American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Brevard Kennel Club
Friday, November 2, 2018
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds , 10205 NW Gainesville Rd.
Ocala, FL
Web Site:http://www.brevardkc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 17, 2018
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Catherine  Crampton
3580 BELLE ARBOR CIR
TITUSVILLE, FL 32780-5592
catherine@digital.net
321-591-2118

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brevard Kennel Club
Friday, November 2, 2018 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. S Brown
GCHG CH Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC (B) Ibizan Hound     D Arbeit/R Zelig/S Murphy
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. S Brown
GCHG CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D) Cocker Spaniel Black     E Charles/R Beinhauer/S Kaul/L Pitts/M Furukawa
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. G L Doerge
GCHB CH Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste (D) Belgian Malinois     P Conklin/D Conklin/L Legg/S Legg/M Kornfeld/E Kornfeld
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. G L Doerge
Bellagio 'Code Blue' At Mystik (B) Italian Greyhound     K Engman/J Engman/K Crouch
Best Junior Handler
Rachael DeSanto Cocker Spaniel Black     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jessica Braatz Chesapeake Bay Retriever     
Mrs. P Nykiel     (174 Ent - 85d - 89b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCHS CH Hollyhunt Not By Chance (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP3 GCH CH Softmaple's Sexy And I Know It BN RN CA DJ CGCA TKI (B),   Curly-Coated Retriever
GRP4 GCHB CH Cora Ari Novorro (B),   Vizsla
OHG1 GCHB CH Revolution's Rock The Casbah CD BN RA CGCA TKA   English Springer Spaniel
OHG2 GCHB CH Mar-K N Rotojet's Tailor Made   Cocker Spaniel Black
OHG3 CH Beaubriar Good Luck Charm   Irish Setter
OHG4 Brandilyn's Kiss Me Quick   English Cocker Spaniel
Dr. E Liebes     (96 Ent - 45d - 51b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC (B),   Ibizan Hound
GRP2 GCHS CH Karasar's Iconic (B),   Whippet
GRP3 GCHP CH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN (D),   Basenji
GRP4 GCHS CH Grandcru Sine Qua Non (B),   Greyhound
OHG1 GCHB CH Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA   Saluki
OHG2 GCH CH Siphra's Bohemian Rhapsody   Pharaoh Hound
OHG3 POLO'S SORELLE'S AMORE   Afghan Hound
OHG4 GCH CH Sporting Fields Bravo NA OAJ NF CGC   Whippet
Mrs. D Cozart     (108 Ent - 51d - 57b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Doc's Life Is Good CGC (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 GCHB CH Rapture'N Travelin's Keep On Trekkin! CGC (D),   Samoyed
GRP3 GCHG CH MB Van Gogh (Meza) (D),   Boxer
GRP4 GCHB CH Taliszman Pull The Perfect Pint CGC (D),   Kuvasz
OHG1 GCH CH Happy Trails Knight To Pawn   Giant Schnauzer
OHG2 GCH CH Kalaska Southern Cross At Seadog   Samoyed
OHG3 Stella Del Vezuvia Mastino   Neapolitan Mastiff
OHG4 CH Mikiros Grizzly Bear At V-Platinum   Akita
Mr. H Clark     (64 Ent - 25d - 39b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Teraz Red Deuce Coupe (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Irisblu The Fiddler (B),   Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP4 GCHP CH Ainle Something To Talk About (D),   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
OHG1 GCHB CH Nicairn Fearghas Dolaidh Hjo Got The Spirit FDC CAA FCAT2 DJA CGCA TKI   Cairn Terrier
OHG2 CH Tontine's American Brit   Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Explicit's The World Is Not Enough   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG4 GCHS CH Rockstaff Celtic Guardian FDC CGC TKN   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mr. S Hayden     (124 Ent - 51d - 73b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Chalee Go Common Classic (D),   Pomeranian
GRP2 GCHP CH Kaylen's General Kai Panda (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP3 GCHG CH Marlex Sunsprite Rose (B),   Miniature Pinscher
GRP4 Curlique N' Riversong's Playing Tricks (B),   Pug
OHG1 Bellagio 'Code Blue' At Mystik   Italian Greyhound
OHG2 GCH CH Tyava's Sugarfoots Strike Force   Yorkshire Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Afpint Homme Singe At Ruzka   Affenpinscher
OHG4 CH Bayside's Favorite Chipmunk   Toy Manchester Terrier
Mrs. J L Liebes     (81 Ent - 40d - 41b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Anana's Champagne Wishes (D),   American Eskimo Dog
GRP2 CH Starlights Breakn House Rules N Love (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCHS CH Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La (B),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Canmoy's Boston Onwards (B),   Boston Terrier
OHG1 Pandora The Magnificent Seven   Keeshond
OHG2 Benaires Tatsuya   Shiba Inu
OHG3 Tuqute Oak's Champagne On Ice   Tibetan Spaniel
OHG4 Harwood Tiffany Of Angel Falls   Standard Poodle
Mr. R Lashbrook     (106 Ent - 58d - 48b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Gerans Solitary Man (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCHG CH X'Sells Kiss-N-Tell (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCHS CH Wyndemere's Baby U Can Drive My Car CGC TKP (B),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP4 GCHS CH Foxwood Lionhart's Quintessence (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1 GCHB CH Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste   Belgian Malinois
OHG2 Bizzeeboots River Of Stars   Old English Sheepdog
OHG3 CH Sky Acres Licensed To Fly RI CGC   Belgian Tervuren
OHG4 GCH CH Rolin Ridge's July Jewel PT AX AXJ MJP XF MFP CA   Belgian Sheepdog
Mrs. P Nykiel     (1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
BestInMisc Gingerbred Olympic Gold BN RE CGC (B),   Russian Toy






Number of Entries: 905    Number of Competitors: 754

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brevard Kennel Club
Friday, November 2, 2018 -
Held at Greater Ocala Dog Show Grounds
Ocala, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Rachael DeSanto Cocker Spaniel Black     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Jessica Braatz Chesapeake Bay Retriever     
Mrs. S Brown (3t)
Mrs. S Brown (2t)






Number of Entries: 9    Number of Competitors: 5



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Brevard Kennel Club BPUP Nov 2, 2018 Oct 17, 2018







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved