American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 17, 2018
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds , Rt 74 Carlisle Ave.
York, PA
Web Site:http://www.delcokennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Terry  Nuss
120 OECHSLE RD
WOODSTOWN, NJ 08098-5440
nusstj@comcast.net
856-404-3028

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 17, 2018 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. C H Daugherty
GCHB CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive (B) Old English Sheepdog     R Corbett/B Charest/J Charest
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. C H Daugherty
GCH CH Kiarry Say When (B) American Foxhound     E Charles/L Miller/N Dougherty
Best Junior Handler
Emily Lenox Tibetan Terrier     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Erin Bernecker Vizsla     
Mrs. E E Berg     (449 Ent - 221d - 228b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC TKN (D),   Weimaraner
GRP2 GCHG CH Foxboro Cristolino (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCHS CH Wingfield N Chebaco Just So You Know (D),   English Setter
GRP4 GCH CH Sandscape Who's That Girl (B),   Field Spaniel
Ms. S R Lyons     (362 Ent - 168d - 194b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kiarry Say When (B),   American Foxhound
GRP2 GCHS CH Nashira's Just Beat-M All (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3 GCH CH Bazinga Bardaxxa The Dragonrider (B),   Pharaoh Hound
GRP4 GCHB CH Mariki's Bluemoon Daimler Marque At Saranan (B),   Greyhound
Mrs. D J Wilkins     (388 Ent - 190d - 198b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Rivergroves The Name Of The Game (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP2 GCH CH Leos By The Sea Booyah (D),   Leonberger
GRP3 GCHG CH Wyndrift's Rolling Thunder CD BN RN (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP4 CH Hi-Tech's Shake Rattle N Roll (B),   Boxer
P J Machen     (142 Ent - 62d - 80b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Menusha's Pancho Villa (D),   Miniature Bull Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Woburn Barbary Iron Man (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Monamour My Favorite (D),   Russell Terrier
D P Cline     (238 Ent - 112d - 126b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCH CH Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 GCHP CH Karma's Promise Key-Per (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP4 GCHP CH Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Dr. J Dandridge     (315 Ent - 140d - 175b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Haloridge's Cruisin The Open Sea (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCHG CH Tzo Wen N Xiao Mai's Rhythm Of Rio (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 GCHB CH Athena Hypnotic (B),   Keeshond
GRP4 GCHB CH Tedi-Lan's Ruffintuff At Banzai (D),   Chow Chow
Mr. W G Daugherty     (218 Ent - 100d - 118b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 CH Milas Look Again (B),   Rough Collie
GRP3 GCHP CH Renegades Pay'N It Forward At Dawn Heir HSAs CGC (D),   Australian Cattle Dog
GRP4 GCHG CH Sketchbook I'Ve Got Ewe Babe CM (D),   Berger Picard






Number of Entries: 2465    Number of Competitors: 2112

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, March 17, 2018 -
Held at York Interstate Fairgrounds
York, PA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Emily Lenox Tibetan Terrier     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Erin Bernecker Vizsla     
Mrs. C A Chase (4t)
Mrs. C A Chase (1t)
Mrs. C A Chase (2t)
Mrs. C A Chase (3t)
Mrs. C A Chase (5t)
Mrs. C A Chase (1t)






Number of Entries: 19    Number of Competitors: 16



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Bloodhound Club SWPC Mar 17, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
American Whippet Club, Inc. DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Antietam Creek Samoyed Club DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Australian Cattle Dog Club of America DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Briard Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Delaware Valley Bullmastiff Club DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Eastern Boxer Club DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Empire Italian Greyhound Club DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Finger Lakes Tibetan Spaniel Association DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Keeshond Club of Delaware Valley SWPC Mar 17, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Keystone Vizsla Club of Pennsylvania DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Mason-Dixon Bernese Mountain Dog Club DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Mason-Dixon German Shorthaired Pointer Club DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
National Capital English Setter Club DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Newfoundland Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Potomac Afghan Hound Club DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Southern Chow Chow Club, Inc. DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Susquehanna Brittany Club, Inc. DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2018 Feb 28, 2018
Susquehanna Valley English Springer Spaniel Club DS/SWPC Mar 17, 2018 Feb 28, 2018







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved