American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Saginaw Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, April 7, 2019
Held at Frankenmuth Credit Union Event Center , 11600 S Beyer Rd.
Birch Run, MI
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, March 20, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
William  E.  Bills
1701 9TH ST
BAY CITY, MI 48708-6739
lilyccr@aol.com
989-893-6813

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Saginaw Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, April 7, 2019 -
Held at Frankenmuth Credit Union Event Center
Birch Run, MI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. D Burkholder
GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D) Schipperke     A Halterman/S Middlebrooks/Z Truesdale/W Truesdale
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. D Burkholder
GCHS CH Starline's Given It Full Throttle (D) Doberman Pinscher     R Sollibay
Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. M Martorella
GCHP CH Truly Gotta Have Faith BN JH CGCA TKN (B) Irish Red and White Setter     W Bockman/L Bockman/R Bockman
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. M Martorella
GCH CH Camio's Charred Oak (D) Norwich Terrier     C Rogers
Best Junior Handler
Hunter Calvelage Tibetan Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kailey Mastronardi Havanese     
Ms. M Martorella     (219 Ent - 101d - 118b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN RN SH JHR (D),   American Water Spaniel
GRP2 GCHS CH Remedi's Churchill Downs (D),   Sussex Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Ashwood's Super Nova (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP4 GCHB CH Sandbar's Hardcore Hank MH (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG1 GCHP CH Truly Gotta Have Faith BN JH CGCA TKN   Irish Red and White Setter
OHG2 GCH CH Jerabee Golden Gait Sun Blessed   English Cocker Spaniel
OHG3 Journey's Esspecial On A Hott Streak   English Springer Spaniel
OHG4 CH Sandyridge's Mazing Grace   Weimaraner
Dr. S Keating     (121 Ent - 64d - 57b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Bayside's As You Wish TKN (D),   Bloodhound
GRP2 GCHB CH Conestoga Aberdeens Addicted To Love (D),   Otterhound
GRP3 CH Klassic's Chippendale (D),   Basenji
GRP4 America's John Henry (D),   Redbone Coonhound
OHG1 GCH CH Auroral's Argonaut   Borzoi
OHG2 CH Wildwood's The Moon, The Stars, And Me   Whippet
OHG3 GCHB CH Kadell's Ok Handsome Not Pretty W   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG4 America's John Henry   Redbone Coonhound
D P Cline     (225 Ent - 99d - 126b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Starline's Given It Full Throttle (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCHS CH Top Shelfs Love Hangover (D),   Newfoundland
GRP3 GCHS CH Tsavo's I Just Wanna Have Fun TKA (D),   Leonberger
GRP4 CH Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park (D),   Great Pyrenees
OHG1 GCH CH Powder Keg Farm's Electric Hushpuppy   Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG2 CH Cheyda Premier Jolene Dont Take My Man   Boxer
OHG3 CH Oneida's Wedrowka In The Park   Great Pyrenees
OHG4 Mtn To Sea's Healing Tides At Cape Fear CGC TKI   Newfoundland
Mrs. P Hartinger     (87 Ent - 34d - 53b)
GRP1 GCHG CH High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH High Pointe Earth Angel (B),   Russell Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Skyehigh's James Bay (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Camio's Charred Oak (D),   Norwich Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Camio's Charred Oak   Norwich Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Breezy's The Heat Is On   Irish Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Cimar's Seeing It My Ray   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG4 Glendarra's Gift Of Gab   Scottish Terrier
C A Herbel     (131 Ent - 57d - 74b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wright's Bumble Bee (B),   Pug
GRP2 GCHB CH Karmas Broadway Bound (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP3 GCHS CH Nantam Voyager (D),   Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Pekehuis Shazam (D),   Pekingese
OHG1 GCHB CH Karmas Broadway Bound   Brussels Griffon
OHG2 CH Valour's The Rightful Heir   Chinese Crested
OHG3 CH Deerfield's Outlaw Pete   Italian Greyhound
OHG4 GCH CH Tisha's Hot And Spicey   Pomeranian
Mr. R D Ennis     (96 Ent - 44d - 52b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP2 GCHG CH By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCHS CH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 GCHP CH Dakota Into The Woods (D),   Dalmatian
OHG1 Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse   Standard Poodle
OHG2 CH Keenorth She's Hot N Spicy   Keeshond
OHG3 CH Batik's Wind In The Willows CGC   Dalmatian
OHG4 Jingle's Oh, Say Can You See?   Boston Terrier
Mr. R R Hartinger     (129 Ent - 64d - 65b)
GRP1 GCH CH Ken-Bear's Got Some 'Splainin To Do (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCH CH Moonshadow Mind Games (D),   Puli
GRP3 GCH CH Bayberry Thru The Looking Glass At Empyrean CGC (B),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCHS CH Foothills Knight Moves At Clover Hill (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1 CH Novacoast Believe In Magic FDC CGCA TKN   Australian Shepherd
OHG2 GCH CH Quiche Princess Perwinkle   Bouvier des Flandres
OHG3 CH Lira Vivace PT   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG4 GCH CH Hot Shot Chasing Waves After The Storm FDC CA ACT1 CGC TKN   Border Collie






Number of Entries: 1177    Number of Competitors: 1007

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Saginaw Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, April 7, 2019 -
Held at Frankenmuth Credit Union Event Center
Birch Run, MI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Tanbark's Sweetened With Honey UDX OM2 BN GN GO RN Golden Retriever     J Thomas/B Riemer
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Tanbark's Sweetened With Honey UDX OM2 BN GN GO RN Golden Retriever     J Thomas/B Riemer
Ms. L Marshall (0t)
Mrs. D E MacKenzie (3t)
Ms. L Marshall (0t)
Ms. L Marshall (3t)
Ms. L Marshall (2t)
Ms. L Marshall (1t)
Ms. L Marshall (3t)
Mrs. D E MacKenzie (7t)
Mrs. D E MacKenzie (0t)
Ms. L Marshall (0t)
Mrs. D E MacKenzie (9t)






Number of Entries: 33    Number of Competitors: 28

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Saginaw Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, April 7, 2019 -
Held at Frankenmuth Credit Union Event Center
Birch Run, MI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Hunter Calvelage Tibetan Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kailey Mastronardi Havanese     
Mr. R D Ennis (5t)
Mr. R D Ennis (2t)
Mr. R D Ennis (1t)
Mr. R D Ennis (3t)
Mr. R D Ennis (5t)
Mr. R D Ennis (9t)






Number of Entries: 27    Number of Competitors: 25



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Chesapeake Club, Inc. SWPC Apr 7, 2019 Mar 20, 2019
Saginaw Valley Kennel Club BPUP Apr 7, 2019 Mar 20, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved