American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Coronado Kennel Club of New Mexico
Tuesday, May 16, 2017
Held at Expo New Mexico , 300 San Pedro NE
Albuquerque, NM
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Thursday, April 27, 2017
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Patte  Klecan
1512 Polo Pl. NW
Albuquerque, NM 87114
bedrckbouv@aol.com
505-890-0532

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Coronado Kennel Club of New Mexico
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 -
Held at Expo New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show J P Wade
GCHP CH Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble (D) Pug     C Koch
Reserve Best in Show J P Wade
GCHG CH Bo-Bett's Favorite Pick (B) Whippet     D Bahm/C Harris
Best Junior Handler
Gillian Steffen Shetland Sheepdog     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Camryn Sherrin Cavalier King Charles Spaniel     
Y Savard     (127 Ent - 59d - 68b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Trilogy's Under The Kilt (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 CH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall (D),   Sussex Spaniel
GRP3 GCHS CH Mainland Little Ricky Ricardo (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP4 GCHB CH Shiloah's Firecracker Miracle Betsy Ross (B),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Mr. L Boileau     (110 Ent - 48d - 62b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Bo-Bett's Favorite Pick (B),   Whippet
GRP2 GCHG CH Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker JC CA (D),   Basenji
GRP3 GCHS CH Chaparral N Sovereign Dragon Fire (B),   Greyhound
GRP4 GCH CH Tazillah Elmas Blue Nile (B),   Saluki
Mr. W J Coombs     (132 Ent - 63d - 69b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth (D),   Akita
GRP2 GCHP CH Polar Mist Cruz'N Zhivago's Party (D),   Samoyed
GRP3 GCHB CH Geyser Creeks Cowboy Chrome (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP4 GCHS CH Daveren's Life Of The Party (D),   German Pinscher
Mr. J J Ham     (54 Ent - 29d - 25b)
GRP1 GCH CH Moolti Vip Del Gran Vencedor (B),   Miniature Bull Terrier
GRP2 CH Temora Rhythm And Blues (D),   Australian Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Kelwyn's Warrior Princess CA (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 Sun Devil's Lil Piece Of The Rock (B),   Border Terrier
Mr. L Boileau     (129 Ent - 58d - 71b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCHS CH Tamarin Tailback (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP3 GCHP CH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin' (D),   Papillon
GRP4 GCHB CH B-Boy Of Angela White Kr (D),   Maltese
Mrs. P Hastings     (88 Ent - 36d - 52b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Pop-A-Top Chimera Deal Me In (D),   Bulldog
GRP2 GCHP CH Sabe's Simply Invincible (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Bonchien Lawless V Jet (D),   Schipperke
GRP4 CH Goldentu Karlyn Brioni Tuxedo At Sashellie (D),   Lhasa Apso
Mrs. S S Hedgepath     (111 Ent - 51d - 60b)
GRP1 CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHG CH Catalina's Master Of Illusion (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCHB CH Aristes Living In The Light (B),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4 GCHB CH Grandgables Turn On The Charm (D),   Shetland Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 965    Number of Competitors: 751

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Coronado Kennel Club of New Mexico
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 -
Held at Expo New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Gillian Steffen Shetland Sheepdog     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Camryn Sherrin Cavalier King Charles Spaniel     
P Putman (1t)
P Putman (4t)
P Putman (1t)






Number of Entries: 7    Number of Competitors: 6









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved