American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Furniture City Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, November 10, 2018
Held at Winston-Salem Fairgrounds , 414 Deacon Boulevard
Winston-Salem, NC
Web Site:http://www.furniturecitykennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Total Entry Limit: 1000
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mr. Howard  Yost
307 CAROLINA CIR
WINSTON SALEM, NC 27104-3119
howardyost1945@gmail.com
336-722-0717

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved
    (3 Ent - 1d - 2b)








Furniture City Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, November 10, 2018 -
Held at Winston-Salem Fairgrounds
Winston-Salem, NC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. H Nietsch
GCHP CH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (D) Siberian Husky     A Palmer/B Palmer/H Shimizu
Reserve Best in Show Ms. H Nietsch
GCHS CH Merry Music Chains Of Love (D) Beagle (over 13 in.)     B Guappone/G Belan/N Shaw
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. L C Terricone
GCH CH Kingscrest Star Of The New Year (D) Swedish Vallhund     R James/R James/C Rolfe
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. L C Terricone
GCH CH Kalan's Storms A Comin (B) Black and Tan Coonhound     A Willard/K Willard/C Kalista
Best Junior Handler
O'Malley McGee Pointer     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Paige Giebel Brittany     
Mr. R W Powell     (130 Ent - 57d - 73b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain (B),   Irish Setter
GRP2 GCHS CH Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire CA DM DS CGC TKN (B),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 CH Rotojet's Real Scandal Beauty (B),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP4 GCHB CH Southern Flash's Cloud Runner (D),   Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
OHG1 GCHS CH Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire CA DM DS CGC TKN   German Wirehaired Pointer
OHG2 GCHB CH Tail'Z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane'S JH CGC TKN   Brittany
OHG3 CH Rotojet's Real Scandal Beauty   Cocker Spaniel Black
OHG4 CH Wynmoor Denim 'N Diamonds   English Springer Spaniel
Mr. L C Terricone     (119 Ent - 53d - 66b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Merry Music Chains Of Love (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP2 GCHS CH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans (B),   Whippet
GRP3 Lismore Max Bialystock (D),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP4 CH Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis (D),   Pharaoh Hound
OHG1 GCH CH Kalan's Storms A Comin   Black and Tan Coonhound
OHG2 CH Kiarry My Grass Is Blue   American Foxhound
OHG3 GCH CH Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser   Norwegian Elkhound
OHG4 GCH CH Khamsin's Najib JC CGCA   Saluki
D P Cline     (95 Ent - 48d - 47b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 GCHP CH Elba's Aristo Presto BN RN CGCA (D),   St. Bernard
GRP3 GCH CH Mirabel Endless Love (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCHB CH Eloc And Carolina's Sam I Am! (D),   Bullmastiff
OHG1 GCH CH Doubletake's When You Got It, Flaunt It RE PT CA TKN   Samoyed
OHG2 Imac's Good T' Go FDC CGCU   Great Pyrenees
OHG3 Sforzando's Jive At Five   Leonberger
OHG4 GCHS CH Trillium Blue's Sweetgrass Purple Reign RN CGC   Siberian Husky
Mr. R W Powell     (80 Ent - 40d - 40b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Magic Bruno Banani Vom Maerchengarten (D),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Foxterity Warfox Sun's Up!@High Mtn (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4 CH Samabel Silver Bullet (D),   Australian Terrier
OHG1 CH Charthill Shirescot Clan Keith   Scottish Terrier
OHG2 Spotswood D.B.F. Ivy League   Russell Terrier
OHG3 Springhill Scuttlebutt   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG4 CH Kaleidoscope Olympiad   Norwich Terrier
D P Cline     (144 Ent - 68d - 76b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Wenrick's N'Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP2 GCHS CH Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly (D),   Italian Greyhound
GRP3 GCH CH Starfire's Do I Make You Nervous (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 GCHP CH Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG1 GCHS CH Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly   Italian Greyhound
OHG2 CH Luv Bug's Pirate Of The High Seas   Havanese
OHG3 GCHB CH Bubic Carolina Tar Heel   Miniature Pinscher
OHG4 CH Sekhara's If The Crown Fits   Chinese Crested
Mr. L C Terricone     (69 Ent - 27d - 42b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Sunnyoaks One And Done (D),   Dalmatian
GRP2 GCH CH Ri Lee's Iconic Performance (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4 Jenuine China Bay Dressed For The Knight (B),   Chow Chow
OHG1 Jenuine China Bay Dressed For The Knight   Chow Chow
OHG2 CH Chesapeake's Cruzin To The Top   Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG3 GCHG CH Sunnyoaks One And Done   Dalmatian
OHG4 GCHS CH Phuff's & Kimik's Nothing But Trouble   Lhasa Apso
Mrs. L C Hutchinson     (109 Ent - 53d - 56b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Snowhill's Zak Misha Z Starpons CDX AXP AJP NFP CGCA TKI (D),   Polish Lowland Sheepdog
GRP2 GCH CH G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP3 GCHS CH Bon-Clyde's Valley Belle CGC (B),   Border Collie
GRP4 GCHG CH Gotham De La Jassette Du Cap Del Mas (D),   Berger Picard
OHG1 GCH CH Kingscrest Star Of The New Year   Swedish Vallhund
OHG2 GCHB CH Cadnoclun's Trippy Little Hippie   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG3 GCHB CH Snowhill's Zak Misha Z Starpons CDX AXP AJP NFP CGCA TKI   Polish Lowland Sheepdog
OHG4 Kyon's Norse God Of The Stars CGC TKN   Norwegian Buhund






Number of Entries: 859    Number of Competitors: 749

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Furniture City Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, November 10, 2018 -
Held at Winston-Salem Fairgrounds
Winston-Salem, NC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
O'Malley McGee Pointer     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Paige Giebel Brittany     
Ms. H Nietsch (3t)
Ms. H Nietsch (3t)
Ms. H Nietsch (1t)
Ms. H Nietsch (2t)
Ms. H Nietsch (2t)






Number of Entries: 13    Number of Competitors: 11



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Furniture City Kennel Club, Inc. BPUP Nov 10, 2018 Oct 24, 2018
Scottish Terrier Club of Western Virginia DS/SWPC Nov 10, 2018 Oct 24, 2018







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved