American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

York Kennel Club
Wednesday, March 14, 2018
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds , Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
York, PA
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Carol  A  Dotts
343 RIDGE RD
FAWN GROVE, PA 17321-9317
Antleridgeaussies@gmail.com
717-862-3443

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








York Kennel Club
Wednesday, March 14, 2018 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show P J Machen
GCHS CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B) Old English Sheepdog     M Lint/H Johnson/D Johnson/M Johnson/C Johnson/C Johnson
Reserve Best in Show P J Machen
GCHG CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D) Pug     C Koch
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. J M Rayner
GCH CH Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak OA OAJ (D) Keeshond     S Cromer Berman/G Berman
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. J M Rayner
GCH CH Otein's Effervesence (B) English Springer Spaniel     L Nieto/B Nieto
Best Junior Handler
Eliza Lindsay English Cocker Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Nicole Mrzywka English Springer Spaniel     
Mr. J C Walton     (243 Ent - 118d - 125b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Foxboro Cristolino (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCHP CH Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC TKN (D),   Weimaraner
GRP3 GCHS CH Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know (D),   English Setter
GRP4 GCH CH Sandscape Who's That Girl (B),   Field Spaniel
OHG1 GCH CH Otein's Effervesence   English Springer Spaniel
OHG2 GCH CH Stormwatch Beaufort's Record Wynds CDX CGC TKN   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG3 GCH CH J R's Golden Angel's Light The Lamp CD BN RA CA DS DN CGCA CGCU TKN   Golden Retriever
OHG4 GCHB CH Encore's On The Record   Cocker Spaniel Black
Mr. E B Weiss     (159 Ent - 79d - 80b)
GRP1 CH Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi CM (D),   Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 GCH CH Pahlavi Running With Scissors (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP3 GCHS CH Dikerdachs Lucky's Bright Shining Star (B),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP4 GCHG CH Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More (B),   Saluki
OHG1 GCHG CH Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba   Basenji
OHG2 GCHB CH Chesagrey Enigma Variation Ex Libris CGC TKN   Greyhound
OHG3 Lightfalls On Willowisp Serendipity At Tulanz   Whippet
OHG4 CH Sovrin Hallam Reedly Road To Saqara   Pharaoh Hound
Mrs. E E Berg     (197 Ent - 101d - 96b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Rivergroves The Name Of The Game (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP2 GCHS CH Cypress Bay's The One That I Want For Bear N Mind (D),   Newfoundland
GRP3 GCHB CH Bella Vita's Sambuca Malinari (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP4 GCHP CH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (D),   Siberian Husky
OHG1 GCH CH Pililani's Turquoise Treasure CGC   Great Dane
OHG2 CH Long Grove's Prada   Giant Schnauzer
OHG3 GCHB CH Noble Creek's Don'T Stop Believin   St. Bernard
OHG4 CH Snofox's Wasted Away In Margaritaville   Samoyed
D P Cline     (61 Ent - 30d - 31b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Woburn Barbary Iron Man (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Singing Hills Selah (B),   Airedale Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Llanerch Fens Henchard Of Castorbridge (D),   Norwich Terrier
OHG1 GCHB CH Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp   Sealyham Terrier
OHG2 CH Finnabair Shorlyne Caatskill Comedy Tonight   Glen of Imaal Terrier
OHG3 Mchenry's Tater   Border Terrier
OHG4 Rocky Mountain Cross Into The Blue   Kerry Blue Terrier
Mrs. J M Rayner     (149 Ent - 73d - 76b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose (D),   Havanese
GRP3 GCHB CH Hallmark Jolei Rock-Et My World (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 GCH CH Smash Jp Copenhagen (B),   Toy Poodle
OHG1 GCHP CH Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG2 GCH CH Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly   Italian Greyhound
OHG3 GCHB CH Wexford's Moonlight Finale   Yorkshire Terrier
OHG4 CH Dartan Firefly At Amorini   Long Coat Chihuahua
A L Odom     (177 Ent - 82d - 95b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Targa The Conqueror (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCHP CH Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak OA OAJ (D),   Keeshond
GRP4 GCHB CH Hopecrest Marvelous Night For A Moon Dance (B),   Coton de Tulear
OHG1 GCH CH Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak OA OAJ   Keeshond
OHG2 CH Aned's Juliann   Schipperke
OHG3 GCHB CH Hifi Caja De Tesoro CA   Xoloitzcuintli
OHG4 GCH CH Flamingstar After Midnight   Chow Chow
Mrs. L M Riedel     (110 Ent - 60d - 50b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHS CH Breyston's Kismet Fashion Statement (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 GCH CH Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste (D),   Belgian Malinois
GRP4 GCHG CH Legacy's Man About Town (D),   Miniature American Shepherd
OHG1 CH Kell Right Now   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG2 GCH CH Onalee Telltail That Touch Of Mink   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG3 CH Heatherfield Legacy Of Love   Rough Collie
OHG4 GCH CH Catskill Battyogo Bikfic CM2 TKI   Pumi






Number of Entries: 1305    Number of Competitors: 1096

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








York Kennel Club
Wednesday, March 14, 2018 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Eliza Lindsay English Cocker Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Nicole Mrzywka English Springer Spaniel     
Mrs. D Cox (2t)






Number of Entries: 2    Number of Competitors: 2









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved