American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Mobile Kennel Club
Sunday, September 8, 2019
Held at Greater Gulf States Fairgrounds , 1035 Cody Rd.
Mobile, AL
Web Site:http://www.mobilekennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 21, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mr. Brian  k  Carberry
6701 Pinetucky Rd South
Mobile, AL 36618
lapoguy@comcast.net
251-654-3799

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Mobile Kennel Club
Sunday, September 8, 2019 -
Held at Greater Gulf States Fairgrounds
Mobile, AL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. P D Smith
GCHG CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B) Whippet     K Latimer/J Descutner/N Shaw/J Smithey/C Smithey
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. P D Smith
GCHG CH High Ridge He's So Full Of Himself (D) Bichon Frise     C Fellbaum/M Greif/J Rubin/S Sommer
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. C E Trotter
GCH CH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo BN RN CA BCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN (B) Bedlington Terrier     S Bethea
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. C E Trotter
GCHS CH Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA (D) Saluki     C Coile
Best Junior Handler
Jessica Braatz Vizsla     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Taylor Blankenship Toy Manchester Terrier     
Ms. E Muthard     (104 Ent - 49d - 55b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Silhouette's Spellbound (D),   Weimaraner
GRP2 GCHB CH Rozebottel's Strawberrylicious (B),   Lagotto Romagnolo
GRP3 Greenstone's Easy On The Eyes (B),   Labrador Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Reece Ripsnorter Return Of The King (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
OHG1 GCHS CH Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous JH DJ   Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG2 GCHB CH Braerwood Rocky Horror Picture Show   German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG3 CH Lorac's Little Rey Of Sunshine TKN   Vizsla
OHG4 CH Southern Malmason Fowl Play   Pointer
Mrs. K C Wilson     (87 Ent - 44d - 43b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCHS CH Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 GCH CH Kiarry's Happy (D),   American Foxhound
GRP4 CH Mirepoix's She's Got The Hammer (B),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
OHG1 GCHS CH Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA   Saluki
OHG2 CH Winfields Sweet Flower By Design Ms   Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG3 GCH CH Korsakov Love A Mystery At Lost Key BCAT CGC TKP   Borzoi
OHG4 Sidekick's Parisian Punkrock Princess   Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
P V Trotter     (96 Ent - 44d - 52b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Greta Master Of The Night (B),   Bullmastiff
GRP2 Leos By The Sea Rooster (D),   Leonberger
GRP3 CH Lokeni-Legacy's Anchor (D),   Great Dane
GRP4 GCH CH La Serene's I Got This Of Ikon (B),   Portuguese Water Dog
OHG1 GCHS CH T-Boldt's To Protect And Serve   Bullmastiff
OHG2 GCH CH Mikiros Grizzly Bear At V-Platinum   Akita
OHG3 GCHB CH Liberty Run's Follow Me To 270 With Suma FDC BCAT CGC TKN   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
OHG4 GCH CH Prf Sawyer's Delta Queen Sent From Heaven CGC   Great Dane
Mr. C E Trotter     (35 Ent - 12d - 23b)
GRP1 GCH CH Gleann Damn Daisy (B),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Hollow Oaks Dazzle Me Too! (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT (B),   Cairn Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo BN RN CA BCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN (B),   Bedlington Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo BN RN CA BCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN   Bedlington Terrier
OHG2 GCHG CH Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT   Cairn Terrier
OHG3 GCHB CH Bascovail Floatin' Purple Draegonfly   Border Terrier
OHG4 CH Croix Lac Cheri Esprit   Miniature Schnauzer
Mr. C L Olvis     (125 Ent - 57d - 68b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Eagle's The Wolverine (D),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP2 GCH CH Norkus' She's So Fine (B),   Brussels Griffon
GRP3 GCHS CH Tiroloco De Malkanorah (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 GCH CH Southdown Ready Set Reign (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
OHG1 CH Runway's Southern Charm At Double R   Papillon
OHG2 GCHB CH Sunkissed Sorry Not Sorry   Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG3 CH Dixie Darlin's Galway Girl   Long Coat Chihuahua
OHG4 GCHB CH Dazzles - Benaha's They Call Me The Streak   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
D P Cline     (93 Ent - 49d - 44b)
GRP1 GCHG CH High Ridge He's So Full Of Himself (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCHG CH Dawin Steal My Heart (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCHS CH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP4 GCHG CH Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN (D),   American Eskimo Dog
OHG1 GCHB CH Jaymar's It's Going Down V Sidekick   Boston Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Eldorado A Clockwork Orange   Tibetan Spaniel
OHG3 CH Anana's I Solemnly Swear I'M Up To No Good   American Eskimo Dog
OHG4 Stargazer Sorceress Of Legend   Standard Poodle
D P Cline     (70 Ent - 20d - 50b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Gerans Solitary Man (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCHS CH Antebellum's Sharp Shooter CGC TKN (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCHB CH Solange Viva La Vida (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCHG CH Scalloway's Lion Hunter (D),   Rough Collie
OHG1 Ratatat Outstanding At Pickraafts   Berger Picard
OHG2 GCH CH Cajun Creek's Twist Of Fate   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG3 Lokahi Black Sands   Australian Shepherd
OHG4 Zerimar's Honor And Mercy   Belgian Tervuren






Number of Entries: 845    Number of Competitors: 610

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Mobile Kennel Club
Sunday, September 8, 2019 -
Held at Greater Gulf States Fairgrounds
Mobile, AL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Jessica Braatz Vizsla     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Taylor Blankenship Toy Manchester Terrier     
Mrs. K C Wilson (1t)
Mrs. K C Wilson (1t)
Mrs. K C Wilson (2t)
Mrs. K C Wilson (1t)
Mrs. K C Wilson (4t)
Mrs. K C Wilson (2t)






Number of Entries: 13    Number of Competitors: 12









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved