American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg , North/South Building , 9899 International Drive
Orlando, FL
Web Site:http://www.spacecoastkennelclub.org/

Entries Open: Tuesday, October 23, 2018 12:00 p.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, November 21, 2018, 12:00 p.m.
Entries for this event are limited to: 4500 
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Joan  E  Wells
8800 44th Avenue
Sebastion, FL 32958-7556
jwbw8800@comcast.net
772-913-5413

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Tuesday, December 11, 2018 -
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine
GCHP CH Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey (D) Whippet     K Latimer/J Smithey/C Smithey
Reserve Best in Show Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine
GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D) Norfolk Terrier     N Shaw/P Beale
Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. J N Paulk
GCH CH Hideaway Acres Glass Slipper (B) German Shorthaired Pointer     D Prohaska/S Prohaska
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. J N Paulk
GCH CH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike (D) Samoyed     J Elford
Best Junior Handler
Caroline Clegg Golden Retriever     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Emma Rogers Great Dane     
Mr. M Looby     (608 Ent - 310d - 298b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCHG CH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne (D),   Pointer
GRP3 GCHS CH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill (D),   Sussex Spaniel
GRP4 GCHG CH Versa N' Prism Frankly My Dear (B),   Weimaraner
OHG1 GCH CH Hideaway Acres Glass Slipper   German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG2 GCHS CH Tamarack All That Jazz BN RE NA NAJ AXP AJP NFP DS DJ CGC TKN   Golden Retriever
OHG3 GCHB CH Avatar Coopers What Does The Fox Say? CA   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
OHG4 CH Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle   Clumber Spaniel
Mr. H Tatro III     (454 Ent - 231d - 223b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey (D),   Whippet
GRP2 GCHG CH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 GCHS CH Cashlane Santana As The Crow Flies (D),   Black and Tan Coonhound
GRP4 GCHB CH Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi CM (D),   Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
OHG1 CH Whirlaway's Raising A Raider   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG2 GCHS CH Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA   Saluki
OHG3 GCHB CH Sovrin Hallam Reedly Road To Saqara JC   Pharaoh Hound
OHG4 GCH CH Our Gang's Something In The Way She Moves Ml   Dachshund (Longhaired)
H T Biermann     (430 Ent - 225d - 205b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Russian Bears Not Just Another Rock Starr CGC (D),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne (B),   Kuvasz
GRP3 GCHG CH Rivergroves The Name Of The Game (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP4 GCHP CH Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy (D),   Boxer
OHG1 GCH CH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike   Samoyed
OHG2 GCH CH Histyle's Tell It Like It Is PT FDC RATO   Giant Schnauzer
OHG3 GCHS CH Alisaton East Of Eden BN RN CA   Doberman Pinscher
OHG4 GCHS CH Icewind's California Highway Patrol   Siberian Husky
Mrs. A Katona     (417 Ent - 233d - 184b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Gaelgorm Shades Of Darkness (D),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Brywood Heluva Ride (D),   Parson Russell Terrier
GRP4 GCHG CH Roserock's My Eyes Adored You (D),   Norwich Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Mosaic's Fifth Element   Standard Manchester Terrier
OHG2 GCHB CH First Class Sparkles Fishnet & Platforms   Bedlington Terrier
OHG3 Cruella De Vil Eleerre   Russell Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Star Fuzzy Naval Of Woodmore   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Dr. G Morgan-Jones     (439 Ent - 236d - 203b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Wenrick's N'Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP2 GCHP CH Kaylen's General Kai Panda (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP3 GCHG CH Canton Fearless (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCHS CH C And M's Fabio (D),   Maltese
OHG1 GCH CH Symphony-N-Alvin Farms Neon Bolt   Brussels Griffon
OHG2 GCHS CH Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose   Havanese
OHG3 CH Beauprix Legend Of London   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
OHG4 GCHS CH Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly   Italian Greyhound
Mr. F C Bassett     (364 Ent - 186d - 178b)
GRP1 Eastern-Magic Wash Your Mouth (D),   Chow Chow
GRP2 GCH CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 Tauro Misoko (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP4 GCHS CH Brighton Aris Ascension (B),   Standard Poodle
OHG1 GCHB CH Beauciel De La Renta Tumbleweed FDC NJP NFP BCAT ACT1   Standard Poodle
OHG2 GCHS CH Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja   Finnish Spitz
OHG3 GCHP CH Lee-Fen's An Everlasting Love   Shiba Inu
OHG4 GCHB CH Bella's Big League   Bulldog
Mr. R V Filburn JR     (535 Ent - 272d - 263b)
GRP1 GCHP2 CH Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT (D),   Border Collie
GRP2 GCHG CH Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Enrgie's Crown Jewel (B),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP4 GCHP CH Riverside Get Over It (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1 GCHS CH Xiv Karat Special Place In My Heart At Brigadoon CGC   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG2 GCHB CH Kurpas' Guardian Of Palomar CGC   Australian Cattle Dog
OHG3 GCHS CH Briarpatch Looking Back RI PT   Bearded Collie
OHG4 GCHG CH Love That Jimmy Fallon CM   Miniature American Shepherd
Mr. D J Murphy     (26 Ent - 13d - 13b)
BestInMisc Chucarin Bravoure Blanche (D),   Dogo Argentino






Number of Entries: 3857    Number of Competitors: 3271

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Tuesday, December 11, 2018 -
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Caroline Clegg Golden Retriever     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Emma Rogers Great Dane     
Mrs. J Swayze-Curry (2t)
Mrs. J Swayze-Curry (2t)
Mrs. J Swayze-Curry (1t)
Mrs. J Swayze-Curry (6t)
Mrs. J Swayze-Curry (21t)
Mrs. J Swayze-Curry (34t)






Number of Entries: 81    Number of Competitors: 66









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved