American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi
Sunday, November 5, 2017
Held at Rankin County Multi-Purpose Pavilion , Rankin County Pavilion , 649 Marquette Rd.
Brandon, MS
Web Site:http://www.brandonkc.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 18, 2017, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Cyndi  Flautt
213 LAKE TERRACE PL
BRANDON, MS 39047-9506
caretti1@comcast.net
601-594-9351

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi
Sunday, November 5, 2017 -
Held at Rankin County Multi-Purpose Pavilion
Brandon, MS


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. L C Hutchinson
GCHS CH Hiwins Lucas At Dabuew (D) Pekingese     R Ly/H Stewart
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. L C Hutchinson
GCHB CH Skansen's Music Man (D) Giant Schnauzer     S Lynn
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. C E Trotter
GCH CH True Maroon's Ride The Lightning (D) Yorkshire Terrier     M Jones
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. C E Trotter
GCH CH Ottermask Bob's Your Uncle (D) Border Terrier     D Eiker/R Eiker/S Stebbins/A Angoli
Best Junior Handler
Mary Claire Ctibor Brittany     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Zoey I Prado Beagle (13 in. and under)     
Mrs. J A Brown     (26 Ent - 9d - 17b)
GRP1 GCH CH Dogwood Hollow So Be It (D),   Brittany
GRP2 CH Chestnuts Sharp Dressed Man (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Chambrays Midnight Delta Lady (B),   Labrador Retriever
GRP4 CH Legend Of Crudy Envy The Young At K&L BCAT (B),   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG1 GCH CH Dogwood Hollow So Be It   Brittany
OHG2 CH Chestnuts Sharp Dressed Man   English Cocker Spaniel
OHG3 Hotwired's Ready To Run   German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG4 GCH CH Gold Rush Party Girl   English Setter
Mr. G L Doerge     (22 Ent - 8d - 14b)
GRP1 Talus Going For The Gold (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2 Debmar Love Never Dies (B),   Whippet
GRP3 GCH CH Merrylee's Rabbit Commander (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4 Jem-Jo's My Swag Cost Overtime Ss Kaylee (B),   Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG1 Debmar Love Never Dies   Whippet
OHG2 Talus Going For The Gold   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
OHG3 GCH CH Merrylee's Rabbit Commander   Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG4 CH Galadrial's Dadaelis Pale Ale BCAT   Saluki
Mr. J L Ronald     (20 Ent - 8d - 12b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Skansen's Music Man (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 GCHB CH Cadillac Cocoa Butter Kisses RN FDC CA BCAT RATN CGC TKN (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCHB CH Trillium Blue's Skyfall (B),   Siberian Husky
GRP4 CH Skyhaven Hudson Heiress (B),   St. Bernard
OHG1 CH Skyhaven Hudson Heiress   St. Bernard
OHG2 GCH CH Rubyglen's Stars N Stripes @ Kelly RATM CGC   Boxer
OHG3 GCH CH Rivera Ondakina Twist Of Fate BN RN CA RATN DN CGCA   Portuguese Water Dog
Mr. C E Trotter     (16 Ent - 4d - 12b)
GRP1 GCH CH Ottermask Bob's Your Uncle (D),   Border Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Croix Lac Capt Leo Da-Vi (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Morningstar-Lagniappe-O-Pacesetter (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 CH Sandcastle's Leaping Leprechaun (B),   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Ottermask Bob's Your Uncle   Border Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Croix Lac Capt Leo Da-Vi   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG3 CH Lace's Goddess Of No Hair-A@K&L   American Hairless Terrier
OHG4 Bbf Bojangles   Russell Terrier
Mr. C E Trotter     (46 Ent - 23d - 23b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Hiwins Lucas At Dabuew (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCH CH Charmin N Toylands It Don'T Come Easy (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Tamarin Tenacious At Applegarth (D),   Affenpinscher
GRP4 GCHG CH Fanci Newmont Chips Off The Cookie CAA RATN (D),   Toy Fox Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH True Maroon's Ride The Lightning   Yorkshire Terrier
OHG2 CH Chiville's One Punch Knockout   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG3 CH Genesis Jamin' The Jigolo @ Frisco'S   Brussels Griffon
OHG4 Asans-Chiville's Clash Of The Titans   Long Coat Chihuahua
Mr. J L Ronald     (30 Ent - 12d - 18b)
GRP1 Hilsman Julstone Southern Thunder (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Cadeau's Cartier Reve Mercredi Du Nola (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCHS CH Hi-Society's 'N Ri-Ja's Undercover Lover (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Hi-Hope First Man On The Job For Calirose (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
OHG1 GCH CH Cadeau's Cartier Reve Mercredi Du Nola   Standard Poodle
OHG2 GCHP CH Gumbo-Kean's Cosmic Stargazer   Boston Terrier
OHG3 GCHS CH Hi-Hope First Man On The Job For Calirose   Tibetan Spaniel
Mrs. J A Brown     (35 Ent - 12d - 23b)
GRP1 GCH CH Inca Del Valle Dorado RN (D),   Belgian Malinois
GRP2 GCHS CH Cambia Wavelet (B),   Spanish Water Dog
GRP3 CH Caretti's Disorderly Conduct (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP4 CH Antebellum's Daddy's Girl (B),   Australian Shepherd
OHG1 GCH CH Inca Del Valle Dorado RN   Belgian Malinois
OHG2 Brookshire Red Oak Swizzle Stick   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG3 CH Leigh-Hi Millennium's Chandelier   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG4 Bayouland's Running Out Of Moonlight   Australian Shepherd






Number of Entries: 241    Number of Competitors: 195

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi
Sunday, November 5, 2017 -
Held at Rankin County Multi-Purpose Pavilion
Brandon, MS


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Performax Special Agent UDX2 OM4 German Shepherd Dog     S Canard
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Performax Special Agent UDX2 OM4 German Shepherd Dog     S Canard
Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
PNOV, Velocity CD PCD BN RA HSAs MX MXB MXJ NAP NJP MXF CGCA CGCU TKA Border Collie     K Crenshaw
C Caballero (1t)
C Caballero (2t)
C Caballero (1t)
C Caballero (1t)
C Caballero (2t)
C Caballero (4t)
C Caballero (4t)
C Caballero (3t)






Number of Entries: 20    Number of Competitors: 18

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi
Sunday, November 5, 2017 -
Held at Rankin County Multi-Purpose Pavilion
Brandon, MS


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Mary Claire Ctibor Brittany     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Zoey I Prado Beagle (13 in. and under)     
Mr. J L Ronald (1t)
Mr. J L Ronald (2t)






Number of Entries: 4    Number of Competitors: 3









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved