American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

South Hills Kennel Club
Thursday, April 26, 2018
Held at Mylan Park , 500 Mylan Park Lane , Formerly: Chapin Hills Recreational Park , 714 Venture Drive #111, Morgantown, WV 26505
Morgantown, WV
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 11, 2018
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Ray  Harrington
166 BEBOUT RD
VENETIA, PA 15367-1351
rharrington24@verizon.net
412-999-0195

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








South Hills Kennel Club
Thursday, April 26, 2018 -
Held at Mylan Park
Morgantown, WV


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. S Greendale-Paveza
GCH CH Pequest Feel The Burn (D) Pekingese     S Middlebrooks/I Love/P Steinman/D Fitzpatrick
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. S Greendale-Paveza
GCHS CH Roxom Del Rey (D) Xoloitzcuintli     R Yenchesky/C Bossart
Best Junior Handler
Alizabeth Lude Smooth Collie     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Addison Lude Pembroke Welsh Corgi     
Mrs. S Greendale-Paveza     (113 Ent - 49d - 64b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCHS CH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill (D),   Sussex Spaniel
GRP3 GCHG CH Esthete's The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NA NAJ NF CGC TKA (D),   English Setter
GRP4 GCHP CH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice (B),   Brittany
J P Wade     (69 Ent - 34d - 35b)
GRP1 GCHP DC Walmar-Solo's Omg Sl JE (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP2 GCH CH Grandcru Sine Qua Non (B),   Greyhound
GRP3 GCHP CH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN JC TKI (D),   Saluki
GRP4 GCH CH Legend's That Certain Something (D),   Bloodhound
Mr. R L Stansell     (89 Ent - 47d - 42b)
GRP1 GCHB CH MB Van Gogh (Meza) (D),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHG CH Serafina's Ever So Clever At Castleguard (D),   Cane Corso
GRP3 GCHG CH Cammcastle's Hammertime, U Can'T Touch This (D),   Rottweiler
GRP4 GCHS CH Darkwater Oblio BN RN CA SCN SIN CGCA CGCU TKN (D),   Boerboel
J P Wade     (54 Ent - 25d - 29b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Abbeyrose Captain Jack (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Beauideal Bombay Sapphire (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 GCHS CH Argyles Red Diamond (B),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Foxterity Warfox Sun's Up!@High Mtn (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
J P Wade     (65 Ent - 32d - 33b)
GRP1 GCH CH Pequest Feel The Burn (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCHS CH Clussexx Cream And Crimson (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP3 GCHG CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCHS CH Shatara's & Shira's Figment Of Your Imagination (B),   Havanese
Mrs. C Stansell     (57 Ent - 32d - 25b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Roxom Del Rey (D),   Xoloitzcuintli
GRP2 GCH CH Trilogy's Slight Of Hand (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCH CH Rosebar Time To Party (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 GCHS CH Anana's American Royalty (B),   American Eskimo Dog
Dr. S Keating     (64 Ent - 39d - 25b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHG CH Eclipse De La Petite Ferme De Wihr (D),   Pyrenean Shepherd
GRP3 GCHB CH Deseado Wavelet (D),   Spanish Water Dog
GRP4 GCHS CH Dynasty's Fire Storm (D),   Miniature American Shepherd






Number of Entries: 625    Number of Competitors: 511

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








South Hills Kennel Club
Thursday, April 26, 2018 -
Held at Mylan Park
Morgantown, WV


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Alizabeth Lude Smooth Collie     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Addison Lude Pembroke Welsh Corgi     
Mrs. C Stansell (1t)
Mrs. C Stansell (2t)






Number of Entries: 5    Number of Competitors: 3









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved