American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Colorado Kennel Club
Sunday, February 18, 2018
Held at National Western Complex , 4655 Humbolt St.
Denver, CO
Web Site:http://coloradokennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Louise  Leone
P. O. Box 992
Franktown, CO 80116
rightlyso@msn.com
303-618-2008

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Kennel Club
Sunday, February 18, 2018 -
Held at National Western Complex
Denver, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. L Herr
GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D) Norfolk Terrier     N Shaw/P Beale
Reserve Best in Show Mr. L Herr
GCHG CH Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy (D) Boxer     M Kahlo/A Kahlo
Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. K Brown
GCH CH Windrift's The Force Awakens (D) Keeshond     A Boehringer/J Reed
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. K Brown
GCH CH Avante's You'Re So Vain Simon (D) Maltese     M Archuleta
Best Junior Handler
Abigail Anderson English Setter     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Karissa Groves Bloodhound     
B R Andersen     (226 Ent - 114d - 112b)
GRP1 GCH CH Country Squire Center Stage (D),   English Setter
GRP2 GCHG CH Foxboro Cristolino (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 GCHB CH Summits I Can Cry If I Want To (B),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCHG CH Lomapoint Dangerous Intentions (D),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
OHG1 GCH CH Daybreak Lookout For Summer Harmony   German Wirehaired Pointer
OHG2 GCHB CH Silvercast Outta My Way   Cocker Spaniel Parti
OHG4 GCH CH Dochara's Son Of A Gun CD RN JH   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Mr. K Tippie     (166 Ent - 73d - 93b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Chaparral N Sovereign Dragon Fire (B),   Greyhound
GRP2 CH Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi CM (D),   Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 GCH CH Starline's Addicted To Love CA (D),   Whippet
GRP4 GCHS CH Shylo Black And Blue All Over (D),   Afghan Hound
OHG1 GCH CH Skyhi Budget For Fashion   Basenji
OHG2 GCH CH Starline's Addicted To Love CA   Whippet
OHG3 GCHB CH Kuhlbreeze Nefertari Midnightexpress JC   Afghan Hound
OHG4 CH Cambridge's Puddin's Pride   Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dr. C L Battaglia     (251 Ent - 130d - 121b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy (D),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHS CH Geysercreek Starmounts Tag I"M It (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP3 GCHS CH Polar Mist Crystal Sunrise (D),   Samoyed
GRP4 CH Kris's Kountry Poker Face (D),   St. Bernard
OHG1 Sunset Make Magic Happen   Doberman Pinscher
OHG2 GCH CH Adair'N'Hugs Spirit Of Chandalar   Alaskan Malamute
OHG3 GCH CH Kaktus' Ruff Cut Diamond   Rottweiler
OHG4 Windypine's It's A Bug's Life   Cane Corso
Mr. A J Ferruggiaro     (105 Ent - 57d - 48b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity (D),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Mcvan's Be Bop Boy At Chyscott (D),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Sparx Sun Worshipper OAP OJP RATO (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG1 GCHS CH Magor Galactic Agent   Colored Bull Terrier
OHG2 CH Fom's Number One Small Caliber Bullet Of Ctc CA   Cairn Terrier
OHG3 Roachan's Hedge Fund King   Australian Terrier
OHG4 CH Juggernaut's Chart A Course Sulu   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ms. K Brown     (109 Ent - 49d - 60b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Knockout White Owl (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP2 CH Orchard Hill Shirmont Back Story (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 GCHS CH Bar-Net Rocky's Little Dillio (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCH CH Avante's You'Re So Vain Simon (D),   Maltese
OHG1 GCH CH Avante's You'Re So Vain Simon   Maltese
OHG2 Pruden's Just Keep Swimming   Pomeranian
OHG3 CH Alltogether Mountain Mile High   Silky Terrier
OHG4 GCHB CH That's Just The Way I Roll   Havanese
Mr. W F Harmon     (154 Ent - 72d - 82b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Prefere True Reflection (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 CH Vajes' Public Enemy Number One (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3 CH Elite's Rising Phoenix (D),   Chow Chow
GRP4 GCH CH Windrift's The Force Awakens (D),   Keeshond
OHG1 GCH CH Windrift's The Force Awakens   Keeshond
OHG2 GCH CH Dv9k9's Alaskan Winter Wilderness   Finnish Spitz
OHG3 GCH CH Colorado's Bmoc Of Bulldog Univ.   Bulldog
OHG4 GCHS CH Trailspotter N Summit's Big Slick   Dalmatian
Mrs. J Bendt     (180 Ent - 87d - 93b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHG CH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3 GCHS CH Abingtons Way Out West (D),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP4 GCH CH Sweet Doll Of Sr (B),   Border Collie
OHG2 GCH CH Weatherby's Rough Rider   Puli
OHG3 CH Wild Wind's Should'Ve Been A Cowboy@Whisperingwind   Smooth Collie






Number of Entries: 1396    Number of Competitors: 1191

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Kennel Club
Sunday, February 18, 2018 -
Held at National Western Complex
Denver, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Elyan Andrews Honor Roll UDX OM2 BN RAE Cardigan Welsh Corgi     S O'Brien
Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
PNOV, Jph Kimber Ready 4 Action CD Labrador Retriever     J Harper
Mr. M R Stanley (7t)
Mr. M R Stanley (12t)
Mr. M R Stanley (11t)
Mr. M R Stanley (5t)
Mr. C Cornell (3t)
Mr. M R Stanley (12t)
Mr. M R Stanley (1t)
Mr. M R Stanley (4t)
Mr. C Cornell (2t)
Mr. M R Stanley (4t)
Mr. M R Stanley (3t)






Number of Entries: 74    Number of Competitors: 64

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Colorado Kennel Club
Sunday, February 18, 2018 -
Held at National Western Complex
Denver, CO


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Abigail Anderson English Setter     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Karissa Groves Bloodhound     
Mrs. J M Leonard (5t)
Mrs. J M Leonard (4t)
Mrs. J M Leonard (3t)
Mrs. J M Leonard (5t)
Mrs. J M Leonard (11t)
Mrs. J M Leonard (10t)






Number of Entries: 47    Number of Competitors: 38



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Colorado Kennel Club BPUP Feb 18, 2018 Jan 31, 2018







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved