. E E Bivin (2t)






Number of Entries: 16    Number of Competitors: 10



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Affenpinscher Club of America SWPC May 11, 2019 Apr 25, 2019
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States, Inc. SWPC May 11, 2019 Apr 25, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved