American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Tacoma Kennel Club
Sunday, July 9, 2017
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds , 110 9th Ave SW
Puyallup, WA
Web Site:http://www.tacomakennelclub.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 21, 2017
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Pamela  Armstrong
2240 S 308TH ST
FEDERAL WAY, WA 98003-4823
hilite1@earthlink.net
206-244-4934

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
   dogshows@barayevents.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tacoma Kennel Club
Sunday, July 9, 2017 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. S DiNardo
GCHB CH Wyndems Victory Is Magic V Hidden Acres (D) Doberman Pinscher     B Root/J Root/M Leahy
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. S DiNardo
GCHS CH Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit (D) Flat-Coated Retriever     L Mihm-Kunz
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. L B Graham
CH Rosan's Go Big Or Go Home CA CGC (D) Chow Chow     L Loveless
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. L B Graham
GCHB CH Affinity's Golden Trident (D) Bullmastiff     C Lane
Best Junior Handler
Shahntae Martinez Field Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Sierra Story Boxer     
Mrs. L B Graham     (220 Ent - 96d - 124b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP2 GCHS CH Collina D'oro Adele By Royal Design (B),   Spinone Italiano
GRP3 GCH CH Lexxfield Buckley CD BN RA TD CGCA (D),   Sussex Spaniel
GRP4 GCHP CH Dream Hi's Don'T Hate The Player Hate The Game (D),   Brittany
OHG1 GCHB CH Conquest's This Moment I Own It!   Cocker Spaniel Parti
OHG2 GCHS CH Cedar Rock's Spoken For RN CGCA   English Setter
OHG3 CH Rainsway's Rumor Has It   Clumber Spaniel
OHG4 GCHB CH Coralwood Kanix No Cry'N In Baseball   Pointer
D Hyde     (162 Ent - 76d - 86b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Cakra Jp Dharma One Heart (D),   Saluki
GRP2 GCHB CH Grandcru Peter Michael (D),   Greyhound
GRP3 CH Jumoke's Agent Carter (B),   Basenji
GRP4 GCHG CH Passport Do What You Say Ss (D),   Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG1 GCH CH Foxtail's Race To The Finish   Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG2 DC Serenity's 10,000 Reasons RN CGCA CGCU   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG3 GCH CH Sirianni Scimitar Perfect Storm   Saluki
OHG4 Justart Masya's Magic Dice   Borzoi
Ms. M Martorella     (234 Ent - 111d - 123b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Wyndems Victory Is Magic V Hidden Acres (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCHG CH Aviators Lady's Man De Remis (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
GRP3 CH Belnois Bring The Action OAP (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP4 Lasquite's Xavier V Horace (D),   St. Bernard
OHG1 GCHB CH Affinity's Golden Trident   Bullmastiff
OHG2 GCHS CH Rybrook's Appearance Rules The World   Siberian Husky
OHG3 CH Royals Destined For Glory CGC   Cane Corso
OHG4 GCHB CH Castanewf Ark Angel Freshstart BN RN CGC   Newfoundland
Mr. F C Bassett     (147 Ent - 69d - 78b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Margie Munro She's Full Of It (B),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP2 GCHS CH Alpine's Rapid Fire (D),   American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP3 J-Mar's Batteries Not Included (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Regency's Play To Win (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG1 CH Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice   Welsh Terrier
OHG2 CH Dragonflyz No Mas Pantalones   Standard Manchester Terrier
OHG3 Terriwood Lady Liberty At Kingdom   Cairn Terrier
OHG4 CH Legacy's Limited Edition   Miniature Schnauzer
Dr. A D DiNardo     (203 Ent - 105d - 98b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Mgl-Isle Royal Ransom Of Vw (D),   Papillon
GRP2 GCH CH Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star (D),   Japanese Chin
GRP3 GCHB CH Kulana's Stand By Me (D),   Chinese Crested
GRP4 GCHG CH Pocket's Jato Jetliner (D),   Pug
OHG1 GCH CH Spirits Cowboy Casanova   Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG3 CH Senoj's Holly Belle   Maltese
OHG4 CH Newsong's Tu Ning   Shih Tzu
Mrs. D Hyde     (183 Ent - 86d - 97b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCHB CH Shining Star On Dlanor's El Mariachi (D),   Bulldog
GRP3 CH Rosan's Go Big Or Go Home CA CGC (D),   Chow Chow
GRP4 GCHG CH Lakeridge Kaylens Hey Big Spender (D),   Standard Poodle
OHG1 CH Rosan's Go Big Or Go Home CA CGC   Chow Chow
OHG2 GCHB CH Tora Desiderata Hopes And Dreams   Lhasa Apso
OHG3 GCHB CH Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja   Finnish Spitz
OHG4 Sugar Bay's Cate Blanchett   Coton de Tulear
Mrs. T M DePietro     (183 Ent - 90d - 93b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Sky Acres Maximum Altitude (D),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP2 CH Squarecote Royalty On The Move (D),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP3 Abingtons Sweet Surrender (B),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP4 CH Caledon Nikita (B),   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG1 Trilliant Chilly Willy BN   Shetland Sheepdog
OHG2 GCH CH Blackwater Peloton Heads I Win   Belgian Tervuren
OHG3 GCH CH Jbb's Turn The Tables   Bouvier des Flandres
OHG4 CH Lambluv's Decadent Ultra Classic THDN CGC   Old English Sheepdog






Number of Entries: 1530    Number of Competitors: 1332

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tacoma Kennel Club
Sunday, July 9, 2017 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Skansen's Made You Look UD RAE Giant Schnauzer     L Ray
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH Whistlestop Journey To Freedom UD RN JH Irish Water Spaniel     L Burns/C McDaniel
J Comunale (0t)
Ms. R Bizer (8t)
Ms. R Bizer (1t)
J Comunale (5t)
Mrs. N Grimm (4t)
Mrs. N Grimm (4t)
J Comunale (8t)
Ms. R Bizer (3t)
Mrs. N Grimm (6t)
Mrs. N Grimm (1t)
Ms. R Bizer (7t)
Mrs. N Grimm (3t)
Mrs. N Grimm (1t)






Number of Entries: 68    Number of Competitors: 51

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Tacoma Kennel Club
Sunday, July 9, 2017 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Shahntae Martinez Field Spaniel     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Sierra Story Boxer     
Mrs. E Gallagher (4t)
Mrs. E Gallagher (3t)
Mrs. E Gallagher (3t)
Mrs. E Gallagher (3t)
Mrs. E Gallagher (6t)
Mrs. E Gallagher (13t)
Mrs. E Gallagher (2t)






Number of Entries: 35    Number of Competitors: 34



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Pacific Northwest Chow Chow Club DS/SWPC Jul 9, 2017 Jun 21, 2017







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved