American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Coronado Kennel Club of New Mexico
Monday, May 15, 2017
Held at Expo New Mexico , 300 San Pedro NE
Albuquerque, NM
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 26, 2017
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Patte  Klecan
1512 Polo Pl. NW
Albuquerque, NM 87114
bedrckbouv@aol.com
505-890-0532

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Coronado Kennel Club of New Mexico
Monday, May 15, 2017 -
Held at Expo New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. L Boileau
GCHP CH Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble (D) Pug     C Koch
Reserve Best in Show Mr. L Boileau
GCHP CH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth (D) Akita     S Borrmann
Best Owner-Handled in Show Y Savard
CH Aristes' Still Crazy After All These Years (B) Labrador Retriever     B Kellner/S Herman
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Y Savard
GCH CH Ferlin's Mustang Sally (B) Affenpinscher     K Timko/L Ferris
Best Junior Handler
Hannah Dial Bernese Mountain Dog     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Gillian Steffen Shetland Sheepdog     
Mrs. S S Hedgepath     (142 Ent - 67d - 75b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Trilogy's Under The Kilt (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 CH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall (D),   Sussex Spaniel
GRP3 GCHP CH SilverOaks SurfCity Shades Of Grey (D),   Weimaraner
GRP4 GCH CH Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick (D),   German Wirehaired Pointer
OHG1 CH Aristes' Still Crazy After All These Years   Labrador Retriever
OHG2 GCH CH Wirework's Share The Fantasy At Cando   German Wirehaired Pointer
OHG3 GCHS CH Sunquest Star Vue's Special Edition   Brittany
OHG4 GCH CH Flyway Farms Templeton Rye BN RE JH CA DS DJX   Flat-Coated Retriever
Mr. W J Coombs     (152 Ent - 69d - 83b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Diablo's Australian Sunset (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP2 GCHG CH Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker JC CA (D),   Basenji
GRP3 GCH CH Timberline Red Moon Rising CGC (D),   Whippet
GRP4 GCHS DC Galadrial's Its In The Stars Du Ciel PCD BN RE SC DJ CGC (B),   Pharaoh Hound
OHG1 GCH CH Timberline Red Moon Rising CGC   Whippet
OHG2 GCH CH Kakily Ruso Ny Dia CD RA SC CGC   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG3 GCH CH Sonbar's Xclusive Xtrovert   Basenji
OHG4 CH Kiva's Shining Mountain Ml   Dachshund (Longhaired)
J P Wade     (159 Ent - 78d - 81b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth (D),   Akita
GRP2 GCHP CH Polar Mist Cruz'N Zhivago's Party (D),   Samoyed
GRP3 GCHB CH Geyser Creeks Cowboy Chrome (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP4 CH Shepherdspatch Quick Study V Winridge (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG1 CH Kayenta's The Joker   Siberian Husky
OHG2 GCH CH Starlyn-South Willow's Family Tradition CA   Boxer
OHG3 CH Shepherdspatch Quick Study V Winridge   Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG4 CH Wustefuchs Lemongrass Mesa   Standard Schnauzer
Mrs. P Hastings     (57 Ent - 32d - 25b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Kelwyn's Warrior Princess CA (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class (D),   Bedlington Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Lande's Encore By Kody (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 GCHS CH Blossom Valley Guilty Pleasure Of Wild Fire (D),   Parson Russell Terrier
OHG1 CH North Pine Home Run Reggie   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG2 Sunkissed's Salt And Pepper   Miniature Bull Terrier
OHG3 GCHB CH Bluefire Heart Of A Warrior   Cesky Terrier
OHG4 CH Double Nickel's Lottie Dottie Dah   Australian Terrier
Mrs. P Hastings     (147 Ent - 71d - 76b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCHS CH Tamarin Tailback (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP3 GCHP CH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin' (D),   Papillon
GRP4 CH Easy Rider (Torres/Gonzalez) (D),   Pomeranian
OHG1 GCH CH Ferlin's Mustang Sally   Affenpinscher
OHG2 CH Milbu Jim-Dandy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG3 Bit O'Golds Power Of Dreams   Pug
OHG4 GCHS CH Gracieux Slippery When Wet   Chinese Crested
Mr. J J Ham     (98 Ent - 40d - 58b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpiece (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2 GCH CH Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker (D),   Tibetan Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Imperiale's Spencer Tracy Of Ironwood (D),   French Bulldog
GRP4 GCHG CH Pop-A-Top Chimera Deal Me In (D),   Bulldog
OHG1 GCHG CH Pop-A-Top Chimera Deal Me In   Bulldog
OHG2 GCH CH Summit Desert Rogue CA RATN   Dalmatian
OHG3 GCH CH Gloryb's Wish Upon A Star CGC   Bichon Frise
OHG4 GCH CH Ajuaq N'Snofire Red Rockz And Blue   Finnish Spitz
P Putman     (123 Ent - 60d - 63b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Mystic Ava Gardner (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 GCHB CH Luc Picard Amour RN CA CGC (D),   Berger Picard
GRP4 GCHB CH Aristes Living In The Light (B),   Bouvier des Flandres
OHG1 Steinerhaus Fearless Gladiator   Berger Picard
OHG2 CH Starwood's Bright Eyes Blue Denim   Australian Cattle Dog
OHG3 Tailwind Just A Moonlight Crush   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG4 Salish' Ror Kinectic Impact   Miniature American Shepherd






Number of Entries: 1079    Number of Competitors: 878

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Coronado Kennel Club of New Mexico
Monday, May 15, 2017 -
Held at Expo New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Hannah Dial Bernese Mountain Dog     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Gillian Steffen Shetland Sheepdog     
Mrs. P Hastings (1t)
Mrs. P Hastings (1t)
Mrs. P Hastings (4t)
Mrs. P Hastings (1t)






Number of Entries: 9    Number of Competitors: 7









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved