American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Marshfield Area Kennel Club
Sunday, August 20, 2017
Held at Central Wisconsin State Fair Grounds , 513 East 17th Street
Marshfield, WI
Web Site:http://www.makc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 2, 2017, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mr. Dale  A  Meyer
W138 Hickory Rd
Dorchester, WI 54425
meyerd@tds.net
715-654-5330

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Marshfield Area Kennel Club
Sunday, August 20, 2017 -
Held at Central Wisconsin State Fair Grounds
Marshfield, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. J E Frederiksen
GCHG CH Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire (B) Siberian Husky     A Dionne/C Pacht/M Ralsky
Reserve Best in Show Mr. J E Frederiksen
GCHP CH Catalina's Master Of Illusion (D) Australian Shepherd     J Siddall/K Lee
Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. K J Hynek
CH Rimfire's Me And The Moon (D) Redbone Coonhound     L Malkowski
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. K J Hynek
CH Haznow's Take A Flying Leap JE (D) Russell Terrier     L Kelley/E Hardin
Best Junior Handler
Erin LaPlante Doberman Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Delaney Holzem English Setter     
Dr. A W Krause     (126 Ent - 60d - 66b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Rustic Pines What's Your Pleasure (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCHB CH Highfield N' Heywires Best Port In A Storm (B),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3 GCHB CH Rouxchien Rock Star Of The Pack JH (B),   Irish Setter
GRP4 GCHG CH Flatford Ruffles And Flourishes MH (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG1 CH Coralwoods Rockin' Robin   Pointer
OHG2 GCH CH Roclyn Rockafella CD BN RA   Irish Setter
OHG3 CH Keryer's Purple Rain   Cocker Spaniel Black
OHG4 Neverest Shh Don'T Tell BN RA CGC   Labrador Retriever
Mr. J E Frederiksen     (33 Ent - 16d - 17b)
GRP1 GCHP DC Walmar-Solo's Omg Sl JE (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP2 GCHG CH Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3 GCHB CH Highland Rim Sugar Man Of Presidio (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 GCH CH Zavin's Yeah! (D),   Afghan Hound
OHG1 CH Rimfire's Me And The Moon   Redbone Coonhound
OHG2 CH Rasheeka Parveen Maia   Saluki
OHG3 CH Inisfree Duet Sirae's Silhouette   Afghan Hound
OHG4 Rohan Castlerigg CGC   Irish Wolfhound
A D Hussin     (86 Ent - 35d - 51b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 GCHB CH Jyf Bull's - Argentina Vulkano (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP3 GCH CH Estava Rain Take It To The Limit (D),   Akita
GRP4 CH Szumeria's Midnight Romance CGC (B),   Kuvasz
OHG1 GCH CH Lasquite's Yours Mine And Ours   St. Bernard
OHG2 GCH CH Abadie's Catching Fireflies   Doberman Pinscher
OHG3 GCH CH Cammcastle's Pursuit Of Perfection   Rottweiler
OHG4 CH Afortunado Calm Before The Storm CGC   Portuguese Water Dog
Mr. J E Frederiksen     (42 Ent - 12d - 30b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Gingerblu Sonova Gun (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Earthquake Staffs Drazen Petrovic (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP4 CH Riverroad Busy Being Fabulous (B),   Scottish Terrier
OHG1 CH Haznow's Take A Flying Leap JE   Russell Terrier
OHG2 Faireview Warning Track   Border Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Pathwire King Of The Carnival BN RN JE CA RATCHX3 CGC   Wire Fox Terrier
OHG4 CH Maxim Paint'N On The Ritz   Smooth Fox Terrier
A D Hussin     (54 Ent - 24d - 30b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Knick Knack's Evan Almighty Of Riversong (D),   Pug
GRP2 GCHB CH Ouachitah Despicable Me (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP3 GCH CH Snowbird Wicked Good Wizard (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4 Clussexx Reign On (D),   Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
OHG1 CH Krayons You Bet-Cha   Chinese Crested
OHG2 GCH CH Touche Reach For The Stars Westview   Japanese Chin
OHG3 CH Casun Capucine Eye Candy   Italian Greyhound
OHG4 GCHS CH Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit   Toy Fox Terrier
Dr. A W Krause     (67 Ent - 28d - 39b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCHS CH Katzenjammer King Of Cool (D),   French Bulldog
GRP3 GCHS CH Anana's Most Valuable Player CGC (D),   American Eskimo Dog
GRP4 CH Wund-R Y K-Central Shaken Not Stirred (D),   Keeshond
OHG1 CH Wund-R Y K-Central Shaken Not Stirred   Keeshond
OHG2 Karesque Baby I'M A Star   Standard Poodle
OHG3 Sir Quincy Of Tonkabullies   Bulldog
OHG4 GCH CH Golden Tu Karlyn Code Of The Cozmos   Lhasa Apso
Ms. K J Hynek     (60 Ent - 29d - 31b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Catalina's Master Of Illusion (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 GCHS CH Swan Crest Pons Lady Godiva (B),   Polish Lowland Sheepdog
GRP3 GCHS CH Limerick's Rolling Stone (D),   Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4 GCHB CH Marquis' Can You Stop The Rain V Kenlyn (D),   German Shepherd Dog
OHG1 GCH CH Lk Michigan Ru Ready To Rumble RN CA CGC   Australian Shepherd
OHG2 CH Fantasi's Epic TKI   Swedish Vallhund
OHG3 Ultra Quest Spirit Catchin A Buzz   Miniature American Shepherd
OHG4 GCH CH Blue Banners Honest Abe   Shetland Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 566    Number of Competitors: 468

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Marshfield Area Kennel Club
Sunday, August 20, 2017 -
Held at Central Wisconsin State Fair Grounds
Marshfield, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, Dunham Lake Maid In Wisconsin CD PCD BN RE TKP Australian Terrier     M MCMULLEN
Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
PNOV, Blue Banner Ace In The Hole BN RA Shetland Sheepdog     S Taylor
Ms. C A Rustad (0t)
Ms. C A Rustad (3t)
Ms. C A Rustad (5t)
Mr. P D Rustad (3t)
Ms. C A Rustad (1t)
Ms. C A Rustad (4t)
Ms. C A Rustad (8t)
Ms. C A Rustad (1t)
Mr. P D Rustad (4t)
Mr. P D Rustad (6t)
Mr. P D Rustad (1t)






Number of Entries: 44    Number of Competitors: 36

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Marshfield Area Kennel Club
Sunday, August 20, 2017 -
Held at Central Wisconsin State Fair Grounds
Marshfield, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Erin LaPlante Doberman Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Delaney Holzem English Setter     
Mr. J E Frederiksen (7t)
Mr. J E Frederiksen (1t)
Mr. J E Frederiksen (3t)






Number of Entries: 12    Number of Competitors: 11









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved