American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Rio Grande Kennel Club
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Held at Expo New Mexico , 300 San Pedro NE
Albuquerque, NM
Web Site:http://rgkc.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 25, 2018
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mr. Robert  De Young
1713 Valencia NE
ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87110
bob@texaustralian.com
281-728-0119

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rio Grande Kennel Club
Sunday, May 13, 2018 -
Held at Expo New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. K E Berg
GCHP CH Le Petit Prince De La Bete (D) French Bulldog     A Geremia/B Hamman/P Photos
Reserve Best in Show Mr. K E Berg
GCH CH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home (D) Wire Fox Terrier     V Malzoni
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. H Clark
Fortune's Can You Hear Me Now? TD (B) Border Terrier     A Newsted
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. H Clark
GCHB CH Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker (D) Tibetan Terrier     S Van Hecke
Best Junior Handler
Melony Lopez Miniature Poodle     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alexis Shook Toy Poodle     
S Dankner     (189 Ent - 83d - 106b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Summerland Taking Broadway By Storm (B),   Labrador Retriever
GRP2 GCHB CH Amica And Blueprint's Golden Road (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP3 GCHP CH Foxboro Cristolino (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 CH Eastern Waters Drummer Boy (D),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
OHG1 GCH CH Braveheart N Vasdon's Forever Charmed CA   English Springer Spaniel
OHG2 CH Coeur De Canoe's Hooray 4 Hollywood   Golden Retriever
OHG3 Amigas' Gratis From Remington   Labrador Retriever
OHG4 GCHB CH Nostryffelns Ottima Opera CM BN RN   Lagotto Romagnolo
Mrs. E E Berg     (170 Ent - 84d - 86b)
GRP1 GCH CH Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi CM (D),   Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 GCHS CH All About Cactus Jack's Showtime (D),   Basset Hound
GRP3 GCHB CH Wild West Dark Sun She Hung The Moon (B),   Basenji
GRP4 GCHB CH Windborn One Crazy Summer (B),   Whippet
OHG1 GCHB CH Wild West Texas Two-Step   Otterhound
OHG2 GCHB CH J.A.Y. Jp Love Me Tender Blue Nile   Saluki
OHG3 CH Morning Dew Sweepers Call Me Lucky   Basset Hound
OHG4 CH Kiva's Keeping The Faith Ml   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Mrs. H Clark     (198 Ent - 92d - 106b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Histyle's Gabby Girl Of Twlight (B),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 GCHB CH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop (B),   Komondor
GRP3 GCHS CH Calypso Flash Ranger's Conundrum CGC (D),   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
GRP4 GCHS CH Greybeard Bcb Yamada Kuma Go (D),   Standard Schnauzer
OHG1 CH Histyle's Tell It Like It Is PT FDC RATO   Giant Schnauzer
OHG2 GCH CH Kayenta's The Joker   Siberian Husky
OHG3 GCH CH T-Snow Star's Just The Right Answer   Samoyed
OHG4 GCHB CH La Pawz Omg Look At Me   Boxer
Mr. G L Doerge     (55 Ent - 30d - 25b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class (D),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath (D),   Irish Terrier
GRP4 Fortune's Can You Hear Me Now? TD (B),   Border Terrier
OHG1 Fortune's Can You Hear Me Now? TD   Border Terrier
OHG2 CH Sunkissed's Salt And Pepper   Miniature Bull Terrier
Mr. J Constantine-Amodei     (192 Ent - 95d - 97b)
GRP1 GCH CH Victory's In My Veins (Sanchez) (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP2 GCHB CH Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts (D),   Havanese
GRP3 Wonderful Rizu Jp Nicole Platinum (D),   Toy Poodle
GRP4 GCHS CH Easy Rider (Torres/Gonzalez) (D),   Pomeranian
OHG1 GCHB CH Legion Of Dream Glory Of Magic Musik Romina   Chinese Crested
OHG2 CH Nayahuari (Chavez)   Long Coat Chihuahua
OHG3 CH Clearlake Victory   Papillon
OHG4 CH Alltogether Mountain Mile High   Silky Terrier
Mrs. E E Berg     (128 Ent - 70d - 58b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Le Petit Prince De La Bete (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Delamer Salt Heir (D),   Schipperke
GRP3 CH Dreamland's Cruising the Boulevard (D),   Chow Chow
GRP4 GCH CH Vajes' Public Enemy Number One (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG1 GCHB CH Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker   Tibetan Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Summit N Dals Alley Smooth Operator RA CA RATO DJ CGC   Dalmatian
OHG3 GCH CH Sandstorm Grand Slam   Miniature Poodle
OHG4 CH Stoneys Next Generation Lela   Chinese Shar-Pei
A L Odom     (146 Ent - 68d - 78b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHG CH Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 Lajosmegyi's Here Comes The Rain Again (B),   Puli
GRP4 GCHG CH Harmony's The Point Of No Return (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG1 GCHB CH Sierrachampagne Kissed By A Billionnaire   Belgian Tervuren
OHG2 GCH CH Caprock Reverie La Reina   Australian Shepherd
OHG3 CH Kingscrest Star Of The New Year   Swedish Vallhund
OHG4 CH Echowyn Testla Eye Of The Storm CGC   Border Collie






Number of Entries: 1211    Number of Competitors: 1078

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rio Grande Kennel Club
Sunday, May 13, 2018 -
Held at Expo New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, GCHS CH Sandstorm Slamma Jamma VCD1 BN OA AXJ Miniature Poodle     J Neal
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Sunfire's Whiz Kid UDX3 PCDX OM6 VER DM DS AS CGC Golden Retriever     K Klein/E Klein
Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
PNOV, GCHB CH Dalriada's Archangel At Mgk BN RN NAJ NF CA ACT2 Wire Fox Terrier     K Read/C Campbell
Ms. P A Strong (6t)
Mrs. L Scanlon (16t)
Mr. D Maurer (3t)
Mr. D Maurer (8t)
Mr. D Maurer (3t)
Ms. P A Strong (6t)
C M Maurer (14t)
Ms. P A Strong (11t)
Mrs. L Scanlon (2t)
Ms. P A Strong (3t)
Mrs. L Scanlon (11t)
C M Maurer (14t)
C M Maurer (2t)
Ms. P A Strong (1t)






Number of Entries: 119    Number of Competitors: 100

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rio Grande Kennel Club
Sunday, May 13, 2018 -
Held at Expo New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Melony Lopez Miniature Poodle     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alexis Shook Toy Poodle     
Mrs. E E Berg (2t)
Mrs. E E Berg (1t)
Mrs. E E Berg (4t)
Mrs. E E Berg (4t)
Mrs. E E Berg (3t)
Mrs. E E Berg (2t)






Number of Entries: 21    Number of Competitors: 16



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Whippet Club, Inc. SWPC May 13, 2018 Apr 25, 2018
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States, Inc. SWPC May 13, 2018 Apr 25, 2018







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved