American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Piedmont Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 29, 2017
Held at TD Convention Center , 1 Expositon Ave
Greenville, SC
Web Site:http://

Entries Close: Wednesday, July 12, 2017, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Suzanne  Burns
7045 Charlotte Hwy.
York, SC 29745
prism_weims@outlook.com
704-608-9015

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107
GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107
(336) 379-9352
   mbf@infodog.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Piedmont Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 29, 2017 -
Held at TD Convention Center
Greenville, SC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mr. J A Moses
GCHP CH Silverhall Strike Force (D) Cocker Spaniel ASCOB     R Beinhauer/C Douglas
Reserve Best in Show Mr. J A Moses
GCHS CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills (B) Affenpinscher     M Lint/Z Truesdale/W Truesdale
Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. S R Lyons
GCHG CH Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva (B) Smooth Coat Chihuahua     C Bozzo
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. S R Lyons
Flatout Just Keeping The Dream Alive (B) Flat-Coated Retriever     N Cavallo/N Runyan/M Cavallo/C Runyan
Best Junior Handler
Skyelar Williams Australian Shepherd     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Brielly Cipriotti Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen     
Miss V L Lyne     (303 Ent - 133d - 170b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Silverhall Strike Force (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP2 GCHP CH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice (B),   Brittany
GRP3 GCHS CH Davris Tabatha's Dutch (D),   Labrador Retriever
GRP4 GCH CH Winfree It's Raining Men (B),   English Cocker Spaniel
OHG1 Flatout Just Keeping The Dream Alive   Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG2 GCH CH Southern Enough Said   Pointer
OHG3 GCHB CH Cameo Siloet's Gold Coast Legacy   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
OHG4 GCHB CH Brigadiers Molly's Little Dolly JH CA DJ   Brittany
Ms. B Capstick     (243 Ent - 114d - 129b)
GRP1 GCHG CH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What (D),   Basenji
GRP2 GCHP CH Karasar's Resurgence (B),   Whippet
GRP3 GCHG CH Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP4 GCHS DC Infiniti's Picture Perfect V Leoralee Mw (B),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG1 GCH CH Brownwood Rt's Peace On Earth Sl   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG2 CH Blythmoors Jump At The Chance   Harrier
OHG3 GCHB CH Lagniappe Cajun Zydeco Bon-Ton   Borzoi
OHG4 GCH CH Nefer's Stairway To Heaven   Whippet
Ms. M Brocious     (236 Ent - 122d - 114b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Russian Bears Not Just Another Rock Starr CGC (D),   Black Russian Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Murbe Chew The Crow (D),   Boxer
GRP3 GCHS CH Phillmar Lois Lane (B),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP4 GCHB CH Rivergroves The Name Of The Game (D),   Great Pyrenees
OHG1 GCHB CH Polar Mist N Mishka's Walks N Moonlight   Samoyed
OHG2 GCH CH Schohaus Good Day Sunshine   Doberman Pinscher
OHG3 GCHB CH V Platinum Mikiros Colt   Akita
OHG4 GCH CH Paramount's Kiss Of Champagne At Renaissance   Dogue de Bordeaux
Mrs. P Hastings     (122 Ent - 57d - 65b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Teraz Red Deuce Coupe (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP2 GCHG CH Den-Mar's Wild Card (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Caledonian Celestial Tea Of Wolfpit (B),   Cairn Terrier
GRP4 GCHS CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D),   Norfolk Terrier
OHG1 High Road Blizzard CGC   Skye Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH Notorious Pocket Rocket   Miniature Bull Terrier
OHG3 CH Charthill Luxurious Sytle   Scottish Terrier
OHG4 GCHS CH Bur-Way Trin 2 Raise Some Kane   American Hairless Terrier
Ms. M J Underwood     (209 Ent - 94d - 115b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills (B),   Affenpinscher
GRP2 GCHS CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),   Pug
GRP3 GCHS CH Hallmark Jolei Super Powers (D),   Shih Tzu
GRP4 GCHG CH Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva (B),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG1 GCHG CH Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG2 GCHB CH Luvlee's You Have To Pay To Play   Maltese
OHG3 GCH CH Wesson's Ruffin The Night Away   Chinese Crested
OHG4 GCH CH Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros   Italian Greyhound
Ms. S R Lyons     (171 Ent - 79d - 92b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wismar's Mischief Managed (D),   Chow Chow
GRP2 GCHB CH Sidestreet State Of Grace (B),   Boston Terrier
GRP3 GCHS CH Tzo Wen N Xiao Mai's Rhythm Of Rio (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 GCHG CH Whitecap Rosemount Max (D),   Dalmatian
OHG1 GCH CH Morningstar The Whole Kit & Caboodle   Shiba Inu
OHG2 CH Sitze-Gou's Glazz Purim   Chow Chow
OHG3 GCH CH Tin-Man I'Ll Put A Spell On You   Tibetan Spaniel
OHG4 Marchwind Class Action   French Bulldog
Ms. L Robey     (205 Ent - 102d - 103b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT (D),   Border Collie
GRP2 GCHP CH Legacy Legend's Caribbean Gem CGC (B),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3 GCHB CH Cambia Wavelet (B),   Spanish Water Dog
GRP4 GCH CH Adagio N Belbrooks Dalyce At Valor PT (B),   Belgian Sheepdog
OHG1 GCHB CH Sendero's Jezebel's Daughter   Briard
OHG2 Harbormist Dare To Dream   Border Collie
OHG3 GCHB CH Snowhill's Zak Misha Z Starpons CD OAP OJP NFP CGC   Polish Lowland Sheepdog
OHG4 Vinelake's Parting Glance   Australian Shepherd
Mrs. S L Swanson     (4 Ent - 1d - 3b)
BestInMisc Sidekick's Histoire De Jouets V Brijolne CM4 (D),   Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen






Number of Entries: 1755    Number of Competitors: 1493

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Piedmont Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 29, 2017 -
Held at TD Convention Center
Greenville, SC


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Skyelar Williams Australian Shepherd     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Brielly Cipriotti Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen     
Ms. E Peters (1t)
Ms. E Peters (2t)
Ms. E Peters (3t)
Ms. E Peters (3t)
Ms. E Peters (11t)
Ms. E Peters (3t)






Number of Entries: 30    Number of Competitors: 23



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Jul 29, 2017 Jul 12, 2017
Carolina Irish Setter Club SWPC Jul 29, 2017 Jul 12, 2017
English Cocker Spaniel Club of America, Inc. DS/SWPC Jul 29, 2017 Jul 12, 2017
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of America, Inc. SWPC Jul 29, 2017 Jul 12, 2017
Vizsla Club of the Carolinas SWPC Jul 29, 2017 Jul 12, 2017







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved