American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Ladies' Dog Club, Inc.
Saturday, June 3, 2017
Held at Crackerbarrel Frgnds , Emerald St.
Wrentham, MA
Web Site:http://www.ladiesdogclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, May 17, 2017
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Christine  Calcinari
210 SOUTH RD
KENSINGTON, NH 03833-6702
belhaven.nh@icloud.com
603-394-0287

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Ladies' Dog Club, Inc.
Saturday, June 3, 2017 -
Held at Crackerbarrel Frgnds
Wrentham, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. L C More
GCHS CH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers (D) Giant Schnauzer     S Nordstrom/C Mann/M Bisceglia
Reserve Best in Show Ms. L C More
GCHS CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills (B) Affenpinscher     M Lint/Z Truesdale/W Truesdale
Best Junior Handler
Artemis Tsagarakis German Shepherd Dog     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Matilda Reck Flat-Coated Retriever     
Mrs. S B Tietjen     (177 Ent - 84d - 93b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention (D),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCHB CH Beaubriar's Defying The Odds (B),   Irish Setter
GRP3 GCHS CH St. Rock's Latin Lover (D),   English Cocker Spaniel
GRP4 GCHG CH Sandscpe-Windwrd Seasons Of Dust & Glory @ Infinty (D),   Field Spaniel
F R Vogel     (51 Ent - 31d - 20b)
GRP1 GCH CH Lafara's Rockin On The River (D),   Afghan Hound
GRP2 GCHS CH Lionlamb N Shabani's Forbidden Fruit (B),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3 GCHS CH Honey Pot Pup On A Picnic (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4 GCHB CH Somerri Scotch Make It A Double (D),   Norwegian Elkhound
Mrs. S C Smith     (205 Ent - 102d - 103b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers (D),   Giant Schnauzer
GRP2 GCHS CH Chujitsu's Empire Maker CGC (D),   Akita
GRP3 GCHB CH Listons Hi-Tech Davinci Code (D),   Boxer
GRP4 GCHG CH Elba's Aristo Presto (D),   St. Bernard
Mrs. L C Hutchinson     (113 Ent - 53d - 60b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP2 GCHG CH Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CA DN CGCA (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP3 GCHB CH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow (B),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Action's Soul Power Of Alaric (B),   Colored Bull Terrier
Mrs. S B Tietjen     (74 Ent - 32d - 42b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills (B),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 GCHS CH Tajinastes Quiereme Mucho (D),   Brussels Griffon
GRP3 GCH CH Chindale Having A Party At Dizzy (D),   Japanese Chin
GRP4 GCHG CH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain (B),   Miniature Pinscher
T S Robbins     (78 Ent - 36d - 42b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Sutra Gemk's Sweet William (D),   Lhasa Apso
GRP2 GCH CH Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CA BCAT CGC (D),   Dalmatian
GRP3 GCHS CH Autumn Hills Superhero (D),   Standard Poodle
GRP4 GCHB CH Sidestreet State Of Grace (B),   Boston Terrier
Mr. C T Neale     (136 Ent - 70d - 66b)
GRP1 GCH CH Laureate Who Knew (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHP CH Dunhill Steeler Nation (D),   Bearded Collie
GRP3 GCHS CH Windfall Rollickin' Rogue (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP4 GCH CH Jorash Corgard Key Largo CGC (D),   Pembroke Welsh Corgi






Number of Entries: 1028    Number of Competitors: 834

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Ladies' Dog Club, Inc.
Saturday, June 3, 2017 -
Held at Crackerbarrel Frgnds
Wrentham, MA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Artemis Tsagarakis German Shepherd Dog     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Matilda Reck Flat-Coated Retriever     
T S Robbins (2t)
T S Robbins (3t)
T S Robbins (6t)
T S Robbins (1t)
T S Robbins (1t)






Number of Entries: 14    Number of Competitors: 13



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Airedale Terrier Club of New England DS/SWPC Jun 3, 2017 May 17, 2017
Bearded Collie Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Jun 3, 2017 May 17, 2017
Bull Terrier Club of New England SWPC Jun 3, 2017 May 17, 2017
Cocker Spaniel Breeders Club of New England, Inc. SWPC Jun 3, 2017 May 17, 2017
Fox Terrier Club of New England DS/SWPC Jun 3, 2017 May 17, 2017
Irish Setter Club of New England SWPC Jun 3, 2017 May 17, 2017
Ladies' Dog Club, Inc. BPUP Jun 3, 2017 May 17, 2017
Merrimack Lhasa Apso Club DS Jun 3, 2017 May 17, 2017
Middlesex Boxer Club, Inc. DS/SWPC Jun 3, 2017 May 17, 2017
Miniature Bull Terrier Club of America DS/SWPC Jun 3, 2017 May 17, 2017
New England Old English Sheepdog Club DS/SWPC Jun 3, 2017 May 17, 2017
Portuguese Water Dog Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Jun 3, 2017 May 17, 2017







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved