American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

York Kennel Club
Friday, March 16, 2018
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds , Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
York, PA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Carol  A  Dotts
343 RIDGE RD
FAWN GROVE, PA 17321-9317
antleridgeaussies@gmail.com
717-862-3443

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








York Kennel Club
Friday, March 16, 2018 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show A L Odom
GCHB CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive (B) Old English Sheepdog     R Corbett/B Charest/J Charest
Reserve Best in Show A L Odom
GCH CH Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi CM (D) Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen     J Mauk/V Mauk/B Humphrey/J Huisman
Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. J M Buehler
GCH CH Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak OA OAJ (D) Keeshond     S Cromer Berman/G Berman
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. J M Buehler
CH Sapphire N Twin Oaks Sweet Charlotte (B) English Springer Spaniel     S Souza/L Camisi/T Faust
Best Junior Handler
Eliza Lindsay English Cocker Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Hope Anzalone Australian Shepherd     
P J Machen     (337 Ent - 163d - 174b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC TKN (D),   Weimaraner
GRP2 GCHS CH Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know (D),   English Setter
GRP3 GCHG CH Foxboro Cristolino (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCHG CH Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG1 CH Sapphire N Twin Oaks Sweet Charlotte   English Springer Spaniel
OHG2 GCHG CH Truly Gotta Have Faith BN JH CGCA   Irish Red and White Setter
OHG3 CH Wingmaster Prevailing Winds BN RN JH CA   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG4 CH Pinecliff's My Fair Lady   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
Ms. J M Buehler     (288 Ent - 123d - 165b)
GRP1 GCH CH Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi CM (D),   Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 GCHB CH Vin-Melca's Repercussion (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP3 GCHG CH Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba (D),   Basenji
GRP4 GCH CH Kiarry Say When (B),   American Foxhound
OHG1 GCH CH Laurel Chase N Seaspell Dont Believe Me Just Watch   Whippet
OHG2 Kimani's Borne Special At Chrebaro   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG3 GCHB CH Sanctuary's Black Tie Affair At The Magpie   Bloodhound
OHG4 CH Sovrin Hallam Reedly Road To Saqara   Pharaoh Hound
Mr. T W Temple     (295 Ent - 153d - 142b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Rivergroves The Name Of The Game (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP2 GCHG CH Cammcastle's Hammertime, U Can'T Touch This (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCHS CH Cypress Bay's The One That I Want For Bear N Mind (D),   Newfoundland
GRP4 GCHS CH Darkwater Oblio BN RN CA SCN SIN CGCA CGCU TKN (D),   Boerboel
OHG1 CH Pieutka's Jj's Don'T Tread On Me   Boxer
OHG2 GCHB CH Noble Creek's Don'T Stop Believin   St. Bernard
OHG3 GCHS CH Ellenni's Mahal Kita RN DSA DJ CGC   Great Dane
OHG4 GCH CH Shana's Once In A Blue Moon   Standard Schnauzer
Mr. K E Berg     (119 Ent - 59d - 60b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCHG CH Crescent V Emerick V Raynaire Set Fire To The Rain (D),   Airedale Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Woburn Barbary Iron Man (D),   Scottish Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Lamz A Dance With Dragons   Bedlington Terrier
OHG2 CH Lynaire's Eye Of The Storm For Bighen CGC   Airedale Terrier
OHG3 Rocky Mountain Cross Into The Blue RATN   Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG4 CH Rosemont & Goodspice Ez On The Eyes   Sealyham Terrier
Mrs. E E Berg     (210 Ent - 103d - 107b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCHB CH Hallmark Jolei Rock-Et My World (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 CH Dartan Firefly At Amorini (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 GCH CH Kimro's One In A Minion (B),   Miniature Pinscher
OHG1 GCH CH Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly   Italian Greyhound
OHG2 GCHP CH Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG3 GCH CH Marja-Tu Chu If Wishes Came True   Shih Tzu
OHG4 GCH CH Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose   Havanese
Mr. J C Walton     (161 Ent - 76d - 85b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Sassafras One's Vogelflight's Honor To "Eli" (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCHG CH Sidestreet State Of Grace (B),   Boston Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Athena Hypnotic (B),   Keeshond
GRP4 GCHG CH Haloridge's Cruisin The Open Sea (D),   French Bulldog
OHG1 GCH CH Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak OA OAJ   Keeshond
OHG2 Tinker's Arkeden Figgy Puddin   Tibetan Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Rio's Morgan's Mystique   Chow Chow
OHG4 CH Aned's Juliann   Schipperke
Mrs. C H Daugherty     (155 Ent - 73d - 82b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 CH Milas Look Again (B),   Rough Collie
GRP3 GCHG CH Sketchbook I'Ve Got Ewe Babe CM (D),   Berger Picard
GRP4 GCHS CH Rpk3 La Brise Chanson D'Amour (B),   Pyrenean Shepherd
OHG1 CH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love   Rough Collie
OHG2 GCH CH Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste   Belgian Malinois
OHG3 CH Haystac's Magical Mermaid   Old English Sheepdog
OHG4 GCH CH Catskill Battyogo Bikfic CM2 TKI   Pumi






Number of Entries: 1815    Number of Competitors: 1565

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








York Kennel Club
Friday, March 16, 2018 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Eliza Lindsay English Cocker Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Hope Anzalone Australian Shepherd     
Ms. A K Swanson (1t)
Ms. A K Swanson (1t)
Ms. A K Swanson (4t)






Number of Entries: 7    Number of Competitors: 6



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Bloodhound Club SWPC Mar 16, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
American Whippet Club, Inc. DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Mid-Atlantic Italian Greyhound Club of Central Maryland DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
National Capital English Setter Club SWPC Mar 16, 2018 Feb 18, 2018
Susquehanna Valley English Springer Spaniel Club DS/SWPC Mar 16, 2018 Feb 28, 2018







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved