American Kennel Club - Show Search

Event Information

Rio Grande Kennel Club
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Held at Expo New Mexico , 300 San Pedro NE
Albuquerque, NM
Web Site:http://rgkc.org/

Entries Close: Wednesday, April 26, 2017
Event Status: Approved

Event Chair
Mr. Robert  De Young
4709 Krick Court NE
ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87110
bob@texaustralian.com
505-728-0119

Judging Panel Status: Approved
For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764
(405) 427-8181
   mail@onofrio.com

AKC National Owner-Handled Series


Competition Types Offered

Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


All Breed         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rio Grande Kennel Club
Sunday, May 14, 2017 -
Held at Expo New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best in Show Mrs. P Hastings
CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B) Old English Sheepdog     D Johnson/M Johnson/C Johnson
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. P Hastings
GCHG CH Kelwyn's Warrior Princess CA (B) Scottish Terrier     K Edell
Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. K W Clemons
GCHS CH Hobarra's I Dreamed A Dream (B) Scottish Deerhound     S Hogan-Cirincione/A Cirincione/T Rizzitiello
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show Mr. K W Clemons
GCH CH Starlyn-South Willow's Family Tradition CA (D) Boxer     J Lewis/S Davidson-Lewis
Best Junior Handler
Taylor Del Duca Pharaoh Hound     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Caitlin Neeley Smooth Collie     
Mr. K W Clemons     (157 Ent - 78d - 79b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Trilogy's Under The Kilt (D),   Golden Retriever
GRP2 GCHP CH SilverOaks SurfCity Shades Of Grey (D),   Weimaraner
GRP3 GCHB CH Shiloah's Firecracker Miracle Betsy Ross (B),   Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4 CH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall (D),   Sussex Spaniel
OHG1 CH Shiloh's Visions Of Gold CAX CGC   Gordon Setter
OHG2 GCHS CH Sunquest Star Vue's Special Edition   Brittany
OHG3 GCH CH Wirework's Share The Fantasy At Cando   German Wirehaired Pointer
OHG4 CH Aristes' Still Crazy After All These Years   Labrador Retriever
J P Wade     (200 Ent - 94d - 106b)
GRP1 GCHS CH Hobarra's I Dreamed A Dream (B),   Scottish Deerhound
GRP2 GCHS CH Jabrwoki's Radio Flyer (D),   Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3 GCH CH Cy'Era Vesta (B),   Cirneco dell'Etna
GRP4 GCHG CH Mibre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker JC CA (D),   Basenji
OHG1 GCHS CH Hobarra's I Dreamed A Dream   Scottish Deerhound
OHG2 GCH CH Osiris Gentlmen Prefer Blondes   Pharaoh Hound
OHG3 GCH CH Cy'Era Vesta   Cirneco dell'Etna
OHG4 CH Lane Rae's The Escape Artist   Beagle (13 in. and under)
J G Reynolds     (176 Ent - 83d - 93b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth (D),   Akita
GRP2 GCHB CH Geyser Creeks Cowboy Chrome (D),   Great Pyrenees
GRP3 GCHG CH Southern Star Norse God Odin At Valhalla (D),   Great Dane
GRP4 GCHS CH Daveren's Life Of The Party (D),   German Pinscher
OHG1 GCH CH Starlyn-South Willow's Family Tradition CA   Boxer
OHG2 GCH CH Kyoti Expecto Patron M CGC   Doberman Pinscher
OHG3 CH Kayenta's The Joker   Siberian Husky
OHG4 GCH CH Daveren's What Dreams May Come For Lindee   German Pinscher
Mrs. J L Stacy     (72 Ent - 41d - 31b)
GRP1 GCHG CH Kelwyn's Warrior Princess CA (B),   Scottish Terrier
GRP2 GCHB CH Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties (D),   Norwich Terrier
GRP3 GCH CH Moolti Vip Del Gran Vencedor (B),   Miniature Bull Terrier
GRP4 GCHB CH Lande's Encore By Kody (D),   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG1 Sunkissed's Salt And Pepper   Miniature Bull Terrier
OHG2 CH North Pine Home Run Reggie   Miniature Schnauzer
OHG3 High Mtn This One's For The Girls   Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG4 CH Dunham Lake Roamer Of The Rockies   Australian Terrier
Mr. L W Bayne     (165 Ent - 77d - 88b)
GRP1 GCH CH Centarra Get Your Game On (B),   Silky Terrier
GRP2 GCHG CH Prairiwind's Panda Bear (D),   Havanese
GRP3 GCHG CH Double D's Nobel Prize (D),   Pug
GRP4 GCHS CH Enchante's Razrr Sharp Dutamarin (D),   Affenpinscher
OHG1 Lechaz Oso Royal De Azul Oro   Yorkshire Terrier
OHG2 GCHS CH Gracieux Slippery When Wet   Chinese Crested
OHG3 GCH CH Shorepointe's Fire N Ice   Long Coat Chihuahua
OHG4 GCHS CH Enchante's Razrr Sharp Dutamarin   Affenpinscher
Mr. F C Bassett     (119 Ent - 51d - 68b)
GRP1 GCHP CH Sabe's Simply Invincible (D),   Boston Terrier
GRP2 CH Alegria This One's For You (B),   Standard Poodle
GRP3 GCHS CH Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpiece (D),   Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4 GCHB CH Suomi's This Girl's On Fire (B),   Finnish Spitz
OHG1 GCH CH Ajuaq N'Snofire Red Rockz And Blue   Finnish Spitz
OHG2 GCH CH Jen'Ndi Steal'N The Show   Keeshond
OHG3 GCH CH Donnchada S.T.A.R.S. Agent Albert   Standard Poodle
OHG4 Shangri-La's Let The Games Begin! BN RN NA NAJ NF CGC   Boston Terrier
J G Reynolds     (147 Ent - 68d - 79b)
GRP1 CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B),   Old English Sheepdog
GRP2 GCHG CH Catalina's Master Of Illusion (D),   Australian Shepherd
GRP3 GCHG CH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair (D),   Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4 GCHB CH Desert Sun's Painted Picasso CA (B),   Miniature American Shepherd
OHG1 Braeling Xpect Me To Sparkle   Cardigan Welsh Corgi
OHG2 GCH CH Adagio Belbrook Oso Deep Purple CGC   Belgian Sheepdog
OHG3 GCH CH Sky Acres Flying With Dragons HSAs AX MXJ   Belgian Tervuren
OHG4 Salish' Ror Kinectic Impact   Miniature American Shepherd






Number of Entries: 1253    Number of Competitors: 1035

Obedience         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rio Grande Kennel Club
Sunday, May 14, 2017 -
Held at Expo New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH Mosaic's Pixel UDX4 OM8 Border Collie     S Davis
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Mosaic's Pixel UDX4 OM8 Border Collie     S Davis
Highest Scoring Dog in Preferred Classes
POPN, GCH CH Baar None V Qualicum UDX PUTD OM1 RE CI THD Rottweiler     D Brownstein/A Callahan
Highest Combined Score in POPEN/PUTIL
GCH CH Baar None V Qualicum UDX PUTD OM1 RE CI THD Rottweiler     D Brownstein/A Callahan
Mr. M R Stanley (3t)
Ms. E Chase (15t)
Mrs. P N Gannon (4t)
Mrs. P N Gannon (10t)
Mr. M R Stanley (4t)
Mr. C Cornell (0t)
Ms. E Chase (17t)
Mr. M R Stanley (18t)
Mr. C Cornell (1t)
Mr. M R Stanley (5t)
Mr. C Cornell (10t)
Mr. J J Ham (17t)
Ms. E Chase (4t)
Mr. C Cornell (2t)






Number of Entries: 147    Number of Competitors: 110

Junior Showmanship         Judging Panel Status: Approved








Rio Grande Kennel Club
Sunday, May 14, 2017 -
Held at Expo New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM


Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.

All results reflect the dogs' current owners.


Best Junior Handler
Taylor Del Duca Pharaoh Hound     
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Caitlin Neeley Smooth Collie     
J Lowther (4t)
J Lowther (2t)
J Lowther (1t)
J Lowther (5t)
J Lowther (5t)
J Lowther (1t)






Number of Entries: 23    Number of Competitors: 19



Associated Events

Event Name Event Type Event Date Closing Date
American Whippet Club, Inc. SWPC May 14, 2017 Apr 26, 2017
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States, Inc. SWPC May 14, 2017 Apr 26, 2017







(c) Copyright 2007 - American Kennel Club - All Rights Reserved