American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
Friday, November 22, 2019
Held at Rawhide , 5700 W. North Loop Road
Chandler, AZ
Web Site:http://www.fiestadogshows.com

Entries Open: Sunday, September 1, 2019
Entries Close: Wednesday, November 6, 2019, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Dr. Dawn  Schroeder
8309 W. Behrend Drive
Peoria, AZ 85382
drdcs@cox.net
602-329-7990

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
Friday, November 22, 2019 -
Held at Rawhide
Chandler, AZ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Dr. J Klein
GCHS CH Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable (D) Standard Schnauzer     A Shaffer
Reserve Best in Show Dr. J Klein
GCHP CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D) Havanese     P Odette/M King/B Odette/R Schindler/T McFadden/J Vogel
Best Owner-Handled in Show D Hanson
GCHB CH Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream (B) Beagle (13 in. and under)     E Friedlander/B Friedlander/O Voloshin/O Gavrilova
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show D Hanson
GCHG CH Pomhaven's Chase The Dream (D) Pomeranian     E Estrella
Best Junior Handler
Bevin Towell Whippet     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alaina C House Australian Shepherd     
Mr. D A Johnson     (167 Ent - 74d - 93b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH (B),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP2 GCHP CH Winchester's Made My Day (D),   English Setter
GRP3 Kan Trace The Lightning Strike (D),   Lagotto Romagnolo
GRP4 GCH CH Lynann's Keeper Of The Flame (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
OHG1 CH Gotta Be All About Me   Golden Retriever
OHG2 GCH CH Heirborn Rock Eyecon   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG3 GCH CH Stand Alone's All Fired Up   Cocker Spaniel Parti
OHG4 GCHS CH Tamaron Daddy's Desert Storm JH   Vizsla
Mr. J Horswell     (151 Ent - 70d - 81b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Republik's Murder She Wrote (B),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP2 GCHS CH Kadell's Pixie Dust W (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP3 GCHS CH Shadowridge A Touch Of Class (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 GCHB CH Barrister's Edge Of Glory (B),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG1 GCHB CH Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream   Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG2 CH Singing Her Song For Desert Bloom And Kakily TKN   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG3 CH Cu-Seilge Deiseil Deonach Dean As TKN   Scottish Deerhound
OHG4 GCHB CH Rivercity Man Of Steel   Basset Hound
D P Cline     (159 Ent - 78d - 81b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP2 GCHB CH Timaru Tallulah (B),   Anatolian Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Ederra's Dodger Blue Of Glacier Creek (D),   Kuvasz
GRP4 GCHG CH Naplessanroquemayfair 2j Backintheblack @ Sanshar (D),   Great Dane
OHG1 Alto Mare Nino's Serenade In White   Portuguese Water Dog
OHG2 GCH CH Pine Grove's The Man You Need CD RM HSAs CGCA CGCU TKA   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
OHG3 CH Carosel Aguilo Mystery Mystique Rsolo   Doberman Pinscher
OHG4 GCH CH Mo' Danes Golda Beemer V Danemar BCAT   Great Dane
Mr. S Ishimaru     (91 Ent - 39d - 52b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Roserock's My Eyes Adored You (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle (B),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Bravo It's An Industry Term (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 GCHG CH Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star (B),   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG1 GCH CH Zoozooz Secret Spell   Colored Bull Terrier
OHG2 CH Max-Well's Crystal Rain   Norfolk Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH North Pine Hitz It Right With The Chosen One   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG4 CH Rich Of Honour Amanda   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Mr. J Machado     (205 Ent - 93d - 112b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D),   Havanese
GRP2 GCHG CH Nirvana's Skittles (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCHG CH Karals Wonâ´T Apologize (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCHS CH Westgate Rambunctious (D),   Toy Fox Terrier
OHG1 GCHG CH Pomhaven's Chase The Dream   Pomeranian
OHG2 Kalor Bohemian Rhapsody For Origami   Japanese Chin
OHG3 GCHB CH Shida Wonder Woman   Chinese Crested
OHG4 CH Tapestrys Feet Of A Dancer By Paragons CGCA CGCU   Brussels Griffon
Mrs. A K Catterson     (157 Ent - 76d - 81b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP2 GCHB CH La Bete Quintessential Gentleman at Lecirque (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCHG CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (D),   Bulldog
GRP4 GCHB CH Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere (D),   Lhasa Apso
OHG1 GCH CH Rivendel's Catching Fire   Schipperke
OHG2 Galena's Future's So Bright   Tibetan Terrier
OHG3 CH Theory Theatrical FDC CGCA CGCU   Standard Poodle
OHG4 GCH CH Willo & Yu Kou's Winter Is Coming To Imastar   Chinese Shar-Pei
Mr. S Ishimaru     (138 Ent - 67d - 71b)
GRP1 GCH CH Coventry A Million Reasons (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2 GCHG CH Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone (D),   Border Collie
GRP3 GCHS CH Scott's Lady Liberty (B),   Bearded Collie
GRP4 GCHB CH Empyrean's Blurred Lines At Copperridge RN CGCA TKN (D),   Australian Shepherd
OHG1 GCHB CH Sunnyvale California Chrome NAJ   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG2 GCHS CH Vista's Wait For The Beep At Mgk   Australian Cattle Dog
OHG3 Des Montagnes One Fine Day At Storytime   Berger Picard
OHG4 CH Vangard Jon Luc HSAs CGCA TKN   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Mr. J Machado     (15 Ent - 5d - 10b)
BestInMisc Rus De Viaro Giotto (D),   Bracco Italiano






Number of Entries: 1262    Number of Competitors: 1082

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
Friday, November 22, 2019 -
Held at Rawhide
Chandler, AZ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Jazz'D Red Hot Intentions UDX3 PCDX OM5 Flat-Coated Retriever     L Kruse
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Jazz'D Red Hot Intentions UDX3 PCDX OM5 Flat-Coated Retriever     L Kruse
Mrs. B H Humer (3t)
Mrs. B H Humer (4t)
Mrs. B H Humer (2t)
Mrs. B H Humer (4t)
Mrs. B H Humer (3t)
Mrs. B H Humer (10t)
Mrs. B H Humer (1t)
Mrs. B H Humer (3t)
Mrs. B H Humer (1t)
Mrs. B H Humer (6t)
Mrs. B H Humer (1t)






Number of Entries: 43    Number of Competitors: 38

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
Friday, November 22, 2019 -
Held at Rawhide
Chandler, AZ


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Bevin Towell Whippet     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alaina C House Australian Shepherd     
Mrs. E T Hanson (2t)
Mrs. E T Hanson (2t)
Mrs. E T Hanson (5t)
Mrs. E T Hanson (7t)
Mrs. E T Hanson (1t)






Number of Entries: 23    Number of Competitors: 17



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. BPUP Nov 22, 2019 Nov 6, 2019







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved