American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Contra Costa County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, June 9, 2018
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds , 900 Fairgrounds Drive
Vallejo, CA
Web Site:http://www.ccckennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, May 16, 2018
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mr. Philip  Freilich
5010 CHELSEA DR
MARTINEZ, CA 94553
freilance1@aol.com
925-229-8040

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Contra Costa County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, June 9, 2018 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show P Bruce
GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D) Norfolk Terrier     N Shaw/P Beale
Reserve Best in Show P Bruce
GCHP2 CH Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT (D) Border Collie     R Johnson/J Baylis/R Delay
Best Junior Handler
Lillyanna Bedowitz Dachshund (Wirehaired)     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kyle Bismore German Wirehaired Pointer     
Mr. J R Shoemaker     (495 Ent - 228d - 267b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Foxboro Cristolino (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCHG CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 GCHP2 CH Dream Hi's Don'T Hate The Player Hate The Game (D),   Brittany
GRP4 GCHS CH Bluemoonrysn Michelob Ultra (D),   Clumber Spaniel
Mr. D R Miller     (342 Ent - 134d - 208b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess (B),   Basset Hound
GRP2 GCHB CH Cabaret Chasing Classic Cars (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3 Sto Alberto's Speed So Fast At Starline (D),   Whippet
GRP4 GCHB CH 7seas Parfait Enchanted Forest (D),   Saluki
Mr. B A Miller     (470 Ent - 218d - 252b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth TT CGC TKN (D),   Akita
GRP2 GCHP CH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 GCHB CH Ebony's As Good As It Gets For Highwood CGC (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 GCH CH Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two (D),   Samoyed
Mrs. R Kramer     (243 Ent - 109d - 134b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Mchill's Hat Trick (D),   Border Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Diego China Rush (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
J Hoke     (273 Ent - 131d - 142b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D),   Havanese
GRP2 GCHB CH Nirvana's Skittles (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCHS CH Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros (B),   Italian Greyhound
GRP4 CH Karamba Design Intervention (B),   Toy Poodle
P V Trotter     (207 Ent - 93d - 114b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Broken Rd's Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2 GCHP CH Le Petit Prince De La Bete (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Whitecap Excellence (B),   Dalmatian
GRP4 GCH CH Fanatic Scott Yf (D),   Bichon Frise
Ms. L C More     (293 Ent - 142d - 151b)
GRP1 GCHP2 CH Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT (D),   Border Collie
GRP2 GCHS CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 GCHG CH Rosewood's Galileo CGC (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 GCHG CH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
Mr. J R Shoemaker     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc Sero De Veiros (D),   Portuguese Podengo






Number of Entries: 2692    Number of Competitors: 2325

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Contra Costa County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, June 9, 2018 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Lillyanna Bedowitz Dachshund (Wirehaired)     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kyle Bismore German Wirehaired Pointer     
A R Folz (2t)
A R Folz (1t)
A R Folz (12t)
A R Folz (19t)
A R Folz (8t)
A R Folz (3t)






Number of Entries: 51    Number of Competitors: 45



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Manchester Terrier Club DS/SWPC Jun 9, 2018 May 16, 2018
American Toy Fox Terrier Club DS/SWPC Jun 9, 2018 May 16, 2018
Anatolian Shepherd Dog Club of America DS/SWPC Jun 9, 2018 May 16, 2018
Bay Area Rhodesian Ridgeback Club SWPC Jun 9, 2018
Dalmatian Club of Northern California SWPC Jun 9, 2018 May 16, 2018
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Northern California SWPC Jun 9, 2018 May 16, 2018
English Setter Association of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Jun 9, 2018 May 16, 2018
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Northern Sacramento Val DS/SWPC Jun 9, 2018 May 16, 2018
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Northern California DS/SWPC Jun 9, 2018 May 16, 2018
Golden Gate Boston Terrier Club DS/SWPC Jun 9, 2018 May 16, 2018
Leonberger Club of America DS Jun 9, 2018 May 16, 2018
Monterey Bay Afghan Hound Club DS/SWPC Jun 9, 2018 May 16, 2018
Northern California Brittany Club DS/SWPC Jun 9, 2018 May 16, 2018
Northern California Italian Greyhound Club DS/SWPC Jun 9, 2018 May 16, 2018
Parson Russell Terrier Association of America DS/SWPC Jun 9, 2018 May 16, 2018
Pekingese Club of Central California DS Jun 9, 2018 May 16, 2018
Portuguese Water Dog Club of Northern California SWPC Jun 9, 2018
San Joaquin Valley Labrador Retriever Club SWPC Jun 9, 2018 May 16, 2018
Santa Clara Valley English Springer Spaniel Association DS/SWPC Jun 9, 2018 May 16, 2018







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved