American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Tuesday, December 12, 2017
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg , North/South Building , 9899 International Drive
Orlando, FL
Web Site:http://www.spacecoastkennelclub.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, November 22, 2017, 12:00 p.m.
Total Entry Limit: 4500
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Joan  E  Wells
8800 44th Avenue
Sebastion, FL 32958-7556
jwbw8800@comcast.net
772-913-5413

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Tuesday, December 12, 2017 -
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. D R Miller
GCHG CH Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CA DN CGCA (D) American Staffordshire Terrier     W Roadhouse/D Berrey/K Rudzik
Reserve Best in Show Mr. D R Miller
GCHG CH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers (D) Giant Schnauzer     S Nordstrom/C Mann/M Bisceglia
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. V L Abbott
GCH CH Abiqua Opal CA (B) Pumi     T Levy/C Levy
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. V L Abbott
GCH CH Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose (D) Havanese     B Frazier/P Frazier/K Duprat/J Chavez
Best Junior Handler
Johnathon Wehry Cocker Spaniel ASCOB     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Camryn Hayes Rottweiler     
Dr. R I Spritzer     (580 Ent - 321d - 259b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Micin's Broxden Riesling To The Occasion CGC (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCHP CH Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP3 GCHP CH Silverhall Strike Force (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP4 GCHS CH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN RN SH JHR (D),   American Water Spaniel
OHG1 GCH CH Brackenmoor Somethingroyal JH   Pointer
OHG2 GCHB CH Black Anvil Rampant Lion   Gordon Setter
OHG3 GCHB CH Cajun's Bayou Hunter   Clumber Spaniel
OHG4 GCHB CH Cameo Siloet's Gold Coast Legacy   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
J Hubbard     (419 Ent - 201d - 218b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Flessner's International S'Cess (D),   Bloodhound
GRP2 GCHP DC Walmar-Solo's Omg Sl JE (D),   Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP3 GCHP CH Starbarrack 'N J's Sweet Dreams Sw (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP4 GCHP CH By U Cal's Monkey On The Bayou (D),   Basset Hound
OHG1 GCH CH Mata Hauri Cinnabon RATN   Basenji
OHG2 GCHB CH Quiquen Folklore   Norwegian Elkhound
OHG3 GCH CH Kr'Msun Nero D'Avola CGC   Cirneco dell'Etna
OHG4 GCHS CH Sporting Fields Dashing Maui Man   Whippet
Ms. E Gonzalez     (477 Ent - 243d - 234b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 GCHS CH Jyf Bull's - Argentina Vulkano (D),   Bullmastiff
GRP3 GCHS CH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell (B),   Boxer
GRP4 GCHP CH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth CGC (D),   Akita
OHG1 Cabaka's Sweet Surrender   Samoyed
OHG2 GCHS CH Doc's Life Is Good   Giant Schnauzer
OHG3 Grizzly Bear Star Of Yukon   Alaskan Malamute
OHG4 GCHB CH Nebesnaya Sobaka Vostoka Kalhant   Tibetan Mastiff
Mr. J Richardson     (391 Ent - 199d - 192b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CA DN CGCA (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP2 GCHG CH Shaireab's Bayleigh Daenerys Stormborn (B),   Welsh Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Meadowlake . . . Until Now (B),   Border Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Minuteman Justified (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG1 GCH CH Bellhaven Whispering Willow   Dandie Dinmont Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Glaurieus Goes Supersonic   Bedlington Terrier
OHG3 GCHS CH Jetcitys Cactus Jack CA   Standard Manchester Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Norkinstein Bavaria   Cesky Terrier
Mrs. J L Stacy     (476 Ent - 262d - 214b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Pequest Pickwick (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCHG CH Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of Fatima (B),   Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Knockout White Owl (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 GCHG CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
OHG1 GCH CH Angelheart N Adorabull's Moose On The Loose   Havanese
OHG2 GCHB CH Legion Of Dream Glory Of Magic Musik Romina   Chinese Crested
OHG3 GCH CH Crosswind's Apollo   Pug
OHG4 GCHB CH Nantam Voyager   Toy Manchester Terrier
Mr. L C Abbott     (378 Ent - 200d - 178b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCHP2 CH Sabe's Simply Invincible (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP3 GCHP CH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 CH Brighton Aris Ascension (B),   Standard Poodle
OHG1 CH A'Vigdors Zana-Zan   French Bulldog
OHG2 GCHB CH Mi-Toi's Optimus Pride Prince At Crespi'S CGC   Coton de Tulear
OHG3 GCHS CH Martini's Stars & Stripes   Boston Terrier
OHG4 GCHB CH Alfta Del Rey   Xoloitzcuintli
Mr. J E Frederiksen     (518 Ent - 265d - 253b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Sealore's "A" List (D),   Rough Collie
GRP2 GCHS CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (D),   Puli
GRP3 GCH CH Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn (D),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 GCHS CH Alenclaud Vicenta (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1 GCH CH Abiqua Opal CA   Pumi
OHG2 GCH CH Inverness Stone Ridge Red Shift   Australian Shepherd
OHG3 GCHB CH Liberty Ross Roi Guns N Roses CD RE HSAs   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG4 GCHS CH Briarpatch Kit 'N Kaboodle RN HSAs   Bearded Collie
Mr. L C Abbott     (14 Ent - 7d - 7b)
BestInMisc Jamaica V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes CM29 (D),   Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen






Number of Entries: 3742    Number of Competitors: 3252

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Tuesday, December 12, 2017 -
Held at Orange Cty Convention Center N/S Bldg
Orlando, FL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Johnathon Wehry Cocker Spaniel ASCOB     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Camryn Hayes Rottweiler     
Mr. R J Mysliwiec JR (1t)
Mr. R J Mysliwiec JR (13t)
Mr. R J Mysliwiec JR (24t)
Mr. R J Mysliwiec JR (32t)
Mr. R J Mysliwiec JR (1t)






Number of Entries: 84    Number of Competitors: 73









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved