American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Garden City Kansas Kennel Club
Sunday, March 5, 2017
Held at Finney County Fairgrounds , Exhibition & Livestock Buildings , South 9th & Frederick
Garden City, KS
Web Site:http://www.gardencityKSkennelclub.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, February 15, 2017
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mrs. Odebt  Massey
P. O. Box 84
Yoder, CO 80864
gckkcshowchair2017@gmail.com
719-322-1100

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Garden City Kansas Kennel Club
Sunday, March 5, 2017 -
Held at Finney County Fairgrounds
Garden City, KS


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. A Lycan
GCHB CH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers (D) Giant Schnauzer     S Nordstrom/C Mann/M Bisceglia
Reserve Best in Show Ms. A Lycan
GCHS CH High Mountain Crack Shot (B) Smooth Fox Terrier     C Snavely/R SNAVELY
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. J A Fehring
GCH CH Inverness Stone Ridge Red Shift (D) Australian Shepherd     E Swain/J Cannon/C Cannon/M Tripp
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. J A Fehring
GCHS CH Mcq Time To Crank It Up (D) Gordon Setter     C Cazier/D Cazier/R Quaco
Best Junior Handler
Cortlund Towell Pointer     
Mr. J A Fehring     (104 Ent - 57d - 47b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Ovidius Dal Podere Antico (D),   Spinone Italiano
GRP2 GCHG CH Beachstone's Blacklist (D),   Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3 GCHS CH Mcq Time To Crank It Up (D),   Gordon Setter
GRP4 GCHS CH Penpoint-Honor Abracadabra (D),   Pointer
OHG1 GCHS CH Mcq Time To Crank It Up   Gordon Setter
OHG2 GCHS CH Mardi Gras Black Tie Affair RA AX AXJ NF   Cocker Spaniel Black
OHG3 CH Blazen's In A New York Min'T   English Cocker Spaniel
OHG4 CH Killara's You Talk'N To Me RATM DN CGC   Field Spaniel
J P Wade     (46 Ent - 28d - 18b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Foxtail's Fast And Furious (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP2 GCH CH Tivio's All Rights Reserved (B),   Whippet
GRP3 GCHS CH Pink Panther V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4 Dromkeen's Libra Sun Of Nomad's Rest CD BN RA (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
OHG1 GCHS CH Telkel Need Coffee Now Sl   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG2 CH Amberwind & Hamrya's Spectacular Bid JC   Whippet
G M Fritz     (103 Ent - 45d - 58b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 GCH CH Sammantic Ramses (D),   Samoyed
GRP3 GCH CH Hide Your Heart Of The Midnight Sun (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP4 CH Shepherdspatch Quick Study V Winridge (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG1 CH Shepherdspatch Quick Study V Winridge   Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG2 CH Inukpak's Fire Keeper   Alaskan Malamute
OHG3 GCHB CH T-Snow Star's The Answer Is Knock'N At Your Door   Samoyed
OHG4 CH Dusty Road's Thrill Ride CA   Boxer
J P Wade     (15 Ent - 9d - 6b)
GRP1 GCHS CH High Mountain Crack Shot (B),   Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2 Dynastaffs Lady Liberty (B),   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Sparx Sun Worshipper OAP OJP RATO (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP4 GCH CH Elante All Star Player (D),   Bedlington Terrier
OHG1 Dynastaffs Lady Liberty   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Elante All Star Player   Bedlington Terrier
OHG3 Sparx Cake By The Ocean   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG4 Fom's Number One Small Caliber Bullet Of Ctc   Cairn Terrier
Ms. L Olson     (48 Ent - 26d - 22b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kharah's Once In A Blu Moon At Frein (D),   Silky Terrier
GRP2 GCHG CH Miletree Perseus at Shirmont (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 GCHB CH Powder River's Hot N Spicy (B),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 GCHP CH Kaylen's Kahlua (D),   Chinese Crested
OHG1 GCH CH Kharah's Once In A Blu Moon At Frein   Silky Terrier
OHG2 GCHG CH Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG3 Spivas & Flashfires I Am Ramsey!   Miniature Pinscher
OHG4 GCHS CH Gracieux Slippery When Wet   Chinese Crested
J P Wade     (67 Ent - 24d - 43b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2 GCH CH Ken's All Puff No Give (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Bugambilia (Arena) (B),   Xoloitzcuintli
GRP4 GCH CH Jotoichi Condition Red (D),   Shiba Inu
OHG1 Windswepts' The Midnight Fire   Miniature Poodle
OHG2 CH Adonai's Drawn From The Water   Keeshond
OHG3 Stoneys Next Generation Kirk   Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG4 GCH CH Colorado's Bmoc Of Bulldog Univ.   Bulldog
J P Wade     (61 Ent - 25d - 36b)
GRP1 CH Mockingbirds Worth The Wait At Coaldust CM (B),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP2 GCHB CH Coventry Day Tripper RN CGC (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCH CH Starpons Forevermore An Allstar (D),   Polish Lowland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Grandgables Turn On The Charm (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG1 GCH CH Inverness Stone Ridge Red Shift   Australian Shepherd
OHG2 CH Happenstance Wildblue Illuminated   Border Collie
OHG3 Tams Seize The Night   German Shepherd Dog
OHG4 Amsburg's When I Get Where I'M Going   Pembroke Welsh Corgi
G M Fritz     (2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
BestInMisc ALLAL WA N'SAHEL'S BÃGAN CM (D),   Azawakh






Number of Entries: 571    Number of Competitors: 446

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Garden City Kansas Kennel Club
Sunday, March 5, 2017 -
Held at Finney County Fairgrounds
Garden City, KS


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Tanbark's Time To Shine UDX11 OGM BN Golden Retriever     J DeShong
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Tanbark's Time To Shine UDX11 OGM BN Golden Retriever     J DeShong
Mr. R L Garvin (1t)
Mr. R L Garvin (1t)
Mr. R L Garvin (9t)
Mr. R L Garvin (1t)
Mr. R L Garvin (11t)






Number of Entries: 30    Number of Competitors: 23

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Garden City Kansas Kennel Club
Sunday, March 5, 2017 -
Held at Finney County Fairgrounds
Garden City, KS


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Cortlund Towell Pointer     
Mr. J A Fehring (1t)
Mr. J A Fehring (3t)
Mr. J A Fehring (2t)






Number of Entries: 8    Number of Competitors: 7









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved