American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, April 21, 2018
Held at Eastern States Exposition Grounds , 1305 Memorial Ave.
West Springfield, MA
Web Site:http://www.pioneervalleykennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 4, 2018
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Lori  A  Carver
18 PLAINFIELD RD
CUMMINGTON, MA 01026-9632
seabreez13@hotmail.com
413-634-5684

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, April 21, 2018 -
Held at Eastern States Exposition Grounds
West Springfield, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. G Geringer
GCHG CH Foxboro Cristolino (D) English Springer Spaniel     l O'Connor/S Still/G McCain
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. G Geringer
GCHP CH Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CA DN CGCA (D) American Staffordshire Terrier     W Roadhouse/D Berrey/K Rudzik
Best Junior Handler
Salena McCloud Boxer     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Brielle Duprat Whippet     
Mr. F R Bernier     (155 Ent - 69d - 86b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Foxboro Cristolino (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCHS CH Bookstor Sherlock Holmes (D),   Pointer
GRP3 GCHS CH Fishercreeks Gold, Frankincense & Myrrh CD BN RN CGCA (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP4 GCHS CH Krismyth Dark Tower (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
Mr. T Stacy     (139 Ent - 64d - 75b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Victorias Jp Pallasathena M-Topone (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 Akuaba N Eldorado Xtreme Bronze (D),   Basenji
GRP3 GCHS CH Dollidachs Highledge Stonebay Psych W (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP4 GCHG CH Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock (D),   Basset Hound
Mr. T Stacy     (148 Ent - 66d - 82b)
GRP1 CH Shadrack's Secret Agent At Longship (D),   Newfoundland
GRP2 GCHS CH Rocket's Oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock (D),   Boxer
GRP3 CH Freestyle N Cutwater Flying Jib RN AX OAJ OF (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP4 GCHB CH Myla's Negril Indika Nights CGCA (D),   Siberian Husky
Mrs. J L Stacy     (50 Ent - 17d - 33b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CA DN CGCA (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Quissex Velvet Hammer (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Argyles Red Diamond (B),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP4 CH Cruising In Style (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
M Canalizo     (102 Ent - 42d - 60b)
GRP1 GCH CH Pequest Feel The Burn (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCHS CH Wenshu In The Midnight Hour (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 GCHP CH Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me CD BN RE CGC (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 GCHP CH Charchen's Billy The Kid (D),   Pug
Mrs. J L Stacy     (67 Ent - 25d - 42b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Autumn Hills Superhero (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCHG CH Sierra's Summer Celebration (B),   American Eskimo Dog
GRP3 GCH CH Windrift's Eye Eye Eliott (D),   Keeshond
GRP4 GCHB CH Mokiema's Pinnacle Of Georgetown CGC (B),   Lhasa Apso
Mrs. J L Stacy     (102 Ent - 50d - 52b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Propwash Seafire (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCHS CH Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP3 GCHB CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 CH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered (D),   Puli






Number of Entries: 934    Number of Competitors: 763

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, April 21, 2018 -
Held at Eastern States Exposition Grounds
West Springfield, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Salena McCloud Boxer     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Brielle Duprat Whippet     
A R Folz (1t)
A R Folz (1t)
A R Folz (5t)
A R Folz (5t)
A R Folz (11t)
A R Folz (1t)






Number of Entries: 26    Number of Competitors: 24



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Eastern English Springer Spaniel Club SWPC Apr 21, 2018 Apr 4, 2018
Minuteman Samoyed Club DS/SWPC Apr 21, 2018 Apr 4, 2018
Pioneer Valley Kennel Club, Inc. BPUP Apr 21, 2018 Apr 4, 2018
Yankee Pug Dog Club SWPC Apr 21, 2018 Apr 4, 2018







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved