American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, March 18, 2018
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds , Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
York, PA
Web Site:http://www.delcokennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Tom  Nuss
120 OECHSLE RD
WOODSTOWN, NJ 08098-5440
nusstj@comcast.net
856-404-3029

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, March 18, 2018 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. K E Berg
GCHB CH Athena Hypnotic (B) Keeshond     J Sturgeon/G Sturgeon
Reserve Best in Show Mr. K E Berg
GCHG CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D) Pug     C Koch
Best Junior Handler
Nicole Mrzywka English Springer Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Abigail Van Meter English Setter     
Ms. S R Lyons     (410 Ent - 199d - 211b)
GRP1 GCH CH Auburn's Dashing Dexter (D),   Vizsla
GRP2 GCHG CH Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case (B),   German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP3 GCH CH Cerise Dutch Master (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCHS CH Hillock's Jack Daniel'S RA JH CA RATN CGC (D),   Golden Retriever
Mrs. C H Daugherty     (274 Ent - 125d - 149b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kiarry Say When (B),   American Foxhound
GRP2 GCHG CH Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC (D),   Saluki
GRP3 GCHB CH Mariki's Bluemoon Daimler Marque At Saranan (B),   Greyhound
GRP4 GCH CH Bazinga Bardaxxa The Dragonrider (B),   Pharaoh Hound
Mr. W G Daugherty     (342 Ent - 165d - 177b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Rivergroves The Name Of The Game (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP2 GCHS CH Rocket's Oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock (D),   Boxer
GRP3 GCHS CH Darkwater Oblio BN RN CA SCN SIN CGCA CGCU TKN (D),   Boerboel
GRP4 GCHB CH Eureka Timberoak Surreal (B),   Portuguese Water Dog
Mr. E B Weiss     (148 Ent - 70d - 78b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Woburn Barbary Iron Man (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Lismore Once In A Lifetime (D),   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Country Boy Looks Good Like Winston Should (D),   Norwich Terrier
P J Machen     (209 Ent - 100d - 109b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Kimro's One In A Minion (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 GCHB CH Hallmark Jolei Rock-Et My World (D),   Shih Tzu
Mrs. S M Carr     (243 Ent - 109d - 134b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Athena Hypnotic (B),   Keeshond
GRP2 GCHB CH Sassafras One's Vogelflight's Honor To "Eli" (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 Siimline's Love Legacy Truth (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP4 GCHB CH Stone Run Afternoon Tea (B),   Standard Poodle
A L Odom     (204 Ent - 98d - 106b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Renegades Pay'N It Forward At Dawn Heir HSAs CGC (D),   Australian Cattle Dog
GRP2 GCHB CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 GCHS CH Deja Vu Popsakadoo If It Quacks Like A Duck (B),   Briard
GRP4 GCH CH Onalee Telltail That Touch Of Mink (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 2260    Number of Competitors: 1829

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, March 18, 2018 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Nicole Mrzywka English Springer Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Abigail Van Meter English Setter     
Ms. K A Dumke (2t)
Ms. K A Dumke (1t)
Ms. K A Dumke (2t)
Ms. K A Dumke (5t)
Ms. K A Dumke (1t)






Number of Entries: 14    Number of Competitors: 11



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Antietam Creek Samoyed Club DS/SWPC Mar 18, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Briard Club of America, Inc. SWPC Mar 18, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Capital Keeshond Club, Inc. SWPC Mar 18, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Conestoga Vizsla Club DS/SWPC Mar 18, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Eastern Boxer Club DS/SWPC Mar 18, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Mason-Dixon Bernese Mountain Dog Club DS Mar 18, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Mason-Dixon German Shorthaired Pointer Club DS/SWPC Mar 18, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Mid-Atlantic Italian Greyhound Club of Central Maryland DS Mar 18, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
National Capital English Setter Club DS/SWPC Mar 18, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Newfoundland Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Mar 18, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Tibetan Spaniel Club of America SWPC Mar 18, 2018 Feb 28, 2018







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved