American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Saginaw Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, April 6, 2019
Held at Frankenmuth Credit Union Event Center , 11600 S Beyer Rd.
Birch Run, MI
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, March 20, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
William  Bills
1701 9TH ST
BAY CITY, MI 48708-6739
lilyccr@aol.com
989-893-6813

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Saginaw Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, April 6, 2019 -
Held at Frankenmuth Credit Union Event Center
Birch Run, MI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. M Martorella
GCHB CH Conestoga Aberdeens Addicted To Love (D) Otterhound     A McIlwaine/J McILWAINE/W PLUCHECK/S Plucheck
Reserve Best in Show Ms. M Martorella
GCHS CH Top Shelfs Love Hangover (D) Newfoundland     A Hurst/D Wigal/B Reynnells
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. D Burkholder
GCH CH High Winds Drain The Swamp CGCA (D) Portuguese Water Dog     C Mannor/S Carter/S Bertouille
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. D Burkholder
CH Keenorth She's Hot N Spicy (B) Keeshond     E Fortino
Best Junior Handler
Elizabeth Mignin Great Dane     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Micaela Kenyon Bullmastiff     
Mrs. M Scott     (224 Ent - 105d - 119b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Hillock's Jack Daniel'S RA JH CA RATN CGC (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCHB CH Legacyk Twice Tempted (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP3 CH Wyldkatz Eye Of The Tiger RN SCN CGCA TKI (B),   Field Spaniel
GRP4 GCHS CH Remedi's Churchill Downs (D),   Sussex Spaniel
OHG1 GCHP CH Truly Gotta Have Faith BN JH CGCA TKN   Irish Red and White Setter
OHG2 CH Evening Star's Ready Or Not   Golden Retriever
OHG3 CH Sandyridge's Mazing Grace   Weimaraner
OHG4 CH Pond Hollow Idylwood Tempest   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
D P Cline     (130 Ent - 65d - 65b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Conestoga Aberdeens Addicted To Love (D),   Otterhound
GRP2 GCHG CH Bayside's As You Wish TKN (D),   Bloodhound
GRP3 CH Highland's Criminal Minds Bad Boy At Ashlu'S CGC (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP4 GCHG CH Merry Music Chains Of Love (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG1 Ironwood A Little Bit Of Soul   Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG2 GCHB CH Speechless Get Out Of My Way Ms   Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG3 America's John Henry   Redbone Coonhound
OHG4 Pandora's High Voltage At Dija   Basenji
Dr. S Keating     (247 Ent - 110d - 137b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Top Shelfs Love Hangover (D),   Newfoundland
GRP2 GCHS CH Starline's Given It Full Throttle (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCHS CH Okami's Consider It Done RN CGCA CGCU TKA (D),   Akita
GRP4 CH Lotz Of Luv W'Patientdanes Midnight Orders (D),   Great Dane
OHG1 GCH CH High Winds Drain The Swamp CGCA   Portuguese Water Dog
OHG2 CH Lotz Of Luv W'Patientdanes Midnight Orders   Great Dane
OHG3 CH White Magic's Chicka Chicka Boom Boom   Samoyed
OHG4 CH Bear N Mind's All Systems Are Go From Mtn-To-Sea THDN CGC   Newfoundland
Mr. R R Hartinger     (91 Ent - 36d - 55b)
GRP1 GCH CH High Pointe Earth Angel (B),   Russell Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Skyehigh's James Bay (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Camio's Charred Oak (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP4 GCHG CH High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG1 CH Halcar Teagan   Wire Fox Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Camio's Charred Oak   Norwich Terrier
OHG3 GCHB CH Arterra's Lady Of Valour   Sealyham Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Breezy's The Heat Is On   Irish Terrier
Mr. R D Ennis     (155 Ent - 73d - 82b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Famous Taishan Temple Dancer (B),   Chinese Crested
GRP2 GCHG CH Springwood's There Is No Try (D),   Pomeranian
GRP3 GCHB CH Karmas Broadway Bound (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP4 GCH CH Pekehuis Shazam (D),   Pekingese
OHG1 GCHB CH Karmas Broadway Bound   Brussels Griffon
OHG2 CH Valour's The Rightful Heir   Chinese Crested
OHG3 GCH CH Tisha's Hot And Spicey   Pomeranian
OHG4 CH Mar-El-To's American Beauty   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Mrs. D Burkholder     (110 Ent - 49d - 61b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP2 GCHP CH Dakota Into The Woods (D),   Dalmatian
GRP3 GCHG CH By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 GCHS CH Ikon's Cha-Ching (D),   Keeshond
OHG1 CH Keenorth She's Hot N Spicy   Keeshond
OHG2 Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse   Standard Poodle
OHG3 GCH CH Flamingstar I Put A Spell On You   Chow Chow
OHG4 CH Musicbox Boondock Southern Thang At Sylvan Myst   Lowchen
Mrs. P Hartinger     (142 Ent - 71d - 71b)
GRP1 GCH CH Quiche's Phoenix Rising (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP2 GCH CH Moonshadow Mind Games (D),   Puli
GRP3 GCHS CH Liberty Ross Roi Guns N Roses CD RE HSAs (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Lk Michigan I'M Your'S (D),   Australian Shepherd
OHG1 CH Wynsum Sweet Dreams Are Made Of This NAJ XF   Bearded Collie
OHG2 GCH CH Lk Michigan I'M Your'S   Australian Shepherd
OHG3 GCH CH Hot Shot Wrapped Around Your Finger OA OAJ   Border Collie
OHG4 GCH CH Quiche Princess Perwinkle   Bouvier des Flandres






Number of Entries: 1233    Number of Competitors: 1098

Obedience (Morning Event)         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Saginaw Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, April 6, 2019 -
Held at Frankenmuth Credit Union Event Center
Birch Run, MI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH6 Heart-Throbs Masquerade UDX11 OGM RE AX AXJ Schipperke     K Sweet
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH OTCH Avonlea Dr. Seuss On The Loose UDX2 OM3 BN VER RAE HSAs AX OAJ CGC Belgian Malinois     P Terrio
Mrs. D E MacKenzie (6t)
Ms. L Marshall (3t)
Ms. L Marshall (3t)
Ms. L Marshall (1t)
Ms. L Marshall (5t)
Mrs. D E MacKenzie (11t)
Ms. L Marshall (2t)
Mrs. D E MacKenzie (14t)






Number of Entries: 46    Number of Competitors: 45

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Saginaw Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, April 6, 2019 -
Held at Frankenmuth Credit Union Event Center
Birch Run, MI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Elizabeth Mignin Great Dane     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Micaela Kenyon Bullmastiff     
C A Herbel (4t)
C A Herbel (4t)
C A Herbel (3t)
C A Herbel (3t)
C A Herbel (5t)
C A Herbel (8t)






Number of Entries: 30    Number of Competitors: 27



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Chesapeake Club, Inc. SWPC Apr 6, 2019 Mar 20, 2019
Saginaw Valley Kennel Club BPUP Apr 6, 2019 Mar 20, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved