American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 8, 2019
Held at Dallas Market Hall , 2200 Stemmons Freeway
Dallas, TX
Web Site:http://www.texaskennelclub.net

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 20, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Dr. Michael  Knight
158 HIDDEN MEADOW CT
CRESSON, TX 76035
drmgknight@gmail.com
972-226-2837

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 8, 2019 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. C Erickson
GCHG CH Alpine's Lbk Living On The Road BCAT DS CGC TKN (D) American Staffordshire Terrier     E Thomason/L Keller/A Tighe/K Townsend/C Kramer
Reserve Best in Show Ms. C Erickson
GCHG CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (D) Bulldog     K Gordon/E Lima/N Chavez/J Flores
Best Junior Handler
Ariella Harris Doberman Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Paige Ryan Basset Hound     
Mr. G E Marquis     (203 Ent - 91d - 112b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCHG CH Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH (B),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP3 GCHG CH Wynmoor Interstellar (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Touchgold Mwm Rhythm And Blues (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
Professor D C Taylor     (180 Ent - 86d - 94b)
GRP1 CH Honidge Space Cowboy All Around (D),   Bloodhound
GRP2 GCH CH Hestsko's Rock Star (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP3 GCHB CH Shahtani Pequest Twilight Zvart (B),   Saluki
GRP4 GCH CH Praga D'Mg (Martinez/Galvez) (B),   Beagle (13 in. and under)
Mrs. D N Collier     (209 Ent - 90d - 119b)
GRP1 GCHP2 CH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHS CH Chien D'Eau Feel The Burn De Remis (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3 GCHB CH Histyle's Sonnenschein Big Tex (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP4 GCHB CH Antara's Blue Eyed Floozy (B),   Siberian Husky
Dr. D W Dowling     (112 Ent - 48d - 64b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Alpine's Lbk Living On The Road BCAT DS CGC TKN (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Skippin Cj Cruzin At Gallery (D),   Rat Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Floridays Fins To The Left @ Bur-Way (D),   American Hairless Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Villassa Country Belle (B),   Norfolk Terrier
Mr. T Catterson     (213 Ent - 111d - 102b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo (B),   Papillon
GRP2 GCHB CH Tamarin Tattoo (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP3 GCHB CH Mc's Musashi Poker Face (D),   Japanese Chin
GRP4 GCHG CH Kean Shirmont Christian (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mrs. J Goldstein     (168 Ent - 81d - 87b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (D),   Bulldog
GRP2 GCHG CH Lebull's Reveries Harrigan (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 CH Sabe's The Sky's The Limit (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP4 GCHG CH Vajes' Public Enemy Number One (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
Mrs. L E Hiltz     (174 Ent - 87d - 87b)
GRP1 GCHS CH G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP2 GCHP CH Abingtons Way Out West (D),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP3 GCHG CH Scott's Lady Liberty (B),   Bearded Collie
GRP4 GCHG CH Xiv Karat Special Place In My Heart At Brigadoon CGC (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Ms. C Erickson     (8 Ent - 3d - 5b)
BestInMisc Matryoshka Irish Jazz CM2 (B),   Biewer Terrier






Number of Entries: 1587    Number of Competitors: 1267

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Texas Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 8, 2019 -
Held at Dallas Market Hall
Dallas, TX


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Ariella Harris Doberman Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Paige Ryan Basset Hound     
Mrs. F Strauss (5t)
Mrs. F Strauss (1t)
Mrs. F Strauss (1t)
Mrs. F Strauss (5t)
Mrs. F Strauss (4t)
Mrs. F Strauss (5t)






Number of Entries: 29    Number of Competitors: 21









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved