American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, November 3, 2018
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , 10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
Ocala, FL
Web Site:http://www.centralfloridakennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 17, 2018
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Linda  Rowell
2147 Rock Springs Rd
Dublin, GA 31021-2078
solorow@aol.com
478-463-3615

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, November 3, 2018 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. H Clark
GCHG CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D) Cocker Spaniel Black     E Charles/R Beinhauer/S Kaul/L Pitts/M Furukawa
Reserve Best in Show Mr. H Clark
GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D) Schipperke     A Halterman/S Middlebrooks/Z Truesdale/W Truesdale
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. D Cozart
GCH CH Siphra's Bohemian Rhapsody (D) Pharaoh Hound     L Lysher/B Sundquist
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. D Cozart
GCH CH Afpint Homme Singe At Ruzka (D) Affenpinscher     G Kelly/S Steele
Best Junior Handler
Shannon Piquet Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jessica Braatz Chesapeake Bay Retriever     
Dr. E Liebes     (197 Ent - 98d - 99b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCHG CH Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCHS CH Hollyhunt Not By Chance (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP4 GCHG CH Davris Tabatha's Dutch (D),   Labrador Retriever
OHG1 GCHB CH Revolution's Rock The Casbah CD BN RA CGCA TKA   English Springer Spaniel
OHG2 CH Moonstone The King's Rock 'N' Roll Magic   Weimaraner
OHG3 CH Beaubriar Good Luck Charm   Irish Setter
OHG4 GCHB CH Saranac's Playing For Keeps CD BN RE JH WC CGCA TKN   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Mrs. S Brown     (126 Ent - 58d - 68b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC (B),   Ibizan Hound
GRP2 GCHP CH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN (D),   Basenji
GRP3 GCHS CH Karasar's Iconic (B),   Whippet
GRP4 GCHS CH Grandcru Sine Qua Non (B),   Greyhound
OHG1 GCH CH Siphra's Bohemian Rhapsody   Pharaoh Hound
OHG2 GCH DC Kamars Sun Kissed SC   Ibizan Hound
OHG3 Hot Beach Kisses From Heaven   Afghan Hound
OHG4 GCHB CH Leoralee's King Of Somewhere Hot V Beachside Dox   Dachshund (Smooth)
Mrs. P Nykiel     (165 Ent - 67d - 98b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Greta Master Of The Night (B),   Bullmastiff
GRP2 GCHS CH Magicwinds River Of Dreams (B),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCHG CH Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA (D),   Mastiff
GRP4 GCHG CH MB Van Gogh (Meza) (D),   Boxer
OHG1 GCHB CH Mileka's At Last   Siberian Husky
OHG2 CH Belz Catch My Breath   Doberman Pinscher
OHG3 GCH CH Happy Trails Knight To Pawn   Giant Schnauzer
OHG4 CH Beach Bears If You Could Read My Mind   Newfoundland
Mr. G L Doerge     (92 Ent - 43d - 49b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT (B),   Cairn Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Blue Moom Boston Pops (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP3 CH Gleann Damn Daisy (B),   Glen of Imaal Terrier
GRP4 GCHP CH Ainle Something To Talk About (D),   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
OHG1 GCHS CH Rockstaff Celtic Guardian FDC CGC TKN   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG2 Kelly's Reidley's Headliner   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG3 Blu-Mombo's Somethin To Talk About Of Byrd'S   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG4 CH Seegmillers Ways 2b Wicked   Rat Terrier
Mr. B E Ray     (177 Ent - 71d - 106b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Kaylen's General Kai Panda (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP2 GCHG CH Marlex Sunsprite Rose (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP3 GCHP CH Sir Newton (D),   Papillon
GRP4 GCH CH Tyava's Sugarfoots Strike Force (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Afpint Homme Singe At Ruzka   Affenpinscher
OHG2 GCH CH Darksides Walker Stalker BCAT   Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG3 Cavahua's I Showed Up In Boots   Long Coat Chihuahua
OHG4 Bellagio 'Code Blue' At Mystik   Italian Greyhound
Mrs. H Clark     (102 Ent - 49d - 53b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit (D),   Schipperke
GRP2 GCHP CH Anana's Champagne Wishes (D),   American Eskimo Dog
GRP3 GCHG CH Roxom Del Rey (D),   Xoloitzcuintli
GRP4 CH Lyerly's Clark Kent (D),   Bulldog
OHG1 Harwood Tiffany Of Angel Falls   Standard Poodle
OHG2 CH Bully Hills Pale Rider   Bulldog
OHG3 GCH CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit   Tibetan Terrier
OHG4 Pandora The Magnificent Seven   Keeshond
Mrs. J L Liebes     (131 Ent - 69d - 62b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Gerans Solitary Man (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCHP CH Classical's Magical Meemie CGCA (B),   Bearded Collie
GRP3 GCHS CH Peikkovuoren Talviturkki (D),   Finnish Lapphund
GRP4 CH Kanna's Night To Shine CGC (B),   Belgian Tervuren
OHG1 CH Lk Michigan's Chispa's Living The Life   Australian Shepherd
OHG2 Bizzeeboots River Of Stars   Old English Sheepdog
OHG3 GCH CH Riverside Me'N My Shadow   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG4 La Brise Sunny's Charm   Pyrenean Shepherd
Mrs. H Clark     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc Gingerbred Olympic Gold BN RE CGC (B),   Russian Toy






Number of Entries: 1158    Number of Competitors: 991

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, November 3, 2018 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Shannon Piquet Beagle (over 13 in.)     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jessica Braatz Chesapeake Bay Retriever     
Mrs. J L Liebes (2t)
Mrs. J L Liebes (5t)
Mrs. J L Liebes (1t)
Mrs. J L Liebes (7t)
Mrs. J L Liebes (7t)






Number of Entries: 26    Number of Competitors: 22



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Central Florida Kennel Club, Inc. BPUP Nov 3, 2018 Oct 17, 2018







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved