American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Yosemite Kennel Club
Thursday, June 7, 2018
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds , 900 Fairgrounds Drive
Vallejo, CA
Web Site:http:// www.YosemiteKennelClub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, May 16, 2018
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Debbie  Franklin
12700 LE GRAND RD
LE GRAND, CA 95333-9787
toyvillechis@gmail.com
209-917-0064

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Yosemite Kennel Club
Thursday, June 7, 2018 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. J R Cole
GCHS CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D) Havanese     M King/J Vogel/R Schindler/T McFadden
Reserve Best in Show Mr. J R Cole
GCHG CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D) Cocker Spaniel Black     E Charles/R Beinhauer/S Kaul/L Pitts/M Furukawa
Best Owner-Handled in Show R Paquette
GCHS CH Chrimaso's Roll On 18 Wheeler (D) Boston Terrier     P Preston
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show R Paquette
GCH CH Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx (B) Parson Russell Terrier     T Stanczyk/J Johnston/D Rathgeber/W Schwery
Best Junior Handler
Sachiko Anderson Vizsla     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kyle Bismore German Wirehaired Pointer     
Dr. R I Spritzer     (353 Ent - 169d - 184b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2 GCHP CH Foxboro Cristolino (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP3 Galaksi All Rights Reserved (D),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP4 GCHB CH Shamrock Ima Class Act Too BN (D),   Irish Setter
OHG1 Ocoee Dolphfan Diva   English Springer Spaniel
OHG2 GCH CH Rycroft's Smart Remarks CGC   Labrador Retriever
OHG3 Cat N Cavan Come Together Right Now   Irish Water Spaniel
OHG4 Galaksi All Rights Reserved   Cocker Spaniel Parti
M Canalizo     (233 Ent - 94d - 139b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess (B),   Basset Hound
GRP2 GCHP CH Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP3 GCH CH M & M's Calamity Jane (B),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4 GCH CH Majenkir Thunderstruck White Storm Rising (B),   Borzoi
OHG1 CH Gallilea Of Camelot   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG2 GCHG CH Wiretaps Life Is A Highway   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG3 GCH CH Magicwood C Major Merrily Dreaming's 5th Amendment CGC   Otterhound
OHG4 GCHB CH Pinedell Once In A Blue Moon   Basset Hound
P Bruce     (353 Ent - 172d - 181b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 GCHB CH Ebony's As Good As It Gets For Highwood CGC (D),   Rottweiler
GRP3 GCHP CH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth TT CGC TKN (D),   Akita
GRP4 GCHS CH Histyle's Gabby Girl Of Twlight (B),   Giant Schnauzer
OHG1 GCH CH Marinella's Run Devil Run   Portuguese Water Dog
OHG2 GCHS CH Von Hawes Hi Flyin' Flirt CGC   Rottweiler
OHG3 GCHG CH Spicestar's Zeus's Thunder   Bullmastiff
OHG4 GCH CH Aristes Zoya   Black Russian Terrier
Mr. B A Miller     (185 Ent - 89d - 96b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Meadowlake . . . Until Now (B),   Border Terrier
GRP2 GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Alpine's Lbk Living On The Road DS CGC TKN (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx   Parson Russell Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Soquel Millenium High Seas   White Bull Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Kallehan's Hear Me Roar   Kerry Blue Terrier
OHG4 CH Ardenwood's Rogue Enchantress   Miniature Schnauzer
P V Trotter     (217 Ent - 113d - 104b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D),   Havanese
GRP2 GCHB CH Nirvana's Skittles (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCHB CH Victory's In My Veins (Sanchez) (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 CH Karamba Design Intervention (B),   Toy Poodle
OHG1 CH Es Ti N Lil Pawz Warrior Winner   Havanese
OHG2 GCH CH Lion Dance Waterloo   Pekingese
OHG3 GCH CH Sidels Feisty Francesca   Miniature Pinscher
OHG4 GCHB CH Burmack's Tap That At Newbeg   Toy Manchester Terrier
P Bruce     (141 Ent - 63d - 78b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Le Petit Prince De La Bete (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Briarside Tg All That Glitters (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCHB CH Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court (D),   Keeshond
GRP4 GCHB CH Tintan (Mata) (D),   Bulldog
OHG1 GCHS CH Chrimaso's Roll On 18 Wheeler   Boston Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Tibicinan Re Di Denari   Tibetan Terrier
OHG3 GCHB CH Saint Florian's She's Got Game   Dalmatian
OHG4 Purple Reign Majestic Whoa Janeli   Bulldog
Mr. C E Trotter     (230 Ent - 112d - 118b)
GRP1 GCHP2 CH Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT (D),   Border Collie
GRP2 GCHS CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 GCHS CH Jbb's Turn The Tables (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4 GCHG CH Abingtons Way Out West (D),   Miniature American Shepherd
OHG1 GCH CH Kelyn's Jumping Jack Flash PT FDC   Berger Picard
OHG2 GCH CH Silver Hills Lorra Lees Brother Bear   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG3 CH Arlo Of Yama Inu Entlebuchers   Entlebucher Mountain Dog
OHG4 Star & Terra's Isadella Sprite   Bouvier des Flandres
R Paquette     (2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc Sero De Veiros (D),   Portuguese Podengo






Number of Entries: 1999    Number of Competitors: 1714

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Yosemite Kennel Club
Thursday, June 7, 2018 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Sachiko Anderson Vizsla     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kyle Bismore German Wirehaired Pointer     
Mr. D R Miller (2t)
M Canalizo (2t)
M Canalizo (1t)
M Canalizo (7t)
M Canalizo (10t)
M Canalizo (5t)
M Canalizo (3t)






Number of Entries: 39    Number of Competitors: 30



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Associated Rottweiler Fanciers of Northern California SWPC Jun 7, 2018 May 16, 2018
Northern California Samoyed Fanciers, Inc. SWPC Jun 7, 2018 May 16, 2018







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved