American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Kennel Club of Yorkville, Illinois
Saturday, April 8, 2017
Held at Northern Illinois University , Lincoln Hwy West Of Annie Glidden Rd
De Kalb, IL
Web Site:http://www.kennelclubofyorkville.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, March 22, 2017
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Diane  L  Corkey
945 E NEW YORK ST
AURORA, IL 60505-3750
cordia1@aol.com
630-820-8000

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828
AUBURN, IN 46706-0828
(260) 925-0525
   rjds@royjonesdogshows.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kennel Club of Yorkville, Illinois
Saturday, April 8, 2017 -
Held at Northern Illinois University
De Kalb, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Ms. E Muthard
GCH CH Wynsilot Decadent Enough Said (B) Old English Sheepdog     D Meyer/D Meyer
Reserve Best in Show Ms. E Muthard
GCHB CH Telltale Stauette (B) English Springer Spaniel     C Florence/B Fink/D Snyder/D Streng/T Monahan/R Novack
Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. J Taylor
Padow's Signed Sealed And Delivered (D) Chow Chow     K Williams
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Ms. J Taylor
GCH CH Kasaan N Seeka's T' Sum Of All Fortune At Sigma (B) Alaskan Malamute     B McMahon Howen/S Lindeman
Best Junior Handler
Briana Killingsworth Keeshond     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Ryder Schindler Belgian Tervuren     
Mr. C L Olvis     (137 Ent - 67d - 70b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Telltale Stauette (B),   English Springer Spaniel
GRP2 GCH CH Lunn's Xception To The Rule (D),   Irish Setter
GRP3 GCHG CH Aerden's Free Fallin' With Honeygait (B),   English Setter
GRP4 Sharmik-Forever Green White Checker BN RN (D),   Golden Retriever
OHG1 CH Salti's & Hilldale's Harmonic Motion JH   Vizsla
OHG2 GCHS CH Nautica's Foolish Pleasure   Clumber Spaniel
OHG3 CH New Scotia Bette Davis   Welsh Springer Spaniel
OHG4 GCH CH Podunk's Call Of The Canyon JH NA CA DJ   Curly-Coated Retriever
Mr. R E Hutton     (60 Ent - 33d - 27b)
GRP1 GCHB CH My She Dances Like Uma Thurman (B),   Redbone Coonhound
GRP2 GCH CH Conestoga Another Tequila Sunrise (D),   Otterhound
GRP3 GCHG CH Starbarrack 'N J's Sweet Dreams Sw (D),   Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP4 CH Ocerico Dahi (D),   Sloughi
OHG1 Foxcrest Feenreich Chocolate Mousse   Basset Hound
OHG2 GCH CH Fusion's The Greatest Show On Earth   Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG3 GCH CH Starline & Wyndham Hard Not To Like   Whippet
OHG4 Wynsyr Summerwind's Cubbie Blue   Afghan Hound
Ms. J Haefner     (153 Ent - 80d - 73b)
GRP1 GCH CH Luka Of G & H Racing Mals JP (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP2 GCHB CH Alpine's She's So Rock Steady Bam A Lam (B),   Great Dane
GRP3 GCHS CH Lavish's Brut Premier (D),   Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP4 CH Sharjets Catch A Hero CGC (D),   Doberman Pinscher
OHG1 GCH CH Kasaan N Seeka's T' Sum Of All Fortune At Sigma   Alaskan Malamute
OHG2 GCH CH Protocol's Saturday Night Fever CAA CGC   Doberman Pinscher
OHG3 GCH CH Woodside's Moon Goddess CD   Newfoundland
OHG4 CH Polar Mist Call My Pager Hachiko   Samoyed
Mr. R E Hutton     (49 Ent - 26d - 23b)
GRP1 GCH CH Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar (D),   Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Kanix Don Domingo (D),   Russell Terrier
GRP3 GCHP CH Meadowlake Dark Side Of The Moon (D),   Border Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH First Class Hats Off To Willow Wind At Saratoga (B),   Bedlington Terrier
OHG1 Tes Can'T Keep A Secret   Wire Fox Terrier
OHG2 GCHB CH Billianbully Belligerent At Bobuddy   White Bull Terrier
OHG3 Airecraft's New Chapter BN RN CA CGC   Airedale Terrier
OHG4 Maxim Paint'N On The Ritz   Smooth Fox Terrier
J Hoke     (126 Ent - 58d - 68b)
GRP1 GCH CH Extershire's French Love Of Yorkhaven (D),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Fantasy's Cien Tango @ Coral Bay (B),   Pug
GRP3 GCH CH Ouachitah Despicable Me (D),   Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP4 GCHB CH Sleepyhollow Jb-Shua Dancing Lover Boy (D),   Brussels Griffon
OHG1 GCHS CH Denian Sonic Boom of Tab's   Pomeranian
OHG2 Miralan's Thunderstruck   Shih Tzu
OHG3 GCH CH Misti's Storm Chaser Of Ayrwen   Long Coat Chihuahua
OHG4 GCHG CH Egillo Z Teramonu   Chinese Crested
Mr. R E Hutton     (59 Ent - 30d - 29b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kj's Mcdreamy (D),   Keeshond
GRP2 Bibelot Cher Ami's Master Of Control (D),   Bichon Frise
GRP3 GCH CH Elite's Candy Girl (B),   Chow Chow
GRP4 GCHS CH Dakota Into The Woods (D),   Dalmatian
OHG1 Padow's Signed Sealed And Delivered   Chow Chow
OHG2 GCH CH Suirac N Epic's Homewood B-52   French Bulldog
OHG3 CH Crespi's Archduke Armand Of Bergamasca   Coton de Tulear
OHG4 GCH CH Dynamic And Folklore's Top Gun CGC   Dalmatian
Ms. J Taylor     (88 Ent - 39d - 49b)
GRP1 GCH CH Wynsilot Decadent Enough Said (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCH CH Deja Vu Popsakadoo If It Quacks Like A Duck (B),   Briard
GRP3 GCHS CH Swan Crest Pons Lady Godiva (B),   Polish Lowland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCHG CH Brittemar Sportingfields Right At Home (B),   Border Collie
OHG1 CH Lastcall's Brick Red Barchetta   Australian Shepherd
OHG2 CH Larame Indigo I'M Intosomething Good   Old English Sheepdog
OHG3 SugarNSpice's Sherbert Lemon   Smooth Collie
OHG4 CH Mezok Ramanok CD BN RE HT NAJ NAP OJP NFP RATN CGCA   Puli






Number of Entries: 785    Number of Competitors: 672

Obedience (Morning Event)         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kennel Club of Yorkville, Illinois
Saturday, April 8, 2017 -
Held at Northern Illinois University
De Kalb, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Sommit's Bliss Of Belle Amie UDX5 OM8 Labrador Retriever     M Dellorto
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Sunfire's What's On Tap UDX21 OGM GN GO Golden Retriever     J Heidinger/L Heidinger
Mr. F Buroff (3t)
Mr. F Buroff (1t)
Mr. F Buroff (4t)
Mr. F Buroff (1t)
Mr. F Buroff (3t)
Mr. F Buroff (17t)
Mr. F Buroff (1t)
Mr. F Buroff (18t)






Number of Entries: 54    Number of Competitors: 48

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kennel Club of Yorkville, Illinois
Saturday, April 8, 2017 -
Held at Northern Illinois University
De Kalb, IL


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Briana Killingsworth Keeshond     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Ryder Schindler Belgian Tervuren     
Miss L Kouski (1t)
Miss L Kouski (1t)
Miss L Kouski (4t)
Miss L Kouski (2t)






Number of Entries: 9    Number of Competitors: 8



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Chicagoland Old English Sheepdog Club DS/SWPC Apr 8, 2017 Mar 22, 2017







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved