American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Kanadasaga Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, September 29, 2017
Held at Sampson State Park- , 6096 Rte 96A
Romulus, NY
Web Site:http://www.kanadasaga.org

Entries Close: Wednesday, September 13, 2017
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Fred  Nuernberg
7196 LANE RD
VICTOR, NY 14564-9701
fredhn1@aol.com
585-924-3500

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898
READING, PA 19610-0898
(610) 376-1880
   info@raudogshows.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kanadasaga Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, September 29, 2017 -
Held at Sampson State Park-
Romulus, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Dr. B G Smith
GCHP CH Silverhall Strike Force (D) Cocker Spaniel ASCOB     R Beinhauer/C Douglas
Reserve Best in Show Dr. B G Smith
GCHB CH Teraz Red Deuce Coupe (D) Lakeland Terrier     J Crowe/D Murphy
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. T K Jackson
GCH CH Brf's N America's All 'Bout The Journey (B) Great Dane     E Streeter/J Woodworth/R Woodworth/M Woodworth
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mrs. T K Jackson
GCH CH Caraneal's It's All About Mi Mi (B) Yorkshire Terrier     G Franzoni/R Franzoni
Best Junior Handler
Matthew Fox Irish Setter     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Erin Glynn Shetland Sheepdog     
E Sweigart     (295 Ent - 141d - 154b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Silverhall Strike Force (D),   Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
GRP2 GCH CH Rosette Versailles (D),   Irish Setter
GRP3 GCHP CH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice (B),   Brittany
GRP4 GCH CH Bellwether Sweetest Taboo (B),   Labrador Retriever
OHG1 GCHS CH Aramis Farms High Road To Killary   Irish Red and White Setter
OHG2 GCH CH Brackenmoor Somethingroyal JH   Pointer
OHG3 Grayhart's Travelin' Man   Weimaraner
OHG4 SHORE'S OF SHENANDOAH   English Springer Spaniel
Mrs. J Webb     (215 Ent - 93d - 122b)
GRP1 GCH CH Kiarry's Naughty Natalie (B),   American Foxhound
GRP2 GCHB CH Mariki's Bluemoon Daimler Marque At Saranan (B),   Greyhound
GRP3 GCHP CH Karasar's Resurgence (B),   Whippet
GRP4 Erpingham Benvolio (D),   Scottish Deerhound
OHG1 CH Heron And Hound Notanuff Hellsbells N Dam'Ation   Ibizan Hound
OHG2 Erpingham Benvolio   Scottish Deerhound
OHG3 CH Treslows Tight Fittin Blu Jeans Ss   Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG4 Redstone And Bridgehills Castaway At Oasis   Beagle (over 13 in.)
Ms. M A Falconer     (206 Ent - 93d - 113b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (D),   Siberian Husky
GRP2 GCHB CH Snocreek's Silver Lining BN RN (D),   Alaskan Malamute
GRP3 GCHB CH Rivergroves The Name Of The Game (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP4 GCHB CH Rocket's Oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock (D),   Boxer
OHG1 GCH CH Brf's N America's All 'Bout The Journey   Great Dane
OHG2 GCHB CH Bevard's My Irish Brogue   Leonberger
OHG3 GCHB CH Mountainview's I Put A Spell On You CGCA   Mastiff
OHG4 GCHS CH Kudla's Hubba Hubba Bubba From Pebbles' Run   Samoyed
Mrs. N Hafner     (93 Ent - 44d - 49b)
GRP1 GCHB CH Teraz Red Deuce Coupe (D),   Lakeland Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Huntermoon Heartbreaker (B),   Irish Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Argyles Red Diamond (B),   Norfolk Terrier
GRP4 CH Goblin's Dulin Tango's Party Time (D),   Miniature Bull Terrier
OHG1 Manorview's Shot Thru The Heart   Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG2 GCH CH The Farm's Fine Whine And Spirits   Australian Terrier
OHG3 Foxcove Sinatra Song Of Lorquest   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG4 GCH CH Whit's Born Country   American Staffordshire Terrier
Ms. J Gagne     (110 Ent - 56d - 54b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of Fatima (B),   Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP2 GCH CH Caraneal's It's All About Mi Mi (B),   Yorkshire Terrier
GRP3 GCHG CH Moxiepom's Max Schmeling (D),   Pomeranian
GRP4 DOLORES PASSION DE PETIT ROUGE (B),   Toy Poodle
OHG1 GCH CH Caraneal's It's All About Mi Mi   Yorkshire Terrier
OHG2 CH Ultra Quest No Stone Unturned CGC   Toy Fox Terrier
OHG3 GCH CH Hagi Maulebi Star   Chinese Crested
OHG4 CH Lyric's Minuet In G ACT1   Italian Greyhound
Mr. E Blake     (198 Ent - 89d - 109b)
GRP1 GCH CH Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre (D),   Schipperke
GRP2 GCHG CH Planett's Ancient Mariner CA CGC (D),   Dalmatian
GRP3 GCHG CH Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra (D),   Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4 GCH CH Tzowen Queen Of Hearts (B),   Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG1 GCH CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA   American Eskimo Dog
OHG2 GCH CH Fair Hill's Cinco De Maya   Chow Chow
OHG3 Brightspot Beholder   Dalmatian
OHG4 CH Senecan King Of The Road   Lowchen
Mrs. S Greendale-Paveza     (186 Ent - 79d - 107b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work (D),   Briard
GRP2 GCH CH Amethyst Gunsmoke (D),   Belgian Sheepdog
GRP3 GCHG CH Solange Valedictorian (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 Liberty Run's Just A Master Of Deduction (D),   Entlebucher Mountain Dog
OHG1 GCHS CH Wigglesworth Aberlour's Pyt CGC   Bearded Collie
OHG2 GCH CH Cornus One In A Row RN   Bouvier des Flandres
OHG3 GCH CH Xrd Rainbow In The Clouds RN FDC CGCA   Old English Sheepdog
OHG4 Liberty Run's Just A Master Of Deduction   Entlebucher Mountain Dog
E Sweigart     (8 Ent - 5d - 3b)
BestInMisc Xolani Ak Ilaman CM2 SC (D),   Azawakh






Number of Entries: 1459    Number of Competitors: 1310

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kanadasaga Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, September 29, 2017 -
Held at Sampson State Park-
Romulus, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, North Light I Don Quixote CDX BN AX AXJ OF Flat-Coated Retriever     K Main
Ms. L M Mitchell (0t)
Ms. L M Mitchell (5t)
Ms. L M Mitchell (3t)
Ms. L M Mitchell (10t)
Ms. L M Mitchell (1t)
E M Van Uden (2t)
E M Van Uden (5t)
E M Van Uden (2t)
E M Van Uden (3t)
E M Van Uden (8t)






Number of Entries: 50    Number of Competitors: 39

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Kanadasaga Kennel Club, Inc.
Friday, September 29, 2017 -
Held at Sampson State Park-
Romulus, NY


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Matthew Fox Irish Setter     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Erin Glynn Shetland Sheepdog     
E Sweigart (1t)
E Sweigart (1t)
E Sweigart (1t)
E Sweigart (7t)
E Sweigart (2t)






Number of Entries: 14    Number of Competitors: 13



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
Ibizan Hound Club of the United States SWPC Sep 29, 2017 Sep 13, 2017
Irish Setter Club of Western New York SWPC Sep 29, 2017 Sep 13, 2017
Scottish Deerhound Club of America, Inc. SWPC Sep 29, 2017 Sep 6, 2017







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved