American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Monday, July 10, 2017
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds , 110 9th Ave SW
Puyallup, WA
Web Site:http://www.puyallupvalleydogfanciers.com

Entries Close: Wednesday, June 21, 2017, 12:00 p.m.
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Frances  C  Stephens
7419 146th St Ct East
Puyallup, WA 98375
mistihil@comcast.net
253-267-1919

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508
BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508
(360) 755-7086
   dogshows@barayevents.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Monday, July 10, 2017 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. D Hyde
GCHP CH Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love (D) Bichon Frise     P Odette/B Odette/L Van Keuren/L Carlton/L Letsche
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. D Hyde
GCHB CH Wyndems Victory Is Magic V Hidden Acres (D) Doberman Pinscher     B Root/J Root/M Leahy
Best Owner-Handled in Show Dr. A D DiNardo
GCH CH Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Arkangel (D) Portuguese Water Dog     L Thost/K Marangon
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Dr. A D DiNardo
CH Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice (D) Welsh Terrier     L Hotchin
Best Junior Handler
Corie Hebert Staffordshire Bull Terrier     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Sierra Story Boxer     
Mrs. T M DePietro     (163 Ent - 72d - 91b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit (D),   Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP2 Realta's Duck Commander SH CA (D),   Irish Water Spaniel
GRP3 GCH CH Lexxfield Buckley CD BN RA TD CGCA (D),   Sussex Spaniel
GRP4 GCHS CH Collina D'oro Adele By Royal Design (B),   Spinone Italiano
OHG1 GCH CH Ocoee Wild About Hunter   English Springer Spaniel
OHG2 GCH CH Rainsway's Rumor Has It   Clumber Spaniel
OHG3 CH Tatrin's Pink Champagne   English Cocker Spaniel
OHG4 GCHS CH Cedar Rock's Spoken For RN CGCA   English Setter
Ms. M Martorella     (108 Ent - 53d - 55b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Windborn Starline Heiress JC (B),   Whippet
GRP2 CH Soletrader Right Said Fred (D),   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP3 GCHG CH Kimani's Indelible Impression JC (D),   Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4 GCHB CH Grandcru Peter Michael (D),   Greyhound
OHG1 GCH CH Foxtail's Race To The Finish   Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG2 DC Serenity's 10,000 Reasons RN CGCA CGCU   Dachshund (Longhaired)
OHG3 Justart Masya's Magic Dice   Borzoi
OHG4 GCH CH Polo's Painted Black   Afghan Hound
Mrs. S DiNardo     (162 Ent - 76d - 86b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Wyndems Victory Is Magic V Hidden Acres (D),   Doberman Pinscher
GRP2 GCHS CH Topaz Green Hornet (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP3 GCH CH Tenebo's Paint The Town Red (B),   Boxer
GRP4 GCH CH Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Arkangel (D),   Portuguese Water Dog
OHG1 GCH CH Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Arkangel   Portuguese Water Dog
OHG2 CH Teulu's Broadway's Mobilizing Imagination   Great Dane
OHG3 Chateaunewf 'N Nakiska's Legend Of The Stones   Newfoundland
OHG4 CH Affinity's Grizzly River Run   Bullmastiff
D Hyde     (80 Ent - 39d - 41b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Bluff's End Breezing On In (B),   Sealyham Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Gargolas Tying Flys on The 4th Of July @ Mystic Lt (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3 GCHS CH Margie Munro She's Full Of It (B),   West Highland White Terrier
GRP4 GCH CH Shalimar Orejacs On Target (D),   Parson Russell Terrier
OHG1 CH Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice   Welsh Terrier
OHG2 CH Divinity's Puget Sound's Perfect Storm RN CGCA   American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG3 CH Sheez-Beez Roadstar Parcheesi RN   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG4 CH Ayrshire's Crosstown Traffic   Scottish Terrier
Mr. F C Bassett     (135 Ent - 63d - 72b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Yup's Merlot Over And Play Dead (D),   Havanese
GRP2 GCHB CH Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan (D),   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3 GCHG CH H&H Hotrod (D),   Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 GCH CH Cr Front Runner (D),   Pomeranian
OHG1 GCH CH Spirits Cowboy Casanova   Toy Manchester Terrier
OHG2 CH Senoj's Holly Belle   Maltese
OHG3 GCHB CH Ultra Quest Beautiful Stranger   Toy Fox Terrier
OHG4 GCHB CH Et's Hot Toddy For Micdic   Papillon
Mr. S J Nichols     (134 Ent - 61d - 73b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP2 GCH CH Sinclair's Sparkle In My Heart (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 Arklows Chance Encounter (D),   Keeshond
GRP4 Chic Choix Kumi Kian Jupiter (D),   Lhasa Apso
OHG1 CH Rosan's Go Big Or Go Home CA CGC   Chow Chow
OHG2 GCH CH Delamer N Rivenoel Catch My Drift   Schipperke
OHG3 GCHB CH Foxglove Clear And Present Danger   French Bulldog
OHG4 CH Choco Chip Make It So   Dalmatian
Mrs. L M Riedel     (140 Ent - 67d - 73b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Sky Acres Maximum Altitude (D),   Belgian Tervuren
GRP2 GCHG CH Abingtons Da Vinci CM15 (D),   Miniature American Shepherd
GRP3 GCHS CH C-Myste Baledwr Sn Getting Away With It (D),   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP4 CH Snowdowne Winning Colors (B),   Old English Sheepdog
OHG1 GCH CH Jbb's Turn The Tables   Bouvier des Flandres
OHG2 GCH CH Blackwater Peloton Heads I Win   Belgian Tervuren
OHG3 CH Lambluv's Decadent Ultra Classic THDN CGC   Old English Sheepdog
OHG4 Silverwood Calling The Kettle Black At Limelite   Australian Shepherd






Number of Entries: 1206    Number of Competitors: 922

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Monday, July 10, 2017 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, Skansen's Made You Look UD RAE Giant Schnauzer     L Ray
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH OTCH Borderfame Power Broker PCDX OM2 BN GO RE Border Collie     T Pope
Ms. R Bizer (1t)
T G McCall (8t)
T G McCall (2t)
Ms. R Bizer (8t)
J Comunale (4t)
T G McCall (0t)
J Comunale (4t)
Ms. R Bizer (7t)
T G McCall (1t)
J Comunale (5t)
J Comunale (1t)
T G McCall (5t)
J Comunale (1t)
J Comunale (2t)






Number of Entries: 66    Number of Competitors: 49

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Monday, July 10, 2017 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Corie Hebert Staffordshire Bull Terrier     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Sierra Story Boxer     
Ms. C Trost (2t)
Ms. C Trost (2t)
Ms. C Trost (6t)
Ms. C Trost (10t)
Ms. C Trost (2t)






Number of Entries: 25    Number of Competitors: 22









(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved