American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Waukesha Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 28, 2018
Held at Waukesha County Exposition Center 1000 , 4-H Forum Building , 1000 Northview Road
Waukesha, WI
Web Site:http://www.waukeshakennelclub.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, July 11, 2018
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mr. Guy  F.  Bagley
1549 Jefferson Avenue
Waukesha, WI 53186
topfliteke@msn.com
262-542-2332

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Waukesha Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 28, 2018 -
Held at Waukesha County Exposition Center 1000
Waukesha, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. K L Francis
GCHG CH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell (B) Boxer     K Robbins/C Robbins/B Wagaman/D CAYWOOD
Reserve Best in Show Ms. K L Francis
GCHS CH Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros (B) Italian Greyhound     J Kulic
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. C K Steidel
GCH CH San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu CA BCAT (D) Shiba Inu     P Crowley/L Crowley
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. C K Steidel
GCH CH Meadowlake Rekindled Spark Of Gusto (B) Border Terrier     C Olson
Best Junior Handler
Megan Marshall Field Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kaitlyn Kraus Siberian Husky     
N Liebes     (204 Ent - 104d - 100b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN RN SH JHR (D),   American Water Spaniel
GRP2 GCHS CH Upland's Made You Look (D),   Field Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Next Generations No Mercy JH (B),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Saranac Tipsy Laird (D),   Gordon Setter
OHG2 CH Mcauley My Cup Runneth Over   Irish Setter
OHG1 CH Mcauley My Cup Runneth Over   Irish Setter
OHG3 GCHB CH Wyldkatz Rival Of Kings BN RI CA ACT1   Field Spaniel
OHG4 Fancy's The Rays Of Jacob's Ladder CDX   Flat-Coated Retriever
M Canalizo     (132 Ent - 67d - 65b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Laurel Frim Fram Only A Cockeyed Optimist (B),   Basenji
GRP2 GCHB CH Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle (B),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP3 GCHS CH Elgwood N Highpoint's Summit (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
GRP4 GCH CH Upper Mountain Defending The Line At Devlynn (B),   Whippet
OHG1 CH Rimfire Encore Light Em Up   Redbone Coonhound
OHG2 GCHB CH Laurel Frim Fram Only A Cockeyed Optimist   Basenji
OHG3 GCH CH Pride Of Forgetmenot   Whippet
OHG4 Qolt Siham Sahara   Sloughi
Mr. S Ishimaru     (285 Ent - 130d - 155b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell (B),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHP CH Cammcastle's Hammertime, U Can'T Touch This (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCHG CH Sammantic Ramses (D),   Samoyed
GRP4 GCHB CH Allr's His Boom Boom Plow Stealsaheart (D),   Bullmastiff
OHG1 CH Ivory Storm's Running With The Devil NAP NJP CA BCAT   Samoyed
OHG2 GCH CH Rivergroves R F Tiny Treasure   Great Pyrenees
OHG3 CH Swiss Run's Magic Your Way V Domus   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
OHG4 CH Command's Daystar Phoenix Force V Prizm   Great Dane
Ms. V L Smith     (85 Ent - 35d - 50b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Singing Hills Selah (B),   Airedale Terrier
GRP2 CH Blaesing Sharob's Divine Destiny (B),   Irish Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Meadowlake . . . Until Now (B),   Border Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Meadowlake Rekindled Spark Of Gusto   Border Terrier
OHG2 CH Star Hot damn   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
OHG3 GCHS CH Hiq's Cumbria Ready Set Go   Scottish Terrier
OHG4 CH Grinnation Noble Dreamslinger Of Heritage   American Staffordshire Terrier
Ms. S S Hennessy     (129 Ent - 62d - 67b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP2 GCHP CH H&H Hotrod (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP3 GCH CH Kamala's The Devil Made Me Do It (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCHB CH New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch (D),   Brussels Griffon
OHG1 GCHS CH Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros   Italian Greyhound
OHG2 CH Shenanigans Farewell Tour   Miniature Pinscher
OHG3 CH Lon-Du Ven-Mar Little Rascal   Pekingese
OHG4 CH Gryphonwood's The Amazing Power N Responsibility   Pomeranian
A L Odom     (90 Ent - 40d - 50b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP2 GCHB CH Kj's What About Bob (D),   Keeshond
GRP3 GCH CH San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu CA BCAT (D),   Shiba Inu
GRP4 GCHB CH Whispering Lane's Just Right For Morninglow (B),   Coton de Tulear
OHG1 GCH CH San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu CA BCAT   Shiba Inu
OHG2 GCH CH Skyline's Splash Of Mimosa NA RATN CGC TKN   Keeshond
OHG3 GCHB CH Whispering Lane's Just Right For Morninglow   Coton de Tulear
OHG4 GCHS CH Anana's Most Valuable Player CGC   American Eskimo Dog
Mr. L Adams     (163 Ent - 88d - 75b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lynnlea's Fire In The Sky (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHS CH Sendero's Here We Go At Charson (D),   Briard
GRP3 GCH CH Bugaboo's And All That Jazz (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 Bramblyhedge Love Is Everywhere (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1 GCHG CH Sketchbook I'Ve Got Ewe Babe CM   Berger Picard
OHG2 GCHB CH Liberty Ross Roi Guns N Roses CD RE HSAs   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG3 CH Integrity's Smarty Jones   Australian Shepherd
OHG4 GCH CH Whisperwood's Wishin 'N' Hopin   Old English Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 1233    Number of Competitors: 1088

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Waukesha Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 28, 2018 -
Held at Waukesha County Exposition Center 1000
Waukesha, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Sunfire's What's On Tap UDX37 OGM GN GO Golden Retriever     J Heidinger/L Heidinger
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Citilites' Race To Space UDX BN German Shepherd Dog     M Fluegel
Mr. P D Rustad (2t)
Mr. P D Rustad (6t)
Mr. P D Rustad (3t)
Mr. P D Rustad (5t)
Mr. P D Rustad (2t)
Mr. P D Rustad (9t)
Ms. C A Rustad (0t)
Mr. P D Rustad (1t)
Ms. C A Rustad (8t)






Number of Entries: 45    Number of Competitors: 36

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Waukesha Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 28, 2018 -
Held at Waukesha County Exposition Center 1000
Waukesha, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Megan Marshall Field Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kaitlyn Kraus Siberian Husky     
Mrs. L R James (2t)
Mrs. L R James (3t)
Mrs. L R James (5t)
Mrs. L R James (9t)
Mrs. L R James (7t)
Mrs. L R James (3t)






Number of Entries: 36    Number of Competitors: 29



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Doberman Pinscher Club of Greater Milwaukee DS Jul 28, 2018 Jul 11, 2018
Irish Setter Club of Milwaukee, Inc. SWPC Jul 28, 2018
Wisconsin Airedale Terrier Club DS/SWPC Jul 28, 2018 Jul 11, 2018







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved