American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

South Windsor Kennel Club
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Held at Eastern States Exposition Grounds , 1305 Memorial Ave.
West Springfield, MA
Web Site:http://www.southwindsorkennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 4, 2018, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Carol  B.  Phelps
10 Kimberly Way
Marlborough, CT 06447
szizlin3@aol.com
860-295-9609

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








South Windsor Kennel Club
Sunday, April 22, 2018 -
Held at Eastern States Exposition Grounds
West Springfield, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. J S Brewster
GCHG CH Foxboro Cristolino (D) English Springer Spaniel     l O'Connor/S Still/G McCain
Reserve Best in Show Ms. J S Brewster
CH Topaz Tennessee Jed (D) Siberian Husky     K Luther
Best Junior Handler
Kate Hynes Shetland Sheepdog     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Samantha Stoeke Pembroke Welsh Corgi     
Mrs. G Geringer     (143 Ent - 64d - 79b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Foxboro Cristolino (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCHS CH Bookstor Sherlock Holmes (D),   Pointer
GRP3 Szizlin's Kiss Me Kona The Imperial (D),   Vizsla
GRP4 GCHB CH Rosette Versailles (D),   Irish Setter
M Canalizo     (106 Ent - 49d - 57b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle (B),   Irish Wolfhound
GRP2 GCHG CH Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock (D),   Basset Hound
GRP3 GCHB CH Victorias Jp Pallasathena M-Topone (B),   Afghan Hound
GRP4 GCHB CH Vin-Melca's Blue Knight (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
Mrs. J L Stacy     (134 Ent - 61d - 73b)
GRP1 CH Topaz Tennessee Jed (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 CH Shadrack's Secret Agent At Longship (D),   Newfoundland
GRP3 GCHG CH Mjm's Talk Of The Town (D),   Great Dane
GRP4 GCHS CH Salt Heirs Museussic To My Ears (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
Mr. T Stacy     (45 Ent - 17d - 28b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CA DN CGCA (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Argyles Red Diamond (B),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Laochragh's Hope Rises Like A Phoenix (B),   Irish Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Quissex Velvet Hammer (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
Mrs. G Geringer     (102 Ent - 45d - 57b)
GRP1 GCH CH Casa Blanca's Make A Wish (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCHS CH Wenshu In The Midnight Hour (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP3 GCH CH Pequest Feel The Burn (D),   Pekingese
GRP4 GCHB CH Piccadil's Goddess Of Victory (B),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mr. L C Terricone     (69 Ent - 32d - 37b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Autumn Hills Superhero (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP2 GCHP CH Loredo's Purple Rain (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP3 Rembrandt Chase Your Dreams (D),   Miniature Poodle
GRP4 GCHS CH Turning Stone'N'Erin's Best Man@Jj's Royal Blanche (D),   Dalmatian
Mr. L C Terricone     (90 Ent - 45d - 45b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCHB CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 GCHG CH Cityside Splitting The Defense (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered (D),   Puli






Number of Entries: 899    Number of Competitors: 689

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








South Windsor Kennel Club
Sunday, April 22, 2018 -
Held at Eastern States Exposition Grounds
West Springfield, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kate Hynes Shetland Sheepdog     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Samantha Stoeke Pembroke Welsh Corgi     
Ms. T Kuchinos (1t)
Ms. T Kuchinos (4t)
Ms. T Kuchinos (4t)
Ms. T Kuchinos (10t)
Ms. T Kuchinos (1t)






Number of Entries: 21    Number of Competitors: 20



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Garden State English Springer Spaniel Club SWPC Apr 22, 2018
South Windsor Kennel Club BPUP Apr 22, 2018 Apr 4, 2018
Yankee Pug Dog Club DS/SWPC Apr 22, 2018 Apr 4, 2018







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved