American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi
Saturday, November 4, 2017
Held at Rankin County Multi-Purpose Pavilion , Rankin County Pavilion , 649 Marquette Rd.
Brandon, MS
Web Site:http://www.brandonkc.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, October 18, 2017
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Cyndi  Flautt
213 LAKE TERRACE PL
BRANDON, MS 39047-9506
caretti1@comcast.net
601-594-9351

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi
Saturday, November 4, 2017 -
Held at Rankin County Multi-Purpose Pavilion
Brandon, MS


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. C E Trotter
GCHS CH Hiwins Lucas At Dabuew (D) Pekingese     R Ly/H Stewart
Reserve Best in Show Mr. C E Trotter
CH Vixbull Caramuru Jazz It Up! (D) French Bulldog     V Mello Hulsey/F Barlow
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. L C Hutchinson
GCH CH Croix Lac Capt Leo Da-Vi (D) Miniature Schnauzer     N La Croix
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. L C Hutchinson
GCH CH Cadeau's Cartier Reve Mercredi Du Nola (D) Standard Poodle     M Rublaitus
Best Junior Handler
Mary Claire Ctibor Brittany     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Aubrey Wertz Dachshund (Smooth)     
Mrs. D M Brown     (31 Ent - 9d - 22b)
GRP1 GCH CH Chambrays Midnight Delta Lady (B),   Labrador Retriever
GRP2 GCH CH Dogwood Hollow So Be It (D),   Brittany
GRP3 CH Chestnuts Sharp Dressed Man (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP4 Rhythm's Won'T Ya Be My Baybee (D),   Golden Retriever
OHG1 GCH CH Dogwood Hollow So Be It   Brittany
OHG2 CH Chestnuts Sharp Dressed Man   English Cocker Spaniel
OHG3 Paladen's Places To Go, People To See   German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG4 GCH CH Gold Rush Party Girl   English Setter
Mrs. J A Brown     (22 Ent - 9d - 13b)
GRP1 CH Galadrial's Dadaelis Pale Ale BCAT (D),   Saluki
GRP2 Talus Going For The Gold (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 Debmar Love Never Dies (B),   Whippet
GRP4 CH Sidearm Shere Khan (D),   Redbone Coonhound
OHG1 Debmar Love Never Dies   Whippet
OHG2 Talus Going For The Gold   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
OHG3 CH Sidearm Shere Khan   Redbone Coonhound
OHG4 GCH CH Lockshires Girl Raised In The South Sw   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Mrs. J A Brown     (21 Ent - 8d - 13b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Encore's Renegade (D),   Boxer
GRP2 GCHB CH Cadillac Cocoa Butter Kisses RN FDC CA BCAT RATN CGC TKN (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP3 GCHB CH Skansen's Music Man (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP4 GCH CH Lake's Reach For The Skies (D),   Great Dane
OHG1 GCH CH Rubyglen's Stars N Stripes @ Kelly RATM CGC   Boxer
OHG2 GCH CH Rivera Ondakina Twist Of Fate BN RN CA RATN DN CGCA   Portuguese Water Dog
Mrs. L C Hutchinson     (16 Ent - 4d - 12b)
GRP1 GCH CH Ottermask Bob's Your Uncle (D),   Border Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Croix Lac Capt Leo Da-Vi (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 GCH CH Morningstar-Lagniappe-O-Pacesetter (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 CH Lace's Goddess Of No Hair-A@K&L (B),   American Hairless Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Croix Lac Capt Leo Da-Vi   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG2 CH Lace's Goddess Of No Hair-A@K&L   American Hairless Terrier
OHG3 Bbf Bojangles   Russell Terrier
OHG4 CH Sandcastle's Leaping Leprechaun   Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Mr. G L Doerge     (50 Ent - 26d - 24b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Hiwins Lucas At Dabuew (D),   Pekingese
GRP2 GCHG CH Fanci Newmont Chips Off The Cookie CAA RATN (D),   Toy Fox Terrier
GRP3 CH Ashton Winmar Finnagin Of Dragongate (D),   King Charles & Ruby English Toy Spaniel
GRP4 CH Charmin N Toylands It Don'T Come Easy (D),   Pug
OHG1 CH Genesis Jamin' The Jigolo @ Frisco'S   Brussels Griffon
OHG2 GCHB CH Fanci Newmont Double Cool Stuff CAA RATN CGC   Toy Fox Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH True Maroon's Ride The Lightning   Yorkshire Terrier
OHG4 CH Chiville's One Punch Knockout   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Mr. G L Doerge     (34 Ent - 13d - 21b)
GRP1 CH Vixbull Caramuru Jazz It Up! (D),   French Bulldog
GRP2 GCH CH Cadeau's Cartier Reve Mercredi Du Nola (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 Eldorado A Clockwork Orange (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4 Amour's Reel Y Broke (D),   Boston Terrier
OHG1 GCH CH Cadeau's Cartier Reve Mercredi Du Nola   Standard Poodle
OHG2 Indian Summer De Nobila Casa   Bichon Frise
OHG3 Eldorado A Clockwork Orange   Tibetan Spaniel
Mrs. D M Brown     (36 Ent - 13d - 23b)
GRP1 CH Caretti's Disorderly Conduct (B),   German Shepherd Dog
GRP2 GCH CH Inca Del Valle Dorado RN (D),   Belgian Malinois
GRP3 CH Brookshire Red Oak Syl R'un Humble & Kind (B),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4 GCHS CH Cambia Wavelet (B),   Spanish Water Dog
OHG1 Brookshire Red Oak Swizzle Stick   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG2 GCH CH Inca Del Valle Dorado RN   Belgian Malinois
OHG3 CH Senoj First Light Out Of This World HSAd AX AXJ OAP OJP NFP CGC   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG4 GCH CH Shoreland's Say Hello To The Night   Australian Shepherd






Number of Entries: 249    Number of Competitors: 210

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi
Saturday, November 4, 2017 -
Held at Rankin County Multi-Purpose Pavilion
Brandon, MS


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Performax Special Agent UDX2 OM4 German Shepherd Dog     S Canard
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Performax Special Agent UDX2 OM4 German Shepherd Dog     S Canard
Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
PNOV, Velocity CD PCD BN RA HSAs MX MXB MXJ NAP NJP MXF CGCA CGCU TKA Border Collie     K Crenshaw
C Caballero (1t)
C Caballero (3t)
C Caballero (1t)
C Caballero (1t)
C Caballero (2t)
C Caballero (4t)
C Caballero (4t)
C Caballero (2t)
C Caballero (1t)






Number of Entries: 20    Number of Competitors: 19

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi
Saturday, November 4, 2017 -
Held at Rankin County Multi-Purpose Pavilion
Brandon, MS


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Mary Claire Ctibor Brittany     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Aubrey Wertz Dachshund (Smooth)     
Mrs. J A Brown (1t)
Mrs. J A Brown (1t)
Mrs. J A Brown (2t)






Number of Entries: 4    Number of Competitors: 4



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Brandon Kennel Club of Mississippi BPUP Nov 4, 2017 Oct 18, 2017







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved