American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Held at Rawhide , 5700 W. North Loop Road
Chandler, AZ
Web Site:http://www.fiestadogshows.com

Entries Open: Sunday, September 1, 2019
Entries Close: Wednesday, November 6, 2019
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Dr. Dawn  Schroeder
8309 W Behrend Dr
Peoria, AZ 85382
drdcs@cox.net
623-572-9092

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
Saturday, November 23, 2019 -
Held at Rawhide
Chandler, AZ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show D P Cline
GCHP CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D) Havanese     P Odette/M King/B Odette/R Schindler/T McFadden/J Vogel
Reserve Best in Show D P Cline
GCHP CH Roserock's My Eyes Adored You (D) Norwich Terrier     E LUCAS
Best Owner-Handled in Show J Hubbard
GCHB CH Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream (B) Beagle (13 in. and under)     E Friedlander/B Friedlander/O Voloshin/O Gavrilova
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show J Hubbard
GCH CH Wyndstar's Gettin Out Tonight (B) Australian Shepherd     R Armstrong/C Armstrong/K Kirtley
Best Junior Handler
Parker Lourier Pointer     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Camryn Sherrin Pomeranian     
J Hubbard     (180 Ent - 78d - 102b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Firewater's Vacation From Bella Mare (B),   Labrador Retriever
GRP2 Kan Trace The Lightning Strike (D),   Lagotto Romagnolo
GRP3 GCHG CH Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH (B),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP4 GCH CH Lynann's Keeper Of The Flame (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
OHG1 GCH CH Heirborn Rock Eyecon   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG2 Wireworks Money Can'T Buy It @ Cando   German Wirehaired Pointer
OHG3 GCHB CH Stand Alone's All Fired Up   Cocker Spaniel Parti
OHG4 CH Gotta Be All About Me   Golden Retriever
Mr. D A Johnson     (202 Ent - 87d - 115b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales (B),   Harrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Republik's Murder She Wrote (B),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP3 GCHS CH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me (B),   Bloodhound
GRP4 GCHS CH Kadell's Pixie Dust W (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG1 GCHB CH Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream   Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG2 GCH CH Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii Sl   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG3 GCHB CH Rivercity Man Of Steel   Basset Hound
OHG4 GCH CH Litlar's Niju Malta SC   Pharaoh Hound
Ms. M A Falconer     (172 Ent - 82d - 90b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP2 GCHS CH Starrdogs Runs With Scissors (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP3 GCHS CH Driftless Master Of Ceremonies (B),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP4 GCHG CH Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RA CGC (D),   Rottweiler
OHG1 CH Carosel Aguilo Mystery Mystique Rsolo   Doberman Pinscher
OHG2 GCHS CH La Pawz Omg Look At Me   Boxer
OHG3 GCH CH Cetah's Mustang Sally   Standard Schnauzer
OHG4 CH Trillium Blue Wish Upon A Star   Siberian Husky
Dr. J Klein     (104 Ent - 43d - 61b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Roserock's My Eyes Adored You (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP2 GCHG CH Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Meadowlake High Times (B),   Border Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle (B),   Sealyham Terrier
OHG1 Okaye's Mojave Debut NAP   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG2 Toofox Double Trouble   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG3 Kingsmere Sharp Dressed Man   Miniature Bull Terrier
OHG4 CH Thistlegate Ruby Slippers   Cairn Terrier
Mr. D A Johnson     (200 Ent - 89d - 111b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D),   Havanese
GRP2 GCHG CH Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 GCHG CH Nirvana's Skittles (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCHG CH Pomhaven's Chase The Dream (D),   Pomeranian
OHG1 GCHS CH Sidels Feisty Francesca   Miniature Pinscher
OHG2 GCHG CH Pomhaven's Chase The Dream   Pomeranian
OHG3 GCH CH Just White Daylight   Maltese
OHG4 CH Anmar's A Hunka Hunka Burning Love   Pug
Mr. S Ishimaru     (155 Ent - 80d - 75b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (D),   Bulldog
GRP2 GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP3 GCHB CH La Bete Quintessential Gentleman at Lecirque (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 GCHB CH Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere (D),   Lhasa Apso
OHG1 GCHB CH Rivendel's Catching Fire   Schipperke
OHG2 CH Desert Ace In The Hole At K9 Korral   Standard Poodle
OHG3 GCHB CH Highwoods Fancy Pants At Fox Canyon BN RN CA CGC TKN   French Bulldog
OHG4 GCHS CH Musicbox Got Your Six At Roman Reign   Lowchen
Mr. J Horswell     (186 Ent - 86d - 100b)
GRP1 GCH CH Coventry A Million Reasons (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCHG CH Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone (D),   Border Collie
GRP3 GCH CH Calais Carolina Royal Flyer (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP4 GCHB CH Rocking P's Rare Blue Bear Answered Prayer (D),   Australian Cattle Dog
OHG1 GCH CH Wyndstar's Gettin Out Tonight   Australian Shepherd
OHG2 CH Deja Vu Popsakadoo I Was Worth The Wait HT FDC CGC TKN   Briard
OHG3 GCH CH Vistas Witching Hour At Mgk   Australian Cattle Dog
OHG4 Nehani's Chimera Red Hot Minute   Smooth Collie






Number of Entries: 1425    Number of Competitors: 1197

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
Saturday, November 23, 2019 -
Held at Rawhide
Chandler, AZ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Zaniri's Storm's A Riskie Business UD Golden Retriever     K Stoner
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
GCH CH Sugar N Spices Royalty UD RAE Australian Cattle Dog     L Mccartney
Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
PNOV, Russell's Occupy The Moment PCD BN RE MH OA AXJ OAP OJP Irish Setter     L Moore
Mrs. B H Humer (4t)
Mrs. B H Humer (8t)
Mrs. B H Humer (1t)
Mrs. B H Humer (4t)
Mrs. B H Humer (1t)
Mrs. B H Humer (4t)
Mrs. B H Humer (12t)
Mrs. B H Humer (1t)
Mrs. B H Humer (1t)
Mrs. B H Humer (2t)
Mrs. B H Humer (8t)






Number of Entries: 57    Number of Competitors: 46

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
Saturday, November 23, 2019 -
Held at Rawhide
Chandler, AZ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Parker Lourier Pointer     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Camryn Sherrin Pomeranian     
Mrs. B Coady-Kabel (3t)
Mrs. B Coady-Kabel (1t)
Mrs. B Coady-Kabel (1t)
Mrs. B Coady-Kabel (4t)
Mrs. B Coady-Kabel (13t)
Mrs. B Coady-Kabel (9t)
Mrs. B Coady-Kabel (1t)






Number of Entries: 36    Number of Competitors: 32



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Bracco Italiano Club of America SWPC Nov 23, 2019 Nov 6, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved