American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Sunday, July 8, 2018
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds , 110 9th Ave SW
Puyallup, WA
Web Site:http://www.puyallupvalleydogfanciers.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 20, 2018, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Frances  C  Stephens
7419 146th St Ct East
Puyallup, WA 98375
mistihil@comcast.net
253-267-1919

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
   dogshows@barayevents.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series



Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Sunday, July 8, 2018 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show M R Kennedy
GCH CH Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable (D) Standard Schnauzer     A Shaffer
Reserve Best in Show M R Kennedy
GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D) Schipperke     A Halterman/S Middlebrooks/Z Truesdale/W Truesdale
Best Owner-Handled in Show Dr. W V Spediacci
GCHB CH Saint Florian's She's Got Game (B) Dalmatian     D Mauel/C Mauel
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Dr. W V Spediacci
CH Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta (B) West Highland White Terrier     S Tucker/T Tucker
Best Junior Handler
Lydia Zemouri Beauceron     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Lila Holberg Wirehaired Pointing Griffon     
Mr. J R Cole     (212 Ent - 96d - 116b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lexxfield Buckley CD BN RA TD CGCA (D),   Sussex Spaniel
GRP2 CH Kelby Creek's Lucca Piper (B),   Vizsla
GRP3 GCHS CH Mi Jean's You Mad Bro? (D),   Irish Setter
GRP4 CH Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone (D),   English Setter
OHG1 GCH CH Carrae's Give It All You Got   Brittany
OHG2 GCH CH Quinncreek's Uptown Funk You Up CD BN   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
OHG3 CH Rainsway & Cajun's Reese's Pieces   Clumber Spaniel
OHG4 GCHB CH Coralwood Kanix No Cry'N In Baseball   Pointer
Dr. C White-Moser     (124 Ent - 61d - 63b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCHB CH Conestoga Another Tequila Sunrise (D),   Otterhound
GRP3 GCH CH Taji's Platinum Duke Of Veramonte CGCA CGCU TKN (D),   Basenji
GRP4 GCHB CH Aashtoria's My Secret Agenda (D),   Borzoi
OHG1 GCHB CH Aashtoria's My Secret Agenda   Borzoi
OHG2 Cosmic's Light Beneath The Tides   Basenji
OHG3 GCH CH Essence All Summer In A Day   Ibizan Hound
OHG4 CH Owlwatch Absolutely 'Xclusive   Whippet
Ms. B L Clarke     (217 Ent - 90d - 127b)
GRP1 GCH CH Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable (D),   Standard Schnauzer
GRP2 GCHS CH Twin Creeks Can't Steal My Thunder RN (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCHG CH Legendale Lady Luk Vgoldgrove (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCHP CH Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy (D),   Boxer
OHG1 CH Sunset Cross'N The Test Of Time   Doberman Pinscher
OHG2 Mi-T's Double Alliance   Boxer
OHG3 GCHB CH Royals Destined For Glory CGC   Cane Corso
OHG4 GCH CH Barb'Eric's "I Believe In Magic"   Bullmastiff
Mrs. E Young     (132 Ent - 60d - 72b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Alpine's Lbk Living On The Road DS CGC TKN (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Roserock's My Eyes Adored You (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Middleshires Walking In Memphis (D),   Border Terrier
GRP4 GCHG CH Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory (B),   Miniature Bull Terrier
OHG1 CH Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta   West Highland White Terrier
OHG2 CH Terriwood Lady Liberty At Kingdom   Cairn Terrier
OHG3 CH Sunrise Run Riot   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG4 Anglesey's Chillin' On The Downbeat   Norfolk Terrier
Mr. T Catterson     (185 Ent - 89d - 96b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star (D),   Japanese Chin
GRP2 GCH CH Sycamore's Game Changer (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCHS CH Canton Fearless (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCH CH Pastyme's Hipoint Rebel (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
OHG1 Stormin's Piper Moon   Toy Fox Terrier
OHG3 GCHB CH Spirits Cowboy Casanova   Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Denlar's Blaze Of Glory   Pekingese
Mr. J R Cole     (186 Ent - 85d - 101b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP2 GCHS CH Broken Rd's Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 GCHB CH San Jo J'Adore (B),   Shiba Inu
GRP4 GCHG CH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention (D),   Bichon Frise
OHG1 GCHB CH Saint Florian's She's Got Game   Dalmatian
OHG2 GCH CH Wyndjamr's Magistrate Judge RN NAJ CGC   Keeshond
OHG3 CH Sugar Bay's Cate Blanchett   Coton de Tulear
OHG4 GCH CH Rivendel's Catching Fire   Schipperke
Mrs. W A Hutchison     (166 Ent - 85d - 81b)
GRP1 CH Turbar's Pop Quiz At X'Sell (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCHP CH Sky Acres Maximum Altitude (D),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP3 GCHB CH Calm Dushar On A Silver Platter Dajeen FDC (B),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4 Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite (D),   Bearded Collie
OHG1 GCHP CH Sky Acres Maximum Altitude   Belgian Tervuren
OHG2 CH Full Sail's How Do You Like Me Now   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG3 GCHS CH Grandgables Frosted Footsteps   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG4 GCHB CH Markos Just-n-time-4-showtime CD BN RE CGC TKA   Smooth Collie
Mrs. W A Hutchison     (1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
BestInMisc Vlast's Ognia Neytrino (D),   Russian Toy






Number of Entries: 1415    Number of Competitors: 1223

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Sunday, July 8, 2018 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Spirit's Dazzeling Sharp Shooter UDX2 PCDX OM3 BN GO VER RAE Golden Retriever     R Hubbard
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Skansen's Made You Look UDX2 OM3 RAE Giant Schnauzer     L Ray
Mrs. C S Wray (3t)
Dr. P C Regan (12t)
Dr. P C Regan (5t)
Mrs. C S Wray (11t)
Dr. P C Regan (4t)
Dr. P C Regan (4t)
Dr. P C Regan (9t)
Mrs. C S Wray (9t)
Mrs. C S Wray (1t)
Mrs. C S Wray (7t)
Dr. P C Regan (9t)
Mrs. C S Wray (1t)
Dr. P C Regan (2t)






Number of Entries: 89    Number of Competitors: 77

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Sunday, July 8, 2018 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Lydia Zemouri Beauceron     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Lila Holberg Wirehaired Pointing Griffon     
G Lajeski (4t)
G Lajeski (1t)
G Lajeski (1t)
G Lajeski (2t)
G Lajeski (9t)
G Lajeski (10t)






Number of Entries: 28    Number of Competitors: 27









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved