American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Marshfield Area Kennel Club
Saturday, August 19, 2017
Held at Central Wisconsin State Fair Grounds , 513 East 17th Street
Marshfield, WI
Web Site:http://www.makc.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, August 2, 2017, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mr. Dale  A  Meyer
W138 Hickory Rd
Dorchester, WI 54425
meyerd@tds.net
715-654-5330

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Marshfield Area Kennel Club
Saturday, August 19, 2017 -
Held at Central Wisconsin State Fair Grounds
Marshfield, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show A D Hussin
GCHG CH Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire (B) Siberian Husky     A Dionne/C Pacht/M Ralsky
Reserve Best in Show A D Hussin
GCHP CH Catalina's Master Of Illusion (D) Australian Shepherd     J Siddall/K Lee
Best Owner-Handled in Show Dr. A W Krause
GCH CH San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu (D) Shiba Inu     P Crowley/L Crowley
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Dr. A W Krause
GCH CH Roclyn Rockafella CD BN RA (D) Irish Setter     J Jardien/M Hohman
Best Junior Handler
Erin LaPlante Doberman Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Ashley Yoho Shetland Sheepdog     
A D Hussin     (135 Ent - 62d - 73b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Highfield N' Heywires Best Port In A Storm (B),   German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2 GCHS CH Tri-Pod's Good To The Last Drop (B),   Cocker Spaniel Parti
GRP3 GCHB CH Rustic Pines What's Your Pleasure (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP4 GCHG CH Hillock Beaconfield Bellagio (D),   Gordon Setter
OHG1 GCH CH Roclyn Rockafella CD BN RA   Irish Setter
OHG2 GCHS CH Rocky Knoll's Sweet Black Angel   Gordon Setter
OHG3 CH Keswicke Since My First Breath   English Springer Spaniel
OHG4 CH Copper Leaf's Paschal Rise Of Surprise   Weimaraner
Dr. A W Krause     (34 Ent - 17d - 17b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP2 GCHP DC Walmar-Solo's Omg Sl JE (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP3 GCH CH Highland Rim A Kiss To Build A Dream On (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 CH Rasheeka Parveen Maia (B),   Saluki
OHG1 CH Northwind's Sound Off One Two   Whippet
OHG2 CH White Ridge Grand Total BN RE AX AXJ OF RATN CGCA TKA   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG3 CH Outlaw's I'M A Legend RN CA CGC TKP   Redbone Coonhound
OHG4 CH Sol Mist Just Trouble   Norwegian Elkhound
Mr. J E Frederiksen     (85 Ent - 35d - 50b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 CH Szumeria's Midnight Romance CGC (B),   Kuvasz
GRP3 GCHB CH Jyf Bull's - Argentina Vulkano (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP4 CH Abadie's Catching Fireflies (B),   Doberman Pinscher
OHG1 CH Nyia's Magic Champlain I Am Reigning De Revenir   Great Dane
OHG2 CH Fall Moon's Magnificent Mamie Of Dreamekatcher CA CGC   Alaskan Malamute
OHG3 GCH CH Cammcastle's Pursuit Of Perfection   Rottweiler
OHG4 Ruffnut Von Tuffnutz   Giant Schnauzer
Dr. A W Krause     (41 Ent - 12d - 29b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Gingerblu Sonova Gun (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Earthquake Staffs Drazen Petrovic (D),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP4 CH Haznow's Take A Flying Leap JE (D),   Russell Terrier
OHG1 CH Maxim Paint'N On The Ritz   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Mi'Wee Cornerstone KC Caballero CGC   West Highland White Terrier
OHG3 CH Haznow's Take A Flying Leap JE   Russell Terrier
OHG4 CH Riverroad Busy Being Fabulous   Scottish Terrier
Mr. J E Frederiksen     (55 Ent - 27d - 28b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Ouachitah Despicable Me (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP2 GCHG CH Knick Knack's Evan Almighty Of Riversong (D),   Pug
GRP3 CH Brandmar You Got Whatever It Is (B),   Havanese
GRP4 CH Krayons You Bet-Cha (D),   Chinese Crested
OHG1 CH Julsavanna Ex's And Os'S   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG2 CH Krayons You Bet-Cha   Chinese Crested
OHG3 CH Casun Capucine Eye Candy   Italian Greyhound
OHG4 GCHS CH Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit   Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. J E Frederiksen     (72 Ent - 30d - 42b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCH CH San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu (D),   Shiba Inu
GRP3 GCHS CH Horizon's Heaven Knows (B),   Miniature Poodle
GRP4 GCHS CH Ha-Lee Kiki-Ari Captain Morgan (D),   Lhasa Apso
OHG1 GCH CH San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu   Shiba Inu
OHG2 CH Skyline's Splash Of Mimosa   Keeshond
OHG3 CH Golden Tu Karlyn Code Of The Cozmos   Lhasa Apso
OHG4 CH Blk Diamond Carbon V Kep'On   Schipperke
A D Hussin     (58 Ent - 28d - 30b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Catalina's Master Of Illusion (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP2 CH Mystique's Gone With The Wind CD PCD BN RN CGCA TKN (D),   Belgian Malinois
GRP3 GCHS CH Swan Crest Pons Lady Godiva (B),   Polish Lowland Sheepdog
GRP4 Ultra Quest Spirit Catchin A Buzz (D),   Miniature American Shepherd
OHG1 CH Larame 'N Indigo Glad All Over   Old English Sheepdog
OHG2 CH Fantasi's Epic TKI   Swedish Vallhund
OHG3 GCH CH Lk Michigan Ru Ready To Rumble RN CA CGC   Australian Shepherd
OHG4 Ultra Quest Spirit Catchin A Buzz   Miniature American Shepherd






Number of Entries: 558    Number of Competitors: 480

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Marshfield Area Kennel Club
Saturday, August 19, 2017 -
Held at Central Wisconsin State Fair Grounds
Marshfield, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Skyefire's Glittering Goddess UD PCD BN RA CGC Golden Retriever     K Thompson
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Wildwings Working On The Weekend UD OM1 SH Golden Retriever     K Smith/W Smith
Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
PNOV, Dunham Lake Maid In Wisconsin CD BN RE TKP Australian Terrier     M MCMULLEN
Mr. P D Rustad (0t)
Mr. P D Rustad (6t)
Mr. P D Rustad (2t)
Mr. P D Rustad (5t)
Ms. C A Rustad (5t)
Mr. P D Rustad (4t)
Mr. P D Rustad (12t)
Mr. P D Rustad (2t)
Ms. C A Rustad (4t)
Ms. C A Rustad (8t)
Ms. C A Rustad (1t)






Number of Entries: 53    Number of Competitors: 49

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Marshfield Area Kennel Club
Saturday, August 19, 2017 -
Held at Central Wisconsin State Fair Grounds
Marshfield, WI


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Erin LaPlante Doberman Pinscher     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Ashley Yoho Shetland Sheepdog     
A D Hussin (2t)
A D Hussin (1t)
A D Hussin (6t)
A D Hussin (1t)
A D Hussin (3t)






Number of Entries: 13    Number of Competitors: 13



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Marshfield Area Kennel Club BPUP Aug 19, 2017 Aug 2, 2017







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved