American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Yosemite Kennel Club
Friday, June 8, 2018
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds , 900 Fairgrounds Drive
Vallejo, CA
Web Site:http:// www.YosemiteKennelClub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, May 16, 2018
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Debbie  Franklin
12700 LE GRAND RD
LE GRAND, CA 95333-9787
toyvillechis@gmail.com
209-917-0064

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Yosemite Kennel Club
Friday, June 8, 2018 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. B A Miller
GCHS CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B) Old English Sheepdog     M Lint/H Johnson/D Johnson/M Johnson/C Johnson/C Johnson
Reserve Best in Show Mr. B A Miller
GCH CH M & M's Calamity Jane (B) Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen     D Moore/J Hayes
Best Owner-Handled in Show M Canalizo
GCHS CH Neo Of Brunswick RN CGC TKP (D) Entlebucher Mountain Dog     R Hahn/T Lilliedoll/J Schuff
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show M Canalizo
Galaksi All Rights Reserved (D) Cocker Spaniel Parti     M Kristensen/L Kristensen
Best Junior Handler
Kyle Bismore German Wirehaired Pointer     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alexis Gamero Boxer     
Mr. D R Miller     (405 Ent - 197d - 208b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne (D),   Pointer
GRP2 GCHG CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 GCHP CH Foxboro Cristolino (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP4 GCHG CH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC TKI (D),   Vizsla
OHG1 Galaksi All Rights Reserved   Cocker Spaniel Parti
OHG2 GCHS CH De Lombardie V Bulkley Alegria   German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG3 GCH CH Reflections Here There And Everywhere   Golden Retriever
OHG4 Arroyo Rose By Any Other Name   Irish Water Spaniel
Dr. R I Spritzer     (272 Ent - 112d - 160b)
GRP1 GCH CH M & M's Calamity Jane (B),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 GCH CH Jasiri-Sukari Phoebe Gaits (B),   Basenji
GRP3 GCHG CH Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess (B),   Basset Hound
GRP4 GCHB CH Kinderteckel's Paloma (B),   Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG1 CH Heimat's Wildfire Of Blossom Valley   Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
OHG2 GCH DC Microdox One Moment In Time Mw   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG3 GCHB CH Pinedell Once In A Blue Moon   Basset Hound
OHG4 CH Khani's Teazer Nothing Compares 2 U   Basenji
Mrs. J E Treiber     (431 Ent - 198d - 233b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision (D),   Newfoundland
GRP2 GCHP CH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth TT CGC TKN (D),   Akita
GRP3 GCH CH Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two (D),   Samoyed
GRP4 GCHS CH Naplessanroquemayfair 2j Backintheblack @ Sanshar (D),   Great Dane
OHG1 CH Soquel's Fortunate Son BCAT RATN CGC   Doberman Pinscher
OHG2 GCHS CH Marconiann'Ridgetops Thunder Road   Bullmastiff
OHG3 CH Dream Hi's New Beginnings With Squire   Akita
OHG4 GCH CH Marinella's Run Devil Run   Portuguese Water Dog
Ms. L C More     (202 Ent - 96d - 106b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Meadowlake . . . Until Now (B),   Border Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Alpine's Lbk Living On The Road DS CGC TKN (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Thunder Road's Little Deuce Coupe (D),   Sealyham Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx   Parson Russell Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Grabo Testarossa Formula For Drama   Colored Bull Terrier
OHG3 Sunlyn Here Comes The Sun   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Kallehan's Hear Me Roar   Kerry Blue Terrier
Ms. A A Kennedy     (235 Ent - 121d - 114b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D),   Havanese
GRP2 GCHB CH Nirvana's Skittles (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Adoration's Start Me Up (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP4 Amitzu Extravagant Marvelous Tuxedo (D),   Shih Tzu
OHG1 GCH CH Sidels Feisty Francesca   Miniature Pinscher
OHG2 CH Es Ti N Lil Pawz Warrior Winner   Havanese
OHG3 GCH CH Lion Dance Waterloo   Pekingese
OHG4 GCH CH Sunnydale's Sleeping Beauty By Burmack   Toy Manchester Terrier
Mr. C E Trotter     (158 Ent - 68d - 90b)
GRP1 GCH CH Fanatic Scott Yf (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCH CH Whitecap Excellence (B),   Dalmatian
GRP3 GCHP CH Le Petit Prince De La Bete (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 GCHB CH Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court (D),   Keeshond
OHG1 GCHS CH Chrimaso's Roll On 18 Wheeler   Boston Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Majestic Agape Guinness Extra Stout CGC   Bulldog
OHG3 GCHB CH Saint Florian's She's Got Game   Dalmatian
OHG4 CH Liberty Academy Awards At Monsoon CGC   Chow Chow
P V Trotter     (273 Ent - 136d - 137b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHP2 CH Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT (D),   Border Collie
GRP3 GCHS CH Jbb's Turn The Tables (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4 GCHG CH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG1 GCHS CH Neo Of Brunswick RN CGC TKP   Entlebucher Mountain Dog
OHG2 CH Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys   Puli
OHG3 GCHB CH Sierrachampagne Kissed By A Billionnaire   Belgian Tervuren
OHG4 GCH CH Hope On Angel In Disguise   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Mrs. R Kramer     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc Selva De Veiros (B),   Portuguese Podengo






Number of Entries: 2284    Number of Competitors: 1978

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Yosemite Kennel Club
Friday, June 8, 2018 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Kyle Bismore German Wirehaired Pointer     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alexis Gamero Boxer     
Mrs. C Spritzer (3t)
Mrs. C Spritzer (2t)
Mrs. C Spritzer (1t)
Mrs. C Spritzer (7t)
Mrs. C Spritzer (12t)
Mrs. C Spritzer (7t)
Mrs. C Spritzer (3t)






Number of Entries: 44    Number of Competitors: 35



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Northern California DS/SWPC Jun 8, 2018 May 16, 2018
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Northern Sacramento Val SWPC Jun 8, 2018 May 16, 2018
Golden Gate Boston Terrier Club DS/SWPC Jun 8, 2018 May 16, 2018
Northern California Bearded Collie Fanciers DS/SWPC Jun 8, 2018 May 16, 2018
Northern California Italian Greyhound Club DS/SWPC Jun 8, 2018 May 16, 2018
Parson Russell Terrier Association of America DS/SWPC Jun 8, 2018 May 16, 2018







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved