American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Brevard Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 12, 2018
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg , North/South Building , 9899 International Drive
Orlando, FL
Web Site:http://www.brevardkc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 21, 2018
Entries for this event are limited to: 4500 
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Catherine  Crampton
3580 BELLE ARBOR CIR
TITUSVILLE, FL 32780-5592
catherine@digital.net
321-591-2118

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brevard Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 12, 2018 -
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show A Bradford MD
GCHS CH Brightluck Money Talks (D) Welsh Terrier     K Bailey/J McBrien
Reserve Best in Show A Bradford MD
CH Pequest Primrose (B) Pekingese     D Fitzpatrick/P Steinman
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. G Valdez
GCHS CH Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA (D) Saluki     C Coile
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. G Valdez
GCHS CH Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose (D) Havanese     B Frazier/P Frazier/K Duprat/J Chavez
Best Junior Handler
Victoria Tarr Australian Shepherd     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alaina C House Australian Shepherd     
Mr. D J Murphy     (675 Ent - 347d - 328b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCHS CH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill (D),   Sussex Spaniel
GRP3 GCHG CH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne (D),   Pointer
GRP4 GCHG CH Davris Tabatha's Dutch (D),   Labrador Retriever
OHG1 GCHB CH Tail'Z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane'S JH CGC TKN   Brittany
OHG2 GCH CH Rolyart's Let's Have A Party   Welsh Springer Spaniel
OHG3 GCHS CH Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous JH DJ   Curly-Coated Retriever
OHG4 GCHG CH Bertschire's Triple Play PCD BN RAE MX MXJ NAP NJP NF T2B CA DJ DN   Flat-Coated Retriever
Ms. L C More     (492 Ent - 252d - 240b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey (D),   Whippet
GRP2 GCHG CH Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More (B),   Saluki
GRP3 GCHP CH Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4 GCHG CH Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool Mw (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG1 GCHS CH Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA   Saluki
OHG2 Sidearm Somewhere Over The Rainbow   Redbone Coonhound
OHG3 GCHB CH Squire In Route To Cheyenne   Black and Tan Coonhound
OHG4 GCHB CH Mata Hauri Cinnabon FDC CA BCAT RATO   Basenji
Mr. W P Shelton     (466 Ent - 236d - 230b)
GRP1 GCH CH Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike (D),   Samoyed
GRP2 GCHP CH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 GCHP CH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell (B),   Boxer
GRP4 GCHB CH Hanlon's Hurrican Captain Chaos (D),   Standard Schnauzer
OHG1 GCH CH Searidge Ain'T Misbehavin   Portuguese Water Dog
OHG2 GCH CH Old Bay's Snowball's Chance CD   Newfoundland
OHG3 GCHS CH Alisaton East Of Eden BN RN CA   Doberman Pinscher
OHG4 GCH CH Banstock N Highpoint Ain'T She Sweet   Bullmastiff
Mrs. C Meyer     (456 Ent - 250d - 206b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),   Welsh Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP4 GCHP CH Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CA RATN DN CGCA (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Mazeppa Hartwood RATN   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG2 CH Thunder Rds Livin On The Edge   Sealyham Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Glaurieus Goes Supersonic   Bedlington Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Gold River Besdam Great Expectations   Skye Terrier
Ms. P Beisel-McIlwaine     (477 Ent - 251d - 226b)
GRP1 CH Pequest Primrose (B),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCHB CH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova (B),   Maltese
GRP3 GCHB CH Kbpride Scottish Warrior's The Lion (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 GCHG CH Marlex Sunsprite Rose (B),   Miniature Pinscher
OHG1 GCHS CH Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose   Havanese
OHG2 GCHS CH Flashfires Shaw's Calling Dibbs   Miniature Pinscher
OHG3 GCH CH Pramada's Naughty Some Like It Hot   Affenpinscher
OHG4 CH Stringer's Soarin For Greatness   Yorkshire Terrier
Mr. L Boileau     (374 Ent - 190d - 184b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCHS CH Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court (D),   Keeshond
GRP3 GCHP CH Dakota Into The Woods (D),   Dalmatian
GRP4 GCH CH Seabee's King Louie D'Kokopelli's At Koba (D),   Bulldog
OHG1 CH Spotlight Beatrice Shadow Run   Dalmatian
OHG2 Tauro Misoko   Bichon Frise
OHG3 CH Jingle's I'M A Believer   Boston Terrier
OHG4 GCHS CH Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja   Finnish Spitz
Ms. J N Paulk     (613 Ent - 310d - 303b)
GRP1 GCHP2 CH Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT (D),   Border Collie
GRP2 GCHS CH Jbb's Turn The Tables (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP3 GCHG CH Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 GCHG CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B),   Old English Sheepdog
OHG1 GCH CH Lk Michigan I'M Your'S   Australian Shepherd
OHG2 GCHS CH Coventry Bring On The Reign   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG3 GCH CH Pawcific I Walk With The King PT CAA BCAT CGC   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG4 GCHS CH Briarpatch Looking Back RI PT   Bearded Collie
Mr. G A Anderson     (26 Ent - 13d - 13b)
BestInMisc Chucarin Bravoure Blanche CM (D),   Dogo Argentino






Number of Entries: 4169    Number of Competitors: 3577

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brevard Kennel Club
Wednesday, December 12, 2018 -
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Victoria Tarr Australian Shepherd     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alaina C House Australian Shepherd     
Mr. D A Johnson (1t)
Mr. D A Johnson (1t)
Mr. D A Johnson (9t)
Mr. D A Johnson (28t)
Mr. D A Johnson (48t)






Number of Entries: 100    Number of Competitors: 87









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved