American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Colorado Springs Kennel Club
Saturday, June 29, 2019
Held at Norris Penrose Event Center , 1045 Lower Gold Camp Road
Colorado Springs, CO
Web Site:http://coloradospringskennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Ann  Roache
6050 STETSON HILLS BLVD # 293
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 80923-3571
earoache@aol.com
719-510-3861

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Springs Kennel Club
Saturday, June 29, 2019 -
Held at Norris Penrose Event Center
Colorado Springs, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. L Graser
CH Jamaica Total Eclipse NA NAJ ACT2 (B) Belgian Tervuren     S Carpenter/H Hittesdorf
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. L Graser
GCHS CH Sandia's Polar Bear (D) Labrador Retriever     J Robertson/C Ramsey
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. A L Gomez
CH Rhapsodi Ewe Can'T Touch This (D) Pembroke Welsh Corgi     E Gerwin
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. A L Gomez
GCHB CH Histyle's Tell It Like It Is PT FDC RATO (D) Giant Schnauzer     K Demchak/M Rutkas
Best Junior Handler
Delaney Holzem English Setter     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Dana Pelto Flat-Coated Retriever     
Mr. S L Marx     (156 Ent - 72d - 84b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Sandia's Polar Bear (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP2 GCHB CH Country Squire Center Stage (D),   English Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Killara Trio Love You To The Moon & Back TD CA RATO (D),   Field Spaniel
GRP4 GCHS CH Highfield Heywire Reece Best Of The Best At Dd'S JH (B),   German Wirehaired Pointer
OHG1 GCH CH Boulder's N Solterra's Cruising At Light Speed   Vizsla
OHG2 GCH CH Jrl's Golden Boy At Union Hill   Labrador Retriever
OHG3 Blu'Star's Southern Renegade   English Setter
OHG4 GCH CH D&D Hill Country Blackmail   Cocker Spaniel Black
Mr. R L Robinson     (122 Ent - 51d - 71b)
GRP1 CH Kyrov's Sword Dance (D),   Borzoi
GRP2 GCHG CH First Class Kiss That Breaks The Spell (D),   Basset Hound
GRP3 GCHB CH Redskyes Mazel Tov's Lovin'Touchin'Squeezin' (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 GCHG CH Chaparral N Sovereign Dragon Fire (B),   Greyhound
OHG1 GCH CH Copperridge Fireworks In The Wynd FDC SC   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG2 GCHB CH Harmony's N Sportingfields Kiss And Tell   Whippet
OHG3 Corral West All That And Sassy Too   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
OHG4 GCH CH Koso-Charisma A Family Affair   Pharaoh Hound
Mrs. A L Gomez     (219 Ent - 110d - 109b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Syntari's Sky Dancer CA (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 GCHB CH Lowenhohle's Magical Phalin Perrin THDN CGC (D),   Leonberger
GRP3 GCH CH Trillium's Trace Of Trailblazer (B),   Samoyed
GRP4 GCHG CH Neet's Don'T Call Me Baby (B),   Great Dane
OHG1 GCHB CH Histyle's Tell It Like It Is PT FDC RATO   Giant Schnauzer
OHG2 GCH CH Trillium's Trace Of Trailblazer   Samoyed
OHG3 GCH CH Imperia's Miles Ahead V Wyndem CD CGC   Doberman Pinscher
OHG4 GCHB CH Syntari's Sky Dancer CA   Siberian Husky
Mr. S L Marx     (79 Ent - 28d - 51b)
GRP1 GCH CH Laroh's Wyoming Delight (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Cairndale Argyle Swedish Fusion (D),   Cairn Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Lindenka U.S. M.C. Sniper (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Chyscott's She Sets The City On Fire (B),   Scottish Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Lindenka U.S. M.C. Sniper   West Highland White Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Blue River Lady Antebellum At Happy Hobbits BCAT   Border Terrier
OHG3 GCHB CH Juggernaut's Chart A Course Sulu   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG4 Evolution's Episode For Evelyn   Miniature Bull Terrier
Mrs. A L Gomez     (104 Ent - 48d - 56b)
GRP1 GCH CH Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien (D),   Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Kean Shirmont Christian (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Blazen The Flying Scotsman (D),   Papillon
GRP4 CH De Luna El Papi (D),   Pekingese
OHG1 GCHS CH Legion Of Dream Glory Of Magic Musik Romina   Chinese Crested
OHG2 CH Soaring Spirit A Kiss To Bulid A Dream On   Shih Tzu
OHG3 GCH CH Bit O'Golds Knight Rider   Pug
OHG4 GCHS CH That's Just The Way I Roll   Havanese
Ms. M S Dobkin     (155 Ent - 77d - 78b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Jotoichi Condition Red (D),   Shiba Inu
GRP2 GCHG CH Vajes' Public Enemy Number One (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 Cascade's Pinnacle (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 GCHG CH Coco Vialatte's Work Of Art (D),   French Bulldog
OHG1 GCHS CH Trailspotter N Summit's Big Slick CA BCAT   Dalmatian
OHG2 Wink's Heavens Hellfire   Chow Chow
OHG3 GCHB CH JJ's & Artistik Neon Light Of Broadway   Miniature Poodle
OHG4 CH Keesbrook's Fyreball   Keeshond
Mrs. L Graser     (139 Ent - 64d - 75b)
GRP1 CH Jamaica Total Eclipse NA NAJ ACT2 (B),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP2 Bugaboo's Centerfold (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 GCHB CH Prairie Fire's Old West Peep Show Bayshore (B),   Border Collie
GRP4 CH Rhapsodi Ewe Can'T Touch This (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1 CH Rhapsodi Ewe Can'T Touch This   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG2 GCHB CH Prairie Fire's Old West Peep Show Bayshore   Border Collie
OHG3 CH Mi-T's D-Livering A Slick Shot   Australian Shepherd
OHG4 CH Deerpark's Celtic Iris V Storytime   Berger Picard
Mrs. A L Gomez     (5 Ent - 1d - 4b)
BestInMisc Lynnea's Tally-H Reynard The Fox (D),   Russian Toy






Number of Entries: 1155    Number of Competitors: 979

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Springs Kennel Club
Saturday, June 29, 2019 -
Held at Norris Penrose Event Center
Colorado Springs, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Delaney Holzem English Setter     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Dana Pelto Flat-Coated Retriever     
Ms. M S Dobkin (2t)
Ms. M S Dobkin (3t)
Ms. M S Dobkin (1t)
Ms. M S Dobkin (4t)
Ms. M S Dobkin (14t)
Ms. M S Dobkin (4t)






Number of Entries: 35    Number of Competitors: 28









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved