American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Sunday, November 4, 2018
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , 10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
Ocala, FL
Web Site:http://www.spacecoastkennelclub.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 17, 2018, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Joan  E  Wells
8800 44TH AVE
SEBASTIAN, FL 32958
jwbw8800@comcast.net
772-913-5413

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Sunday, November 4, 2018 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. D Cozart
GCHG CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D) Cocker Spaniel Black     E Charles/R Beinhauer/S Kaul/L Pitts/M Furukawa
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. D Cozart
GCHP CH Frerose Good Time Charlie (D) Shiba Inu     F Duane/D Murphy
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. B E Ray
GCH CH Tyava's Sugarfoots Strike Force (D) Yorkshire Terrier     V Edwards
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. B E Ray
GCHB CH Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA (D) Saluki     C Coile
Best Junior Handler
Julianna Medina Doberman Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Adrianna R Martin Smooth Fox Terrier     
Mrs. S Brown     (191 Ent - 94d - 97b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCHG CH Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCHS CH Hollyhunt Not By Chance (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP4 GCHB CH Softmaple's Sexy And I Know It BN RN CA DJ CGCA TKI (B),   Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG1 GCHB CH Saranac's Playing For Keeps CD BN RE JH WC CGCA TKN   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
OHG2 Tradewinds N Pbj's Feel It Still   Cocker Spaniel Parti
OHG3 CH Beaubriar Good Luck Charm   Irish Setter
OHG4 GCHB CH Revolution's Rock The Casbah CD BN RA CGCA TKA   English Springer Spaniel
Mr. H Clark     (126 Ent - 55d - 71b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Kiarry's Naughty Natalie (B),   American Foxhound
GRP2 GCHP CH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN (D),   Basenji
GRP3 GCHG CH Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC (B),   Ibizan Hound
GRP4 GCH CH Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman (B),   Afghan Hound
OHG1 GCHB CH Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA   Saluki
OHG2 GCH CH Sportingfields Meant To Be   Whippet
OHG3 CH Leoralees Bonanza Mw   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG4 Macushla's Total Eclipse Of My Heart   Beagle (over 13 in.)
Mr. R Lashbrook     (157 Ent - 69d - 88b)
GRP1 GCHG CH MB Van Gogh (Meza) (D),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHG CH Doc's Life Is Good CGC (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP3 GCHB CH Rapture'N Travelin's Keep On Trekkin! CGC (D),   Samoyed
GRP4 GCH CH Bellacane Diamonds For Daenerys (B),   Doberman Pinscher
OHG1 GCH CH Kalaska Southern Cross At Seadog   Samoyed
OHG2 CH Royal Steel's Zander   Rottweiler
OHG3 CH Mikiros Grizzly Bear At V-Platinum   Akita
OHG4 CH Awanuna & Sno Quests Let The Wind Blow   Alaskan Malamute
Mr. S Hayden     (86 Ent - 43d - 43b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Teraz Red Deuce Coupe (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT (B),   Cairn Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Rockstaff Celtic Guardian FDC CGC TKN (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Irisblu The Fiddler (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG1 GCHS CH Rockstaff Celtic Guardian FDC CGC TKN   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Aragon Rise Of The Phoenix   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG3 CH Camdyn Hurricane   Scottish Terrier
OHG4 CH Teraz Bringing Sexy Back   Lakeland Terrier
Mrs. H Clark     (153 Ent - 59d - 94b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Kaylen's General Kai Panda (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP2 GCHG CH Marlex Sunsprite Rose (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 GCHG CH Kbpride Rattlebridge Fergus (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 GCHP CH Sir Newton (D),   Papillon
OHG1 GCH CH Tyava's Sugarfoots Strike Force   Yorkshire Terrier
OHG2 CH Cavallo's Midsummer Fling   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG3 GCH CH Kiro Ain't No Sidekick   Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG4 CH Coquina's Beverlee   Papillon
Mr. G L Doerge     (94 Ent - 46d - 48b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Frerose Good Time Charlie (D),   Shiba Inu
GRP2 GCHG CH Roxom Del Rey (D),   Xoloitzcuintli
GRP3 GCHP CH Anana's Champagne Wishes (D),   American Eskimo Dog
GRP4 GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
OHG1 GCH CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit   Tibetan Terrier
OHG2 CH Enchanted Hart Allure Sensuelle At Stellar   Dalmatian
OHG3 GCHG CH Wassong's Riva Ridge RN FDC BCAT CGCA TKN   Tibetan Spaniel
OHG4 D'Gani Paloma Who's The Fairest   Standard Poodle
Dr. E Liebes     (124 Ent - 64d - 60b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Gerans Solitary Man (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCHP CH Classical's Magical Meemie CGCA (B),   Bearded Collie
GRP3 GCHS CH Peikkovuoren Talviturkki (D),   Finnish Lapphund
GRP4 GCHG CH Wyndemere's Baby U Can Drive My Car CGC TKP (B),   Miniature American Shepherd
OHG1 CH Te Amo's Napa Valley Girl   Australian Shepherd
OHG2 Bizzeeboots River Of Stars   Old English Sheepdog
OHG3 GCH CH Bossis Kimik's Hot Daam At Showntail FDC RATS CGCA TKN   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG4 GCHB CH Runningmtn Love Story RA PT FDC CGCA   Bearded Collie
Mr. H Clark     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc Gingerbred Olympic Gold BN RE CGC (B),   Russian Toy






Number of Entries: 1114    Number of Competitors: 933

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Sunday, November 4, 2018 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Julianna Medina Doberman Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Adrianna R Martin Smooth Fox Terrier     
Mr. B E Ray (3t)
Mr. B E Ray (4t)
Mr. B E Ray (2t)
Mr. B E Ray (1t)
Mr. B E Ray (5t)
Mr. B E Ray (7t)






Number of Entries: 26    Number of Competitors: 22



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Northeast Florida Boxer Club DS Nov 4, 2018 Oct 17, 2018
Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay BPUP Nov 4, 2018 Oct 17, 2018







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved