American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Gig Harbor Kennel Club
Monday, July 9, 2018
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds , 110 9th Ave SW
Puyallup, WA
Web Site:http://www.gigharborkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 20, 2018
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Cassandra  de la Rosa
1312 11TH CT SW
OLYMPIA, WA 98502-5807
dlrcas@msn.com
360-357-6743

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
   dogshows@barayevents.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Gig Harbor Kennel Club
Monday, July 9, 2018 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Dr. C White-Moser
GCH CH Lexxfield Buckley CD BN RA TD CGCA (D) Sussex Spaniel     C Reeves
Reserve Best in Show Dr. C White-Moser
GCHS CH Tintan (Mata) (D) Bulldog     J Serion/X Zhu
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. L Herr
CH Turbar's Pop Quiz At X'Sell (D) Australian Shepherd     L McCann
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. L Herr
GCH CH Quinncreek's Uptown Funk You Up CD BN (D) Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever     D Winship
Best Junior Handler
Lydia Zemouri Beauceron     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Savanah S. Aitken Basset Hound     
Ms. B L Clarke     (148 Ent - 73d - 75b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lexxfield Buckley CD BN RA TD CGCA (D),   Sussex Spaniel
GRP2 CH Rainsway & Cajun's Reese's Pieces (D),   Clumber Spaniel
GRP3 GCHG CH Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Flintcrest Full Monty (D),   Irish Water Spaniel
OHG1 GCH CH Quinncreek's Uptown Funk You Up CD BN   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
OHG2 CH Kelby Creek's Joy To The World   Vizsla
OHG3 CH Newsong's Go Go Dancer   Cocker Spaniel Black
OHG4 GCH CH Coldwater's Just Grin And Bare It   German Shorthaired Pointer
Mr. T Catterson     (84 Ent - 44d - 40b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Dlucks Svengali Zindika's Overnight Sensation (D),   Basenji
GRP2 GCHS CH Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor (B),   Whippet
GRP3 GCH CH Majenkir Thunderstruck White Storm Rising (B),   Borzoi
GRP4 GCHB CH Conestoga Another Tequila Sunrise (D),   Otterhound
OHG1 CH Ostrov Zabava Islehaven Ceylon   Borzoi
OHG2 Rj's Stars & Stripes   Basset Hound
OHG3 GCH CH Kazuri A Mind Of His Own   Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG4 Kingsbury Spamalot   Harrier
Mrs. W A Hutchison     (153 Ent - 60d - 93b)
GRP1 GCH CH Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP2 GCHG CH Legendale Lady Luk Vgoldgrove (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCH CH Touchmenot's Wilson Mesa (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP4 GCHS CH Twin Creeks Can't Steal My Thunder RN (D),   Rottweiler
OHG1 GCHB CH Oakwoods Causing A Commotion DCAT   German Pinscher
OHG2 CH Polar Mist Nika Keep'N Bizee   Samoyed
OHG3 GCH CH Marinella's A Little Less Conversation   Portuguese Water Dog
OHG4 Desperado's Maverick Mac CGC   Leonberger
Mr. L Herr     (88 Ent - 40d - 48b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Alpine's Lbk Living On The Road DS CGC TKN (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Sunrise Run Riot (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Skippin Cj Cruzin At Gallery (D),   Rat Terrier
GRP4 GCHG CH Margie Munro She's Full Of It (B),   West Highland White Terrier
OHG1 GCHS CH Medley's Warp Speed   Standard Manchester Terrier
OHG2 CH Terriwood Lady Liberty At Kingdom   Cairn Terrier
OHG3 CH Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta   West Highland White Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Sunrise Run Riot   Smooth Fox Terrier
M R Kennedy     (126 Ent - 55d - 71b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D),   Havanese
GRP2 GCH CH Sycamore's Game Changer (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Torlundy Courtlore Who's Got The Button (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 GCHS CH Joie De Vivre Winddancer Stoli My Heart (D),   Silky Terrier
OHG1 GCHB CH Spirits Cowboy Casanova   Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG2 Mente' Tebo Classic Wine & Roses   Italian Greyhound
OHG3 Aleigh Satin's Spit Fire   Miniature Pinscher
OHG4 GCH CH Stormins' Inspector Gadget   Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. T Catterson     (125 Ent - 60d - 65b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Tintan (Mata) (D),   Bulldog
GRP2 GCHS CH Belle Creek's All About Aubry (B),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP4 GCHS CH Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja (D),   Finnish Spitz
OHG1 GCHS CH Smiln Dal's Letter To Santa CD PCD BN RM RAE OAP OJP NFP CGCA TKA   Dalmatian
OHG2 Foo Dog's Sonic La Boom Boom   French Bulldog
OHG3 GCH CH Dennilane's Maxx-A-Million Dollars   Bulldog
OHG4 Kumi Kian Take A Bow   Lhasa Apso
Mr. J R Cole     (116 Ent - 61d - 55b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Sky Acres Maximum Altitude (D),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP2 GCHB CH Arnscroft Be A Sailors Son Di (D),   Norwegian Buhund
GRP3 GCH CH Squarecote Royalty On The Move (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Toreth's Tungsten Archer (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG1 CH Turbar's Pop Quiz At X'Sell   Australian Shepherd
OHG2 GCHP CH Sky Acres Maximum Altitude   Belgian Tervuren
OHG3 GCH CH Lambluv's Decadent Ultra Classic THDN CGCA   Old English Sheepdog
OHG4 GCHB CH Markos Just-n-time-4-showtime CD BN RE CGC TKA   Smooth Collie
M R Kennedy     (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
BestInMisc Vlast's Ognia Neytrino (D),   Russian Toy






Number of Entries: 1063    Number of Competitors: 841

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Gig Harbor Kennel Club
Monday, July 9, 2018 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Tnt's Spring It On OM2 MH Golden Retriever     J Gunn
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Tnt's Spring It On OM2 MH Golden Retriever     J Gunn
Ms. K J Anderson (4t)
Mrs. C S Wray (8t)
Mrs. C S Wray (7t)
Ms. K J Anderson (7t)
Mrs. C S Wray (3t)
Mrs. C S Wray (4t)
Mrs. C S Wray (4t)
Ms. K J Anderson (6t)
Ms. K J Anderson (2t)
Mrs. C S Wray (7t)






Number of Entries: 68    Number of Competitors: 52

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Gig Harbor Kennel Club
Monday, July 9, 2018 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Lydia Zemouri Beauceron     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Savanah S. Aitken Basset Hound     
Mrs. S A Dok (2t)
Mrs. S A Dok (1t)
Mrs. S A Dok (1t)
Mrs. S A Dok (9t)
Mrs. S A Dok (8t)






Number of Entries: 23    Number of Competitors: 21



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Gig Harbor Kennel Club BPUP Jul 9, 2018 Jun 20, 2018







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved